World Library  
Flag as Inappropriate
Email this Article

2007–08 Tercera División

Article Id: WHEBN0020916821
Reproduction Date:

Title: 2007–08 Tercera División  
Author: World Heritage Encyclopedia
Language: English
Subject: Real Oviedo, Real Avilés, CF Atlético Ciudad, Pep Guardiola, UE Sant Andreu, CD Móstoles, CE Europa, Castillo CF, Club Portugalete, CF Reus Deportiu
Collection:
Publisher: World Heritage Encyclopedia
Publication
Date:
 

2007–08 Tercera División

The season 2007–08 of Tercera División of Spanish football started 26 August 2007 and ended 18 May 2008.

League table

Key to colors in league table:
Play-off for promotion
Direct relegation

Classification

Group I

Pos Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1. Ciudad Santiago 82 38 25 7 6 72 30 +42 Play-Off
2. Lalín 78 38 21 15 2 60 33 +27 Play-Off
3. Narón 71 38 21 8 9 74 44 +30 Play-Off
4. Coruxo 66 38 18 12 8 52 27 +25 Play-Off
5. Cerceda 65 38 19 8 11 56 36 +20
6. Villalonga 60 38 16 12 10 50 40 +10
7. Alondras 56 38 15 11 12 50 41 +9
8. Montañeros 53 38 13 14 11 48 39 +9
9. Rápido Bouzas 52 38 13 13 12 38 38 0
10. Órdenes 52 38 14 10 14 44 47 -3
11. Arosa 49 38 14 7 17 48 59 -11
12. Verín 48 38 13 9 16 36 46 -10
13. Santa Comba 47 38 13 8 17 44 54 -10
14. Céltiga 45 38 11 12 15 46 46 0
15. Portonovo 45 38 11 12 15 41 48 -7
16. Negreira 44 38 11 11 16 39 52 -13
17. Pontevedra B 41 38 9 14 15 44 48 -4
18. Betanzos 41 38 11 8 19 36 54 -18
19. Ourense B 21 38 3 12 23 33 78 -45
20. Lemos 20 38 5 5 28 18 69 -51

Top Scorer

Goals Player Club
20 Cuéllar Narón
16 Pardo Narón
14 Soares Lalín
14 Felipe Cerceda

Goalkeeper

Average Goals/Match Player Club
0,73 22/30 Jorge Pérez Coruxo
0,86 33/38 Parada Lalín
1,18 44/37 M. Bermúdez Portonovo
1,18 38/32 Simón Narón

Group II

Pos Team Pts P W D L GF GA
1. Real Oviedo 88 38 28 4 6 87 25 Play-Off
2. Sporting B 72 38 22 6 10 74 43 Play-Off
3. Langreo 70 38 21 7 10 59 37 Play-Off
4. Universidad Oviedo 70 38 20 10 8 72 42 Play-Off
5. Cudillero 68 38 18 14 6 49 34
6. Tuilla 67 38 18 13 7 62 44
7. Caudal 65 38 18 11 9 68 47
8. Lealtad 62 38 17 11 10 46 37
9. Ribadesella 59 38 16 11 11 54 43
10. Llanes 55 38 13 16 9 50 39
11. Real Avilés Ind. 54 38 14 12 12 49 46
12. Ceares 50 38 14 8 16 53 55
13. Navarro 47 38 12 11 15 33 42
14. Siero 42 38 10 12 16 59 67
15. Astur 36 38 10 6 22 43 79
16. Candás 36 38 10 6 22 45 71
17. Condal 34 38 8 10 20 38 58
18. Real Tapia 33 38 8 9 21 40 70
19. Hispano 20 38 5 5 28 31 89
20. Colloto 17 38 3 8 27 37 81

Top Scorer

Goals Player Club
26 Cervero R. Oviedo
21 C. Álvarez Sporting B
20 Pantín Siero

Goalkeeper

Average Goals/Match Player Club
0'67 23/34 Aulestia R. Oviedo
0'83 26/31 Ardura Langreo
0'84 27/32 Noguerol Cudillero

Group III

Pos Team Pts P W D L GF GA
1. Gimn. Torrelavega 100 38 32 4 2 113 25 Play-Off
2. Racing B 88 38 27 7 4 103 31 Play-Off
3. Noja 78 38 23 9 6 73 26 Play-Off
4. Escobedo 77 38 23 8 7 94 35 Play-Off
5. Velarde 75 38 22 9 7 66 41
6. Reocín 73 38 23 4 11 67 34
7. Bezana 59 38 17 8 13 69 54
8. Tropezón 57 38 17 6 15 50 46
9. Laredo 54 38 15 9 14 55 57
10. Ribamontán 46 38 13 7 18 52 64
11. Atlético Deva 44 38 10 14 14 31 50
12. Santoña 42 38 12 6 20 36 54
13. Siete Villas 40 38 10 10 18 33 53
14. Castro 39 38 10 9 19 44 69
15. Cultural Guarnizo 37 38 8 13 17 32 51
16. Barreda 35 38 10 5 23 25 70
17. Atlético Albericia 34 38 7 13 18 35 72
18. Trasmiera 34 38 9 7 22 30 66
19. Gama 31 38 9 4 25 36 80
20. Buelna 19 38 5 4 29 35 101

Top Scorer

Goals Player Club
29 Cristian Gimnástica
27 S. Ruíz Bezana
26 Quino Reocín

Goalkeeper

Average Goals/Match Player Club
0,56 18/32 Melero Gimnástica
0,92 26/29 Manu Reocín
1 27/27 M. Díez Escobedo

Group IV

Pos Team Pts P W D L GF GA
1. Portugalete 69 38 20 9 9 56 31 Play-Off
2. Gernika 68 38 20 8 10 52 37 Play-Off
3. Amurrio 67 38 18 13 7 55 30 Play-Off
4. Zamudio 66 38 19 9 10 56 40 Play-Off
5. Basconia 65 38 17 14 7 51 35
6. Lagun Onak 63 38 18 9 11 50 32
7. Zalla 63 38 19 6 13 53 47
8. Eibar B 58 38 16 10 12 60 47
9. Santurtzi 51 38 13 12 13 34 44
10. Amorebieta 49 38 12 13 13 46 47
11. Elgoibar 47 38 11 14 13 37 40
12. Arenas Club 46 38 11 13 14 39 44
13. Alavés B 45 38 10 15 13 39 37
14. Beasain 43 38 10 13 15 43 52
15. Laudio 42 38 10 12 16 36 38
16. Zarautz 41 38 9 14 15 28 43
17. Cultural Durango 41 38 9 14 15 42 51
18. San Pedro 41 38 10 11 17 37 52
19. Tolosa 39 38 10 9 19 37 53
20. Vitoria 23 38 5 8 25 34 85

Top Scorer

Goals Player Club
20 Igarki Portugalete
14 David Pereda Zalla UC
13 Zulueta Zamudio

Goalkeeper

Average Goals/Match Player Club
0'78 29/37 Urtzi Amurrio
0'82 28/34 Urko Portugalete
0'88 30/34 Oier Gernika

Grupo V

Pos Team Pts P W D L GF GA
1. Barcelona Atlètic 83 38 25 8 5 70 41 Play-Off
2. Sant Andreu 82 38 25 7 6 74 25 Play-Off
3. Reus 65 38 18 11 9 63 37 Play-Off
4. Santboià 60 38 15 15 8 45 32 Play-Off
5. Rapitenca 59 38 16 11 11 51 43
6. Palamós 58 38 17 7 14 46 41
7. Premià 55 38 15 10 13 65 52
8. Pobla Mafumet 52 38 15 7 16 52 45
9. Banyoles 51 38 14 9 15 39 48
10. Balaguer 50 38 12 14 12 46 45
11. Europa 50 38 14 8 16 51 49
12. Vilanova 49 38 14 7 17 58 53
13. Manlleu 48 38 14 6 18 52 62
14. Cassà 48 38 12 12 14 49 58
15. Blanes 48 38 13 9 16 52 61
16. Mataró 48 38 12 12 14 42 48
17. Castelldefels [1] 45 38 12 9 17 40 54
18. Igualada 37 38 8 13 17 45 68
19. Manresa 35 38 8 11 19 37 58
20. Masnou 21 38 5 6 27 27 84

Top Scorer

Goals Player Club
21 Molina Premià
16 Eloi Sant Andreu
16 Triguero Vilanova G.

Goalkeeper

Average Goals/Match Player Club
0'67 21/31 Aurreko Sant Andreu
0'84 32/38 Leva Santboià
0'93 29/31 Pociello Reus

Grupo VI

Pos Team Pts P W D L GF GA
1. Alzira 79 40 23 10 7 64 28 Play-Off
2. Valencia Mestalla 75 40 21 12 7 66 26 Play-Off
3. La Nucía 72 40 21 9 10 59 32 Play-Off
4. Catarroja 72 40 22 6 12 60 38 Play-Off
5. Eldense 70 40 19 13 8 54 34
6. Novelda 69 40 18 15 7 58 38
7. Utiel 64 40 18 10 12 55 43
8. Villarreal C 55 40 16 7 17 45 47
9. Onda 53 40 14 11 15 49 46
10. Jove Español 53 40 14 11 15 39 45
11. Burjassot 52 40 13 13 14 41 41
12. Puçol 51 40 15 6 19 39 53
13. Crevillente 50 40 13 11 16 32 35
14. Castellón B 50 40 15 5 20 40 59
15. Torrevieja 49 40 12 13 15 51 55
16. Juventud B.C. 47 40 13 8 19 43 50
17. Pego 47 40 13 8 19 43 59
18. Tháder 45 40 12 9 19 37 54
19. Olímpic Xàtiva 43 40 12 7 21 36 53
20. Elche Ilicitano 33 40 7 12 21 36 65
21. Alone 31 40 9 4 27 34 80

Top Scorer

Goals Player Club
25 Pomer Utiel
19 García Jove Español
18 Sandaza Mestalla

Goalkeeper

Average Goals/Match Player Club
0'64 20/31 Guaita Mestalla
0'83 31/37 Tomás Eldense
0'84 28/33 Deusto Crevillente

Group VII

Pos Team Pts P W D L GF GA
1. Ciempozuelos 81 40 24 9 7 74 36 Play-Off
2. Navalcarnero 77 40 24 5 11 69 49 Play-Off
3. Alcalá 76 40 22 10 8 68 35 Play-Off
4. Móstoles 74 40 21 11 8 49 29 Play-Off
5. Getafe B 71 40 19 14 7 54 33
6. Parla 70 40 19 13 8 58 33
7. Alcobendas Sport 68 40 19 11 10 57 36
8. Atlético Pinto 65 40 18 11 11 55 34
9. Real Madrid C 60 40 18 6 16 58 52
10. Atlético Madrid C 58 40 16 10 14 72 64
11. Las Rozas 56 40 16 8 16 43 47
12. Rayo Majadahonda 53 40 14 11 15 40 42
13. Rayo Vallecano B 51 40 12 15 13 40 31
14. Puerta Bonita 45 40 10 15 15 43 51
15. Collado Villalba 45 40 13 6 21 52 58
16. Pozuelo Alarcón 43 40 11 10 19 45 59
17. San Fernando 42 40 10 12 18 34 58
18. Humanes 32 40 8 8 24 42 86
19. Villaviciosa Odón 30 40 7 9 24 37 74
20. Torrejón 29 40 7 8 25 30 70
21. Unión Adarve 28 40 6 10 24 35 78

Top Scorer

Goals Player Club
24 Marín Ciempozuelos
17 M. Ramos Alcalá
14 Q. Lorenzo At. Madrid C

Goalkeeper

Average Goals/Match Player Club
0'8 29/36 Roberto Alcob. Sport
0'82 28/34 Juancho Alcalá
0'86 32/37 Pablo Ancos Parla

Group VIII

Pos Team Pts P W D L GF GA
1. Mirandés 95 38 29 8 1 82 20 Play-Off
2. Gimnástica Segoviana 74 38 21 11 6 75 28 Play-Off
3. Real Ávila 72 38 20 12 6 70 33 Play-Off
4. Arandina 63 38 18 9 11 54 38 Play-Off
5. Atlético Bembibre 61 38 17 10 11 40 31
6. Salmantino 58 38 16 10 12 60 50
7. Norma 55 38 14 13 11 40 41
8. Huracán Z 54 38 13 15 10 44 36
9. Numancia B 53 38 14 11 13 45 51
10. Santa Marta 51 38 14 9 15 43 46
11. Almazán 51 38 14 9 15 49 53
12. Íscar 48 38 12 12 14 45 45
13. Cultural Leonesa B 48 38 14 6 18 46 56
14. La Granja 43 38 11 10 17 42 45
15. Becerril 40 38 9 13 16 44 57
16. Ponferradina B 39 38 10 9 19 40 64
17. Laguna 38 38 8 14 16 36 57
18. Cristo Atlético 37 38 10 7 21 39 66
19. Burgos B 37 38 7 16 15 33 50
20. Hullera VL 19 38 5 4 29 21 81

Top Scorer

Goals Player Club
27 Gustavo Ávila
22 Infante Mirandés
17 Dani Becerril
17 Ferrer Almazán
17 Mariano Segoviana

Goalkeeper

Average Goals/Match Player Club
0'48 13/27 Triviño Mirandés
0'74 20/27 Manu Bembibre
0'8 25/31 Félix Ávila

Group IX

Pos Team Pts P W D L GF GA
1. Roquetas 85 40 25 10 5 87 36 Play-Off
2. Antequera 79 40 23 10 7 64 31 Play-Off
3. Granada Atlético 72 40 19 15 6 63 27 Play-Off
4. Vélez 68 40 19 11 10 62 42 Play-Off
5. Poli Ejido B 66 40 19 9 12 63 36
6. Arenas de Armilla 64 40 17 13 10 45 34
7. Alhaurino 63 40 18 9 13 52 47
8. Almería B 60 40 17 9 14 59 43
9. Motril 58 40 17 7 16 59 61
10. Comarca de Níjar 57 40 17 6 17 49 52
11. Granada 74 56 40 16 8 16 56 50
12. Ciudad Vícar 56 40 16 8 16 48 45
13. Mengíbar 54 40 16 6 18 65 49
14. Vera 51 40 15 6 19 73 66
15. Málaga B 50 40 12 14 14 50 46
16. Adra 50 40 13 11 16 53 53
17. Loja 50 40 12 14 14 42 48
18. Fuengirola L.B. 46 40 13 7 20 41 67
19. Alhaurín Torre 36 40 8 12 20 47 73
20. Torredonjimeno 31 40 9 4 27 39 102
21. Peña Ciudad Melilla [2] 9 40 3 3 34 13 122

Top Scorer

Goals Player Club
21 Julio Alhaurino
19 Juanma Vera
18 Oscar Antequera

Goalkeeper

Average Goals/Match Player Club
0'71 27/38 Bacas Granada At.
0'88 30/34 Fernández Arenas Arm.
0'89 35/39 Manolo Ejido B

Group X

Pos Team Pts P W D L GF GA
1. San Fernando 78 38 23 9 6 64 36 Play-Off
2. Puerto Real 70 38 20 10 8 64 42 Play-Off
3. Linense 69 38 17 18 3 63 32 Play-Off
4. Villanueva 67 38 19 10 9 47 32 Play-Off
5. Pozoblanco 66 38 18 12 8 52 38
6. Atlético Sanluqueño 62 38 18 8 12 57 43
7. Los Palacios 61 38 15 16 7 54 34
8. Sevilla C 60 38 15 15 8 53 42
9. Los Barrios 54 38 15 9 14 45 39
10. Mairena 50 38 13 11 14 47 39
11. Cádiz B 49 38 13 10 15 54 56
12. San Roque Lepe 46 38 12 10 16 40 50
13. Córdoba B 44 38 12 8 18 44 63
14. Jerez Industrial 41 38 11 8 19 35 49
15. Dos Hermanas 40 38 10 10 18 34 49
16. Ayamonte 40 38 11 7 20 36 58
17. Cartaya 39 38 10 9 19 39 61
18. Cerro del Águila 38 38 9 11 18 35 53
19. Arcos 34 38 9 7 22 34 55
20. Xerez B 28 38 6 10 22 30 56

Top Scorer

Goals Player Club
23 Carrasco Sanluqueño
20 Puli San Fernando
17 Bienve Cádiz B

Goalkeeper

Average Goals/Match Player Club
0'84 32/38 B. Pérez Linense
0'85 29/34 O. Benito Villanueva
0'88 31/35 P. Muñóz Los Barrios

Group XI

Pos Team Pts P W D L GF GA
1. Atlético Baleares 84 38 25 9 4 83 33 Play-Off
2. Mallorca B 83 38 24 11 3 72 25 Play-Off
3. Santa Eulàlia 77 38 24 5 9 65 34 Play-Off
4. Santanyí 75 38 23 6 9 77 41 Play-Off
5. Ferriolense 67 38 20 7 11 66 39
6. Constancia 66 38 20 6 12 51 32
7. Binissalem 66 38 19 9 10 65 42
8. Alcúdia 60 38 18 6 14 41 36
9. Sporting Mahonés 53 38 14 11 13 38 33
10. Manacor 52 38 14 10 14 48 40
11. Atlètic de Ciutadella 51 38 12 15 11 48 37
12. Poblense 49 38 13 10 15 62 53
13. Soledad 44 38 12 8 18 45 56
14. Cala D'Or 43 38 11 10 17 49 69
15. Montuïri 42 38 9 15 14 47 54
16. Alaior 42 38 12 6 20 40 64
17. Artà 30 38 6 12 20 47 91
18. Margaritense 26 38 7 5 26 34 91
19. Serverense 26 38 6 8 24 27 77
20. Atlético Villacarlos 14 38 1 11 26 28 86

Top Scorer

Goals Player Club
24 Sala Santanyi
22 Mora Binissalem
19 Tino Sta. Eulalia

Goalkeeper

Average Goals/Match Player Club
0'48 13/27 Pulpo Mallorca B
0'8 24/30 Eloi Mahonés
0'83 30/36 Moro Sta. Eulalia

Grupo XII

Pos Team Pts P W D L GF GA
1. Atlético Granadilla 74 38 20 14 4 68 36 Play-Off
2. Las Palmas Atlético 73 38 21 10 7 60 36 Play-Off
3. Gáldar 73 38 22 7 9 47 25 Play-Off
4. Castillo 68 38 20 8 10 58 36 Play-Off
5. Las Zocas 60 38 17 9 12 56 42
6. Tenisca 57 38 16 9 13 46 39
7. Teguise 57 38 14 15 9 33 26
8. Orientación Marítima 57 38 16 9 13 53 50
9. Universidad LP B 56 38 15 11 12 47 45
10. Laguna 55 38 16 7 15 55 43
11. Victoria 49 38 12 13 13 55 48
12. Villa Santa Brígida B 47 38 11 14 13 36 48
13. Tenerife B 46 38 12 10 16 42 46
14. Tijarafe 45 38 12 9 17 44 55
15. Tegueste 45 38 11 12 15 36 44
16. Marino 43 38 12 7 19 42 46
17. Unión Antigua [3][4] 41 38 11 11 16 35 42
18. Balos 37 38 9 10 19 38 62
19. Ibarra 34 38 10 4 24 36 61
20. Atlético Arona 21 38 4 9 25 34 91

Top Scorer

Goals Player Club
20 Jonny Castillo
18 Ezequiel Ibarra
17 R. Pulido Gáldar
17 Airan Laguna

Goalkeeper

Average Goals/Match Player Club
0'67 25/37 Tato Gáldar
0'67 25/37 Floro Teguise
0'93 27/29 Esteban Granadilla
0'93 27/29 Jonay Castillo

Grupo XIII

Pos Team Pts P W D L GF GA
1. Ciudad Lorquí 93 38 28 9 1 84 29 Play-Off
2. Sangonera Atl. 79 38 22 13 3 78 34 Play-Off
3. Real Murcia B 79 38 24 7 7 75 30 Play-Off
4. Caravaca 76 38 22 10 6 93 38 Play-Off
5. Pinatar 75 38 21 12 5 90 38
6. Calasparra 65 38 18 11 9 62 45
7. La Unión 62 38 16 14 8 55 39
8. Las Palas [5] 60 38 16 12 10 60 44
9. Moratalla 59 38 17 8 13 56 41
10. Cieza 55 38 15 10 13 66 61
11. Santomera 53 38 14 11 13 46 44
12. Yeclano 49 38 14 7 17 62 54
13. Muleño 45 38 14 3 21 43 64
14. Jumilla 39 38 10 9 19 45 66
15. Lorca Dep. B 37 38 11 4 23 39 53
16. Ciudad de Lorca 34 38 10 4 24 50 98
17. Bala Azul 33 38 8 9 21 42 71
18. Olímpico Totana 29 38 8 5 25 41 91
19. Alquerías 22 38 5 7 26 27 83
20. Ceutí Atlético 13 38 4 1 33 25 116

Top Scorer

Goals Player Club
34 Copito Sangonera
21 Quintana Pinatar
21 Andrés Pinatar

Goalkeeper

Average Goals/Match Player Club
0'7 22/31 Zapata Lorquí
0'9 29/32 Paco Pinatar
0'91 33/36 C. Gálvez La Unión

Group XIV

Pos Team Pts P W D L GF GA
1. Don Benito 82 38 24 10 4 70 18 Play-Off
2. Cerro Reyes 78 38 22 12 4 78 33 Play-Off
3. Villanovense 74 38 21 11 6 73 35 Play-Off
4. Jerez 70 38 20 10 8 58 38 Play-Off
5. Plasencia 68 38 21 5 12 58 33
6. Diter Zafra 63 38 17 12 9 51 27
7. Sp. Villanueva 59 38 15 14 9 44 34
8. Badajoz 58 38 16 10 12 54 39
9. Cacereño 55 38 16 7 15 48 45
10. Moralo 48 38 13 9 16 41 55
11. Imperio Mérida 47 38 12 11 15 54 46
12. La Estrella 43 38 12 7 19 36 47
13. Olivenza 42 38 12 6 20 32 64
14. Valdivia 42 38 10 12 16 45 59
15. Miajadas 39 38 10 9 19 31 46
16. Valdelacalzada 39 38 9 12 17 42 64
17. Sanvicenteño 38 38 11 5 22 34 75
18. Atlético Pueblonuevo 38 38 9 11 18 33 51
19. Santa Amalia 36 38 9 9 20 39 68
20. Villafranca 27 38 7 6 25 35 79

Top Scorer

Goals Player Club
19 Rai Miajadas
19 Chapi Diter Zafra
18 Tiago Villanovense

Goalkeeper

Average Goals/Match Player Club
0'4 15/37 Pachi Don Benito
0'65 21/32 Moisés Diter Zafra
0'77 21/27 Manu Cerro Reyes

Group XV

Pos Team Pts P W D L GF GA
1. Izarra 81 38 24 9 5 63 32 Play-Off
2. Mutilvera 74 38 22 8 8 57 42 Play-Off
3. Iruña 74 38 22 8 8 70 34 Play-Off
4. Tudelano 70 38 20 10 8 64 35 Play-Off
5. San Juan 69 38 20 9 9 58 33
6. Valle Egués 67 38 19 10 9 53 33
7. Aluvión 65 38 18 11 9 55 35
8. Murchante 55 38 14 13 11 44 37
9. Chantrea 55 38 14 13 11 43 45
10. Lourdes 54 38 16 6 16 58 51
11. Aoiz 52 38 14 10 14 40 34
12. Oberena 46 38 13 7 18 42 57
13. River Ega 46 38 12 10 16 48 56
14. Atl. Cirbonero 46 38 12 10 16 43 50
15. Ardoi 40 38 11 7 20 46 66
16. Huarte 34 38 7 13 18 40 60
17. Idoya 31 38 7 10 21 42 62
18. Atlético Artajonés 30 38 8 6 24 44 66
19. Zarramonza 29 38 6 11 21 34 78
20. Burladés 29 38 8 5 25 26 64

Top Scorer

Goals Player Club
23 Armendáriz San Juan
21 Falces Aluvión
20 A. Santos Tudelano
20 M. Arce Lourdes

Goalkeeper

Average Goals/Match Player Club
0'62 18/29 Fernando Iruña
0'8 24/30 Jorge V. Egües
0'81 22/27 Iván Aoiz

Group XVI

Pos Team Pts P W D L GF GA
1. Alfaro [6] 88 38 26 10 2 111 31 Play-Off
2. Anguiano 86 38 27 5 6 75 27 Play-Off
3. Haro 84 38 26 6 6 101 34 Play-Off
4. Calahorra 82 38 24 10 4 79 27 Play-Off
5. Agoncillo 70 38 21 7 10 62 52
6. Varea 68 38 20 8 10 60 34
7. Náxara 65 38 19 8 11 73 40
8. Arnedo 60 38 18 6 14 57 41
9. Oyonesa 60 38 18 6 14 71 48
10. River Ebro 56 38 15 11 12 40 31
11. Fundación Logroñés 50 38 15 5 18 64 84
12. San Marcial 45 38 11 12 15 47 50
13. Calasancio 38 38 11 5 22 45 77
14. Alberite 38 38 8 14 16 33 50
15. Cenicero 35 38 9 8 21 40 76
16. Yagüe 34 38 9 7 22 32 68
17. Villegas 30 38 8 6 24 29 87
18. Atl. Vianés 30 38 6 12 20 35 74
19. Rapid de Murillo 29 38 8 5 25 32 85
20. Ciudad de Alfaro 14 38 3 5 30 26 96

Top Scorer

Goals Player Club
32 Sola Alfaro
31 A. Leiva Haro
26 Joseba Anguiano

Goalkeeper

Average Goals/Match Player Club
0'62 19/28 Josean Anguiano
0'81 31/38 Roberto River Ebro
0'93 30/32 Chuchi Varea

Group XVII

Pos Team Pts P W D L GF GA
1. Ejea 93 40 29 6 5 95 37 Play-Off
2. Barbastro 88 40 27 7 6 102 24 Play-Off
3. Teruel 84 40 25 9 6 73 29 Play-Off
4. Atl. Monzón 81 40 24 9 7 76 34 Play-Off
5. Andorra 81 40 24 9 7 74 45
6. Real Zaragoza B 80 40 24 8 8 84 38
7. Villanueva 71 40 20 11 9 65 46
8. Sariñena 58 40 17 7 16 59 52
9. Atl. Calatayud 53 40 14 11 15 40 39
10. Sabiñánigo 52 40 13 13 14 51 57
11. Utebo 51 40 14 9 17 56 65
12. San Lorenzo 43 40 12 7 21 48 74
13. Binéfar 43 40 12 7 21 42 71
14. Cuarte Industrial 43 40 11 10 19 52 81
15. Brea 43 40 13 4 23 52 91
16. Fraga 40 40 10 10 20 41 66
17. Ebro 40 40 11 7 22 40 65
18. Figueruelas 37 40 9 10 21 38 64
19. Illueca 33 40 8 9 23 43 78
20. Peñas Oscenses 29 40 7 8 25 36 74
21. Jacetano 28 40 7 7 26 47 84

Top Scorer

Goals Player Club
46 D. Gómez (Ejea)
34 Linares (Barbastro)
27 Morales (Villanueva)

Goalkeeper

Average Goals/Match Player Club
0,6 18/30 Febles (Barbastro)
0,91 32/35 Pedro Pérez (Calatayud)
1 33/33 Dorronsoro (Zaragoza B)

Group XVIII

Pos Team Pts P W D L GF GA
1. Toledo 82 38 25 7 6 63 18 Play-Off
2. Villarrobledo 72 38 21 9 8 63 31 Play-Off
3. Almansa 68 38 18 14 6 63 31 Play-Off
4. Tomelloso 66 38 18 12 8 42 29 Play-Off
5. Manchego 64 38 17 13 8 51 31
6. Albacete B 62 38 16 14 8 52 27
7. Illescas 61 38 16 13 9 52 37
8. Hellín 58 38 15 13 10 49 37
9. Azuqueca 52 38 14 10 14 63 66
10. Gimn. Alcázar 52 38 14 10 14 37 41
11. La Roda 51 38 14 9 15 57 57
12. Marchamalo 48 38 12 12 14 37 44
13. Unión Criptanense 46 38 11 13 14 41 49
14. Atl. Tarazona 46 38 11 13 14 33 47
15. Daimiel 41 38 10 11 17 49 51
16. Socuéllamos 39 38 11 6 21 30 55
17. Quintanar Rey 36 38 7 15 16 30 44
18. Torrijos 34 38 9 7 22 35 69
19. Miguelturreño 30 38 7 9 22 38 71
20. Cobeja 23 38 5 8 25 34 84

Top Scorer

Goals Player Club
21 Robledo (Azuquena)
18 Xabi Blas (Villarrobledo)
18 Futre (Villarrobledo)

Goalkeeper

Average Goals/Match Player Club
0,5 15/30 Oliver (Toledo)
0,76 29/38 Javi López (Tomelloso)
0,81 31/38 Alvaro (Villarrobledo)

Notes

External links

  • All information is courtesy of Futbolme.com
This article was sourced from Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike License; additional terms may apply. World Heritage Encyclopedia content is assembled from numerous content providers, Open Access Publishing, and in compliance with The Fair Access to Science and Technology Research Act (FASTR), Wikimedia Foundation, Inc., Public Library of Science, The Encyclopedia of Life, Open Book Publishers (OBP), PubMed, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Center for Biotechnology Information, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Institutes of Health (NIH), U.S. Department of Health & Human Services, and USA.gov, which sources content from all federal, state, local, tribal, and territorial government publication portals (.gov, .mil, .edu). Funding for USA.gov and content contributors is made possible from the U.S. Congress, E-Government Act of 2002.
 
Crowd sourced content that is contributed to World Heritage Encyclopedia is peer reviewed and edited by our editorial staff to ensure quality scholarly research articles.
 
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. World Heritage Encyclopedia™ is a registered trademark of the World Public Library Association, a non-profit organization.
 


Copyright © World Library Foundation. All rights reserved. eBooks from Project Gutenberg are sponsored by the World Library Foundation,
a 501c(4) Member's Support Non-Profit Organization, and is NOT affiliated with any governmental agency or department.