World Library  
Flag as Inappropriate
Email this Article
 

2013 UEFA European Under-19 Championship qualification

The 2013 UEFA European Under-19 Championship (qualifying round) was the first round of qualifications for the 2013 UEFA European Under-19 Championship final tournament.

The 48 participating teams were divided into 12 groups of four teams, with each group being contested as a mini-tournament hosted by one of the group's teams. After all matches have been played, the 12 group winners and 12 group runners-up along with the best third-placed team will advance to the elite round. Lithuania qualified as hosts while Spain, Serbia and Turkey received byes to the elite round as the sides with the highest coefficients. The draw for the qualifying round was held on 29 November 2011 in Nyon and matches were played between 26 September and 26 November 2012.[1]

Contents

  • Seeds 1
  • Tiebreakers 2
  • Group 1 3
  • Group 2 4
  • Group 3 5
  • Group 4 6
  • Group 5 7
  • Group 6 8
  • Group 7 9
  • Group 8 10
  • Group 9 11
  • Group 10 12
  • Group 11 13
  • Group 12 14
  • Ranking of third-placed teams 15
    • Tiebreakers 15.1
  • References 16
  • External links 17

Seeds

A total of forty-eight participating teams were divided in two draw pots based on the UEFA Under-19 coefficient ranking. Before the draw UEFA confirmed that, for political reasons, Russia due to the dispute regarding the territory of South Ossetia.[2]

Pot A Pot B

The hosts of the twelve one-venue mini-tournament groups are indicated below in italics.

Tiebreakers

If two or more teams are equal on points on completion of the group matches, the following criteria are applied to determine the rankings.[3]

  1. Higher number of points obtained in the group matches played among the teams in question
  2. Superior goal difference from the group matches played among the teams in question
  3. Higher number of goals scored in the group matches played among the teams in question
  4. If, after applying criteria 1) to 3) to several teams, two teams still have an equal ranking, the criteria 1) to 3) will be reapplied to determine the ranking of these teams. If this procedure does not lead to a decision, criteria 5) and 6) will apply
  5. Results of all group matches:
  6. Superior goal difference
  7. Higher number of goals scored
  8. Drawing of lots
  9. Additionally, if two teams which have the same number of points and the same number of goals scored and conceded play their last group match against each other and are still equal at the end of that match, their final rankings are determined by the penalty shoot-out and not by the criteria listed above. This procedure is applicable only if a ranking of the teams is required to determine the group winner or the runners-up and the third-placed team.

    Group 1

    Team Pld
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    GA
    GD
    Pts
     Austria 3 3 0 0 13 2 +11 9
     Bulgaria 3 1 1 1 9 3 +6 4
     Hungary 3 1 1 1 5 3 +2 4
     Andorra 3 0 0 3 0 19 −19 0
    2 November 2012
    13:30
    Austria  9 – 0  Andorra
    Frank Goal 3'
    Schaub Goal 41'
    Jäger Goal 45+1'
    Friesenbichler Goal 53'76'85'
    Wimmer Goal 54'
    Murg Goal 57'
    Savic Goal 58'
    Report
    Stadion Gyula Grosics, Tatabánya
    Referee: Bobby Madden (Scotland)
    2 November 2012
    13:30
    Hungary  1 – 1  Bulgaria
    Szécsi Goal 31' Report Petkov Goal 46'
    Globall Football Park, Telki
    Referee: Aleksei Eskov (Russia)

    4 November 2012
    13:30
    Austria  2 – 1  Bulgaria
    Frank Goal 70'74' Report Angelov Goal 6'
    Stadion Gyula Grosics, Tatabánya
    Referee: Miroslav Zelinka (Czech Republic)
    4 November 2012
    13:30
    Andorra  0 – 3  Hungary
    Report Varga Goal 21'
    Lőrinczy Goal 22'
    Bese Goal 84'
    Globall Football Park, Telki
    Referee: Aleksei Eskov (Russia)

    7 November 2012
    13:30
    Hungary  1 – 2  Austria
    Kleinheisler Goal 73' (pen.) Report Murg Goal 18'
    Luxbacher Goal 66'
    Globall Football Park, Telki
    Referee: Bobby Madden (Scotland)
    7 November 2012
    13:30
    Bulgaria  7 – 0  Andorra
    Despodov Goal 22'
    Rebes Goal 56' (o.g.)
     59'
    Calvino Goal 61' (o.g.)
    pen.)
    Angelov Goal 84'88'
    Report
    Stadion Gyula Grosics, Tatabánya
    Referee: Miroslav Zelinka (Czech Republic)

    Group 2

    Team Pld
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    GA
    GD
    Pts
     Denmark 3 3 0 0 9 3 +6 9
     Cyprus 3 1 1 1 3 4 −1 4
     Finland 3 1 0 2 2 4 −2 3
     Montenegro 3 0 1 2 3 6 −3 1
    21 November 2012
    13:45
    Finland  2 – 0  Montenegro
    Grönroos Goal 14'
    Klinga Goal 31'
    Report
    Paphiakos Stadium, Paphos
    Referee: Slavko Vinčić (Slovenia)
    21 November 2012
    13:45
    Denmark  3 – 1  Cyprus
    Lindberg Goal 20'
    Poulsen Goal 45+1'67'
    Report K. Andreou Goal 59' (pen.)
    Kouklia Community Stadium, Paphos
    Referee: Lorenc Jemini (Albania)

    23 November 2012
    13:45
    Finland  0 – 1  Cyprus
    Report A. Andreou Goal 62'
    Kouklia Community Stadium, Paphos
    Referee: Anastasios Sidiropoulos (Greece)
    23 November 2012
    13:45
    Montenegro  2 – 3  Denmark
    Christensen Goal 32' (o.g.)
    Pavićević Goal 77'
    Report Poulsen Goal 1'89'
    Højbjerg Goal 87'
    Paphiakos Stadium, Paphos
    Referee: Lorenc Jemini (Albania)

    26 November 2012
    13:45
    Denmark  3 – 0  Finland
    Poulsen Goal 62'
    Lindberg Goal 67'
    M. Mathiasen Goal 90+3'
    Report
    Kouklia Community Stadium, Paphos
    Referee: Anastasios Sidiropoulos (Greece)
    26 November 2012
    13:45
    Cyprus  1 – 1  Montenegro
    Antoniou Goal 14' Report Grbović Goal 82'
    Paphiakos Stadium, Paphos
    Referee: Slavko Vinčić (Slovenia)

    Group 3

    Team Pld
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    GA
    GD
    Pts
     Netherlands 3 3 0 0 12 1 +11 9
     Poland 3 2 0 1 8 3 +5 6
     Malta 3 1 0 2 4 10 −6 3
     San Marino 3 0 0 3 0 10 −10 0
    9 October 2012
    14:00
    Netherlands  5 – 0  Malta
    Achahbar Goal 18'61'
    Aké Goal 31'
    Ebecilio Goal 40'
    Trindade de Vilhena Goal 64'
    Report
    Stadion Miejski, Międzychód
    Referee: Nikolai Yordanov (Bulgaria)
    9 October 2012
    14:00
    Poland  2 – 0  San Marino
    Kedziora Goal 49' (pen.)
    Zieliński Goal 87'
    Report
    Gosir Plewiska Stadium, Plewiska
    Referee: Ilias Spathas (Greece)

    11 October 2012
    11:15
    San Marino  0 – 4  Netherlands
    Report Achahbar Goal 13' (pen.)44' (pen.)
    Ebecilio Goal 67'
    Menig Goal 87'
    Szamotuski osrodek sportu i re, Szamotuły
    Referee: Nikolai Yordanov (Bulgaria)
    11 October 2012
    14:00
    Poland  5 – 0  Malta
    Włodyka Goal 21'60'
    Zieliński Goal 38'
    Horoszkiewicz Goal 53'
    Legierski Goal 75'
    Report
    Amica Stadium, Wronki
    Referee: Marius Avram (Romania)

    14 October 2012
    13:00
    Netherlands  3 – 1  Poland
    Achahbar Goal 37'
    de Bondt Goal 90'90+1'
    Report Stępiński Goal 67'
    Amica Stadium, Wronki
    Referee: Ilias Spathas (Greece)
    14 October 2012
    13:00
    Malta  4 – 0  San Marino
    Zerafa Goal 38' (pen.)
    Bezzina Goal 57' (pen.)
    Micallef Goal 72'
    Montebello Goal 75'
    Report
    Swarzędz Stadium, Swarzędz
    Referee: Marius Avram (Romania)

    Group 4

    Team Pld
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    GA
    GD
    Pts
     Czech Republic 3 2 1 0 5 2 +3 7
     Greece 3 1 1 1 3 2 +1 4
     Northern Ireland 3 1 1 1 9 4 +5 4
     Moldova 3 0 1 2 1 10 −9 1
    10 October 2012
    15:00
    Greece  0 – 0  Moldova
    Report
    Mourneview Park, Lurgan
    Referee: Alexander Kostadinov (Bulgaria)
    10 October 2012
    20:00
    Czech Republic  1 – 1  Northern Ireland
    Mašek Goal 60' Report Joey Goal 64'
    Stangmore Park, Dungannon
    Referee: Serhiy Boiko (Ukraine)

    12 October 2012
    15:00
    Czech Republic  2 – 0  Moldova
    Nerad Goal 35'
    Mašek Goal 90+1'
    Report
    Shamrock Park, Portadown
    Referee: Mihaly Fabian (Hungary)
    12 October 2012
    20:00
    Northern Ireland  0 – 2  Greece
    Report Ioannidis Goal 52' (pen.)
    Chouchoumis Goal 75'
    Stangmore Park, Dungannon
    Referee: Serhiy Boiko (Ukraine)

    15 October 2012
    13:00
    Greece  1 – 2  Czech Republic
    Ioannidis Goal 37' Report Goutas Goal 4' (o.g.)
    Mašek Goal 60'
    The Showgrounds, Ballymena
    Referee: Mihaly Fabian (Hungary)
    15 October 2012
    13:00
    Moldova  1 – 8  Northern Ireland
    Mudrac Goal 81' (pen.) Report Ball Goal 18'21'29' (pen.)64'
    Duffy Goal 25'
    McLaughlin Goal 40'
    McElroy Goal 86'
    Mitchell Goal 90'
    Shamrock Park, Portadown
    Referee: Alexander Kostadinov (Bulgaria)

    Group 5

    Team Pld
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    GA
    GD
    Pts
     Germany 3 2 1 0 12 2 +10 7
     Republic of Ireland 3 2 1 0 8 4 +4 7
     Macedonia 3 1 0 2 1 6 −5 3
     Luxembourg 3 0 0 3 2 11 −9 0
    11 October 2012
    19:00
    Germany  5 – 0  Macedonia
    Yeşil Goal 44' (pen.)
    Kohr Goal 63'
    Kerk Goal 69'
    Kärcher Goal 88'
    Gerhardt Goal 89'
    Report
    Kaerjenger Dribbel, Bascharage
    Referee: Mattias Gestranius (Finland)
    11 October 2012
    19:00
    Republic of Ireland  5 – 2  Luxembourg
    Drennan Goal 8'21'80'
    Hoban Goal 27'
    Byrne Goal 55'
    Report Pereira Goal 43'
    Todorovic Goal 78'

    13 October 2012
    17:00
    Germany  5 – 0  Luxembourg
    Kerk Goal 22'
    Ginter Goal 27'
    Schnellhardt Goal 42'
    Yeşil Goal 60'67'
    Report
    Op Flohr Stadion, Grevenmacher
    Referee: Mattias Gestranius (Finland)
    13 October 2012
    17:00
    Macedonia  0 – 1  Republic of Ireland
    Report Drennan Goal 81'

    16 October 2012
    19:00
    Republic of Ireland  2 – 2  Germany
    Byrne Goal 58'
    Coombes Goal 61'
    Report Kerk Goal 7'
    Yeşil Goal 28'
    16 October 2012
    19:00
    Luxembourg  0 – 1  Macedonia
    Report Angelov Goal 78'
    Kaerjenger Dribbel, Bascharage
    Referee: Artyom Kuchin (Kazakhstan)

    Group 6

    Team Pld
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    GA
    GD
    Pts
     France 3 2 1 0 10 3 +7 7
     Portugal 3 2 1 0 9 2 +7 7
     Israel 3 1 0 2 6 10 −4 3
     Latvia 3 0 0 3 3 13 −10 0
    11 October 2012
    17:00
    France  2 – 1  Israel
    Sacko Goal 27'
    Laporte Goal 74'
    Report Ryan Goal 8'
    Complexo Desportivo De Anadia, Anadia
    Referee: Pavle Radovanović (Montenegro)
    11 October 2012
    19:00
    Portugal  2 – 0  Latvia
    Bruma Goal 58' (pen.)
    Lopes Goal 65'
    Report
    Centro de Treino, Luso
    Referee: Steven McLean (Scotland)

    13 October 2012
    17:00
    France  6 – 0  Latvia
    Rabiot Goal 8'
    Rougeaux Goal 55'
    Benzia Goal 63'
    Nguette Goal 66'
    Haller Goal 79'
    Sacko Goal 90+1'
    Report
    Estádio Municipal Dr. Américo Couto, Mealhada
    Referee: Pavle Radovanović (Montenegro)
    13 October 2012
    19:00
    Israel  0 – 5  Portugal
    Report Lopes Goal 16'
    Mané Goal 57'
    Teixeira Goal 66'
    Bruma Goal 73'
    Djumo Goal 85'

    16 October 2012
    18:00
    Portugal  2 – 2  France
    Lopes Goal 41'
    Mané Goal 46'
    Report Rougeaux Goal 13'
    Benzia Goal 53'
    16 October 2012
    18:00
    Latvia  3 – 5  Israel
    Svārups Goal 4'
    Barinovs Goal 67'79'
    Report Gozlan Goal 39'84'
    Altman Goal 41'
    Kinda Goal 59'
    Hayek Goal 61'
    Estádio Municipal Dr. Américo Couto, Mealhada
    Referee: Emir Alecković (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

    Group 7

    Team Pld
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    GA
    GD
    Pts
     Belgium 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 6
     Italy 3 1 1 1 5 3 +2 4
     Belarus 3 1 1 1 3 2 +1 4
     Albania 3 1 0 2 3 6 −3 3
    12 October 2012
    14:30
    Belgium  1 – 0  Belarus
    Origi Goal 41' (pen.) Report
    Loni Papuçiu Stadium, Fier
    Referee: Eli Hacmon (Israel)
    12 October 2012
    18:00
    Italy  3 – 0  Albania
    Padovan Goal 45+1'90+2'
    Belloni Goal 55'
    Report

    14 October 2012
    14:30
    Belarus  1 – 1  Italy
    Korzun Goal 48' Report Ricci Goal 88' (pen.)
    14 October 2012
    18:00
    Belgium  1 – 3  Albania
    Kabasele Goal 79' Report Gavazaj Goal 26'
    Kabashi Goal 76' (pen.)
    Shehaj Goal 80'
    Flamurtari Stadium, Vlorë
    Referee: Sándor Szabó (Hungary)

    17 October 2012
    14:30
    Italy  1 – 2  Belgium
    Ricci Goal 86' (pen.) Report Croux Goal 5'
    Kabasele Goal 69'
    Loni Papuçiu Stadium, Fier
    Referee: Sándor Szabó (Hungary)
    17 October 2012
    14:30
    Albania  0 – 2  Belarus
    Report Belyavski Goal 61' (pen.)
    Komarov Goal 76'
    Flamurtari Stadium, Vlorë
    Referee: Eli Hacmon (Israel)

    Group 8

    Team Pld
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    GA
    GD
    Pts
     Bosnia-Herzegovina 3 2 0 1 9 5 +4 6
     Norway 3 2 0 1 10 5 +5 6
     Slovakia 3 2 0 1 7 5 +2 6
     Kazakhstan 3 0 0 3 4 15 −11 0
    11 October 2012
    15:00
    Slovakia  5 – 0  Kazakhstan
    Khalezov Goal 14' (o.g.)
    Lobotka Goal 15'
    Duda Goal 19' (pen.)
    Šmehýl Goal 48'86'
    Report
    Gradski SRC Slavija, Sarajevo
    Referee: Alain Bieri (Switzerland)
    11 October 2012
    15:00
    Norway  3 – 1  Bosnia-Herzegovina
    Grønner Goal 25'
    Berisha Goal 31'
    Birkelund Goal 41'
    Report Ćerimagić Goal 4'

    13 October 2012
    15:00
    Slovakia  0 – 4  Bosnia-Herzegovina
    Report Hodžić Goal 14'72'
    Ćerimagić Goal 17'
    Zec Goal 45'
    Koševo Stadium, Sarajevo
    Referee: Alain Bieri (Switzerland)
    13 October 2012
    15:00
    Kazakhstan  2 – 6  Norway
    Sagyndyk Goal 27'
    Aslan Goal 34'
    Report Rønning Goal 1'
    Berisha Goal 11'57' (pen.)
    Grønner Goal 26'
    Birkelund Goal 66'
    Kwoeme Goal 76'

    16 October 2012
    15:00
    Norway  1 – 2  Slovakia
    Berisha Goal 30' Report Duda Goal 45+1'
    Marcin Goal 90+3'
    16 October 2012
    15:00
    Bosnia-Herzegovina  4 – 2  Kazakhstan
    Hajradinović Goal 12'
    Hodžić Goal 27'76'
    Čiva Goal 36'
    Report pen.)

    Group 9

    Team Pld
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    GA
    GD
    Pts
     Scotland 3 3 0 0 9 3 +6 9
     Switzerland 3 1 1 1 8 5 +3 4
     Romania 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4
     Armenia 3 0 0 3 0 9 −9 0
    9 October 2012
    20:30
    Scotland  4 – 0  Armenia
    Chalmers Goal 49'
    Kennedy Goal 56'
    McKay Goal 66'
    Macleod Goal 68'
    Report
    New Douglas Park, Hamilton
    Referee: Oliver Drachta (Austria)
    9 October 2012
    20:30
    Switzerland  1 – 1  Romania
    Adili Goal 36' Report Voduţ Goal 19'
    Falkirk Stadium, Falkirk
    Referee: Ján Valášek (Slovakia)

    11 October 2012
    20:30
    Scotland  1 – 0  Romania
    Herron Goal 43' Report
    11 October 2012
    20:30
    Armenia  0 – 4  Switzerland
    Report Corbaz Goal 35'
    Khelifi Goal 67'
    Frey Goal 83'
    Avdijaj Goal 89'
    New Douglas Park, Hamilton
    Referee: Ján Valášek (Slovakia)

    14 October 2012
    16:00
    Switzerland  3 – 4  Scotland
    Frey Goal 18'56'
    Corbaz Goal 38'
    Report Chalmers Goal 15'
    Feruz Goal 52'73'84'
    Falkirk Stadium, Falkirk
    Referee: Oliver Drachta (Austria)
    14 October 2012
    16:00
    Romania  1 – 0  Armenia
    Buia Goal 82' Report

    Group 10

    Team Pld
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    GA
    GD
    Pts
     Russia 3 2 1 0 5 2 +3 7
     Sweden 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4
     Wales 3 1 0 2 4 6 −2 3
     Slovenia 3 0 2 1 2 3 −1 2
    10 October 2012
    15:00
    Wales  1 – 3  Sweden
    Lawrence Goal 11' (pen.) Report Hammar Goal 22'
    Tanković Goal 42'
    Moberg Karlsson Goal 48'
    Bakovci Stadium, Bakovci
    Referee: Rene Eisner (Austria)
    10 October 2012
    15:00
    Russia  0 – 0  Slovenia
    Report
    Bistrica Stadium, Bistrica
    Referee: Ruddy Buquet (France)

    12 October 2012
    15:00
    Wales  2 – 1  Slovenia
    Hill Goal 3'
    Nardiello Goal 71'
    Report Lawrence Goal 38' (o.g.)
    Bakovci Stadium, Bakovci
    Referee: Rene Eisner (Austria)
    12 October 2012
    15:00
    Sweden  1 – 3  Russia
    Söderström Goal 87' Report Panyukov Goal 10'20'
    Bolov Goal 84'
    Bistrica Stadium, Bistrica
    Referee: Ken Henry Johnsen (Norway)

    15 October 2012
    15:00
    Russia  2 – 1  Wales
    Zuev Goal 74'
    Yevseyev Goal 87'
    Report Hill Goal 64'
    Bakovci Stadium, Bakovci
    Referee: Ruddy Buquet (France)
    15 October 2012
    15:00
    Slovenia  1 – 1  Sweden
    Bajde Goal 48' Report Tanković Goal 19'
    Bistrica Stadium, Bistrica
    Referee: Ken Henry Johnsen (Norway)

    Group 11

    Team Pld
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    GA
    GD
    Pts
     Croatia 3 2 1 0 11 3 +8 7
     Georgia 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
     Iceland 3 1 1 1 4 5 −1 4
     Azerbaijan 3 0 1 2 3 10 −7 1
    26 October 2012
    15:30
    Croatia  2 – 0  Georgia
    Kiš Goal 55'
    Ivančić Goal 76'
    Report
    26 October 2012
    15:30
    Azerbaijan  1 – 2  Iceland
    Budagov Goal 24' Report Adalgeirsson Goal 1'
    Hermannsson Goal 39'
    Igralište NK HAŠK, Zagreb
    Referee: Marios Panayi (Cyprus)

    28 October 2012
    14:00
    Croatia  2 – 2  Iceland
    Traustason Goal 25' (o.g.)
    Ivančić Goal 59'
    Report Hermannsson Goal 38'
    Vilhjálmsson Goal 80'
    Stadion ŠRC Velika Gorica, Velika Gorica
    Referee: Dimitar Meckarovski (Macedonia)
    28 October 2012
    14:00
    1 – 1  Azerbaijan
    Samushia Goal 10' Report Mirzayev Goal 70'
    Stadion ŠRC Zaprešić, Zaprešić
    Referee: Marios Panayi (Cyprus)

    31 October 2012
    14:00
    Azerbaijan  1 – 7  Croatia
    Budagov Goal 12' Report Kiš Goal 35'65'72'81'90'
    Ivančić Goal 43'
    Brlek Goal 90+4' (pen.)
    Stadion Sv. Josip Radnik, Sesvete
    Referee: Ivan Kružliak (Slovakia)
    31 October 2012
    14:00
    Iceland  0 – 2  Georgia
    Report Arabuli Goal 40'78'
    Stadion NŠC Stjepan Spajić, Zagreb
    Referee: Dimitar Meckarovski (Macedonia)

    Group 12

    Team Pld
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    GA
    GD
    Pts
     England 3 2 1 0 10 1 +9 7
     Ukraine 3 2 1 0 9 1 +8 7
     Estonia 3 1 0 2 2 6 −4 3
     Faroe Islands 3 0 0 3 1 14 −13 0
    26 September 2012
    15:00
    Ukraine  6 – 0  Faroe Islands
    Gryshyn Goal 19'
    Pavlenko Goal 28'
    Yurchenko Goal 34'
    Blyznychenko Goal 43'76'
    Azatskiy Goal 79'
    Report
    Tallinn
    Referee: István Kovács (Romania)
    26 September 2012
    18:00
    England  3 – 0  Estonia
    Hiwula Goal 23'
    Turgott Goal 56'
    Akpom Goal 82'
    Report

    28 September 2012
    15:00
    Faroe Islands  0 – 6  England
    Report Turgott Goal 12'82'
    Akpom Goal 23'45+3'
    Hope Goal 72'
    Chambers Goal 84'
    Tallinn
    Referee: Jakob Kehlet (Denmark)
    28 September 2012
    18:00
    Ukraine  2 – 0  Estonia
    Blyznychenko Goal 37'
    Gryshyn Goal 64'
    Report
    Lilleküla Stadium, Tallinn
    Referee: István Kovács (Romania)

    1 October 2012
    15:00
    England  1 – 1  Ukraine
    Hope Goal 90+4' Report Pavlenko Goal 88'
    Tallinn
    Referee: Jakob Kehlet (Denmark)
    1 October 2012
    15:00
    Estonia  2 – 1  Faroe Islands
    Tekko Goal 71'88' Report Ingason Goal 56'

    Ranking of third-placed teams

    To determine the best third-ranked team from the qualifying round, only the results of the third-placed team against the winners and runners-up in each group are taken into account.

    Tiebreakers

    The following criteria are applied to determine the rankings.[3]

    1. Higher number of points obtained in these matches
    2. Superior goal difference from these matches
    3. Higher number of goals scored in these matches
    4. Fair play conduct of the teams in all group matches in the qualifying round
    5. Drawing of lots
    Group
    Team Pld
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    GA
    GD
    Pts
    8  Slovakia 2 1 0 1 2 5 −3 3
    1  Hungary 2 0 1 1 2 3 −1 1
    9  Romania 2 0 1 1 1 2 −1 1
    7  Belarus 2 0 1 1 1 2 −1 1
    11  Iceland 2 0 1 1 2 4 −2 1
    4  Northern Ireland 2 0 1 1 1 3 −2 1
    10  Wales 2 0 0 2 2 5 −3 0
    2  Finland 2 0 0 2 0 4 −4 0
    12  Estonia 2 0 0 2 0 5 −5 0
    6  Israel 2 0 0 2 1 7 −6 0
    5  Macedonia 2 0 0 2 0 6 −6 0
    3  Malta 2 0 0 2 0 10 −10 0

    References

    1. ^ 2012/13 U19 qualifying round draw UEFA.com
    2. ^ UEFA Under-19 National Team Coefficient Calculation for 2012/13 Season UEFA.com
    3. ^ a b "Regulations of the UEFA European Under-19 Championship 2012/13". 

    External links

    • UEFA.com
This article was sourced from Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike License; additional terms may apply. World Heritage Encyclopedia content is assembled from numerous content providers, Open Access Publishing, and in compliance with The Fair Access to Science and Technology Research Act (FASTR), Wikimedia Foundation, Inc., Public Library of Science, The Encyclopedia of Life, Open Book Publishers (OBP), PubMed, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Center for Biotechnology Information, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Institutes of Health (NIH), U.S. Department of Health & Human Services, and USA.gov, which sources content from all federal, state, local, tribal, and territorial government publication portals (.gov, .mil, .edu). Funding for USA.gov and content contributors is made possible from the U.S. Congress, E-Government Act of 2002.
 
Crowd sourced content that is contributed to World Heritage Encyclopedia is peer reviewed and edited by our editorial staff to ensure quality scholarly research articles.
 
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. World Heritage Encyclopedia™ is a registered trademark of the World Public Library Association, a non-profit organization.
 


Copyright © World Library Foundation. All rights reserved. eBooks from Project Gutenberg are sponsored by the World Library Foundation,
a 501c(4) Member's Support Non-Profit Organization, and is NOT affiliated with any governmental agency or department.