World Library  
Flag as Inappropriate
Email this Article

List of performing artists at the Viña del Mar International Song Festival

Article Id: WHEBN0048124792
Reproduction Date:

Title: List of performing artists at the Viña del Mar International Song Festival  
Author: World Heritage Encyclopedia
Language: English
Subject:
Collection:
Publisher: World Heritage Encyclopedia
Publication
Date:
 

List of performing artists at the Viña del Mar International Song Festival

The Viña del Mar International Song Festival (Spanish: Festival Internacional de la Canción de Viña del Mar) is a music festival that is considered the best and biggest in Latin America and the most important musical event in the Americas which is held annually on the 3rd week of February since 1960 in Viña del Mar, Chile.[1][2][3][4]

Contents

  • Performing Artists per year 1
    • 1960 1.1
    • 1961 1.2
    • 1962 1.3
    • 1963 1.4
    • 1964 1.5
    • 1965 1.6
    • 1966 1.7
    • 1967 1.8
    • 1968 1.9
    • 1969 1.10
    • 1970 1.11
    • 1971 1.12
    • 1972 1.13
    • 1973 1.14
    • 1974 1.15
    • 1975 1.16
    • 1976 1.17
    • 1977 1.18
    • 1978 1.19
    • 1979 1.20
    • 1980 1.21
    • 1981 1.22
    • 1982 1.23
    • 1983 1.24
    • 1984 1.25
    • 1985 1.26
    • 1986 1.27
    • 1987 1.28
    • 1988 1.29
    • 1989 1.30
    • 1990 1.31
    • 1991 1.32
    • 1992 1.33
    • 1993 1.34
    • 1994 1.35
    • 1995 1.36
    • 1996 1.37
    • 1997 1.38
    • 1998 1.39
    • 1999 1.40
    • 2000 1.41
    • 2001 1.42
    • 2002 1.43
    • 2003 1.44
    • 2004 1.45
    • 2005 1.46
    • 2006 1.47
    • 2007 1.48
    • 2008 1.49
    • 2009 1.50
    • 2010 1.51
    • 2011 1.52
    • 2012 1.53
    • 2013 1.54
    • 2014 1.55
    • 2015 1.56
  • Performers per Country 2
    • Germany 2.1
    • Argentina 2.2
    • Australia 2.3
    • Austria 2.4
    • Belgium 2.5
    • Bolivia 2.6
    • Brazil 2.7
    • Canada 2.8
    • Czechoslovakia 2.9
    • Chile 2.10
    • China 2.11
    • Colombia 2.12
    • Cuba 2.13
    • Denmark 2.14
    • Dominican Republic 2.15
    • El Salvador 2.16
    • Spain 2.17
    • USA 2.18
    • France 2.19
    • Guatemala 2.20
    • Honduras 2.21
    • Ireland 2.22
    • Israel 2.23
    • Italy 2.24
    • Jamaica 2.25
    • Japan 2.26
    • Mexico 2.27
    • Nicaragua 2.28
    • Norway 2.29
    • Netherlands 2.30
    • Panama 2.31
    • Paraguay 2.32
    • Peru 2.33
    • Puerto Rico 2.34
    • United Kingdom 2.35
    • Russia 2.36
    • Singapore 2.37
    • South Africa 2.38
    • Sweden 2.39
    • Switzerland 2.40
    • Tahití 2.41
    • Uruguay 2.42
    • Venezuela 2.43

Performing Artists per year

1960

Artist[5] Country Day Prizes
Armando Palacios  Chile
Carlos Helo  Chile
 Chile
Los Huasos Quincheros  Chile
Los Perlas  Chile
Luis Sandrini  Argentina
Manolo González  Chile
Ricardo Arancibia  Mexico
Teal Joy  Japan

1961

Artist[6] Country Day Prizes
Baby Bell  Argentina
Dixieland Hot Jazz
 Chile
Lorenzo Valderrama  Chile
Los Caporales  Chile
Lucho Navarro  Chile
Orquesta Huambaly  Chile

1962

Artist[7] Country Day Prizes
Carlos Helo  Chile
El Chúcaro  Argentina
Los Hermanos Silva  Chile
Los Ramblers  Chile
Telma y Williams
Antonio Prieto  Chile Domingo 25 February

1963

Artist[8] Country Day Prizes
Carlos Helo  Chile
Chocolate  Chile
Enrique Guzmán  Venezuela- Mexico
Gloria Benavides  Chile
Lorenzo Valderrama  Chile
Los Habana  Cuba
Los Perlas  Chile
The Strangers  Chile

1964

Artist[9] Country Day Prizes
Carlos Helo  Chile
Lorenzo Valderrama  Chile
Los Blue Splendor  Chile
Los Cantores de Rucamanqui  Chile
Manolo González  Chile
Dúo Karmarú Wednesday 19 February (cambio de show)
Nahuel  Argentina Wednesday 19 February (cambio de show)
Maggie  Chile Wednesday 19 February (cambio de show)

1965

Artist[10] Country Day Prizes
Carlos Helo  Chile
Chabuca Granda  Peru
Gloria Benavides  Chile
Héctor Gagliardi  Argentina
 Chile
Las Cuatro Brujas  Chile
Los Hermanos Campos  Chile
Los Tigres  Chile
Manolo González  Chile
Mona Bell  Chile
Pat Henry  Chile

1966

Artist[11] Country Day Prizes
Dúo Dinámico  Spain
Ennio Sangiusto  Italy
Ferran Alabert  Chile
 Chile
Los Caporales  Chile
Los Flamingos Mexicanos  Mexico
Los Huasos Quincheros  Chile

1967

Artist[12] Country Day Prizes
Ennio Sangiusto  Italy
Ferran Alabert  Chile
 Chile
Los Hermanos Ríos  Mexico
Los Jocker's  Chile
Massiel  Spain
Os Pagaos  Brazil
Pedro Messone  Chile

1968

Artist[13] Country Day Prizes
Armando Manzanero  Mexico
Bric a Brac  Chile
Chicho Gordillo  Spain
Gloria Benavides  Chile
 Chile
Pat Henry  Chile
Los Diablos Azules  Chile
Patricia Sanders  Chile
Patricio Morán  Chile
Sandro  Argentina
Trakitán  Brazil

1969

Artist[14] Country Day Prizes
Dúo Dinámico  Spain
Fórmula V  Spain
Jimmy Clifts  Jamaica
Julio Iglesias  Spain
Leonardo Favio  Argentina
Jorge Romero (humorista)  Chile
Lucho Navarro  Chile
Mirtha Pérez  Venezuela
Romuald  France
Ricardo Arancibia  Mexico
Bárbara y Dick  Argentina
Bric a Brac  Chile

1970

Artist[15] Country Day Prizes
Joan Manuel Serrat  Spain
Carlos Helo  Chile
Raúl Labié  Argentina
The Tremeloes  United Kingdom
Dino Traverso  Chile
Chicho Gordillo  Spain
Los Huasos Quincheros  Chile
Paolo Salvatore  Chile- Italy
Gila  Spain
Piero  Italy- Argentina

1971

Artist[16] Country Day Prizes
Nicola di Bari  Italy
Nino Bravo  Spain
 Chile
Bigote Arrocet  Chile Gaviota de Plata
Los Blops  Chile
Cuncumén  Chile
Rudy Hernández  Chile
Las Satánicas  Czechoslovakia

1972

Artist[17] Country Day Prizes
Piero  Argentina
Tormenta  Argentina
Víctor Heredia  Argentina
Miriam Makeba  South Africa
Joan Manuel Serrat  Spain
Los Iracundos  Uruguay
Peter Yarrow  United States
Maitén Montenegro  Chile
Pepe Gallinato  Argentina
Coco Legrand  Chile
Bigote Arrocet  Chile

1973

Artist[18] Country Day Prizes
Pucará  Chile
Tato Cifuentes  Chile
Los Perlas  Chile
Tony Ronald  Netherlands- Spain
Julio Iglesias  Spain
Quilapayún  Chile
Sergio Feito  Chile
Illapu  Chile
Los Huasos Quincheros  Chile
Gino Renni  Italy- Argentina

1974

Artist[19] Country Day Prizes
Camilo Sesto  Spain
Nydia Caro  Puerto Rico
Jeanette  United Kingdom
Pepe Gallinato  Argentina
Música Libre  Chile
Gloria Simonetti  Chile
Tato Cifuentes  Chile
Maitén Montenegro  Chile
Los Perlas  Chile
Bigote Arrocet  Chile
Los Acetatos  Chile
Antonio Prieto  Chile

1975

Artist[20] Country Day Prizes
Sandro  Argentina
Manolo Galván  Spain
Emilio Jose  Spain
Julio Iglesias  Spain
Roberto Carlos  Brazil
Los Caporales  Chile
Conjunto Malibú  Chile
Coco Legrand  Chile
Maitén Montenegro  Chile

1976

Artist[21] Country Day Prizes
Mari Trini  Spain
Juan Bau  Spain
Manolo Galván  Spain
Chicho Gordillo  Spain
Osvaldo Dayz  Chile
Des Smyth  Ireland
Los Alfiles Negros  Argentina
Los Muleros  Chile
Sissi Lobato  Argentina
Los Perlas  Chile
Bigote Arrocet  Chile
Eber Lobato  Argentina
Santa Barbara Superstar  Argentina
Conjunto Malibú  Chile

1977

Artist[22] Country Day Prizes
Julio Iglesias  Spain
Sergio y Estíbaliz  Spain
Manolo Otero  Spain
Luis Dimas  Chile
Trigo Limpio  Spain
Gloria Benavides  Chile
Coco Legrand  Chile
Los Muleros  Chile
Barrabás  Spain
Al Bano  Italy
Romina Power  United States/ Italy
Albert Hammond  United Kingdom/ Spain

1978

Artist[23] Country Day Prizes
Pablo Abraira  Spain
Chabuca Granda  Peru
Albert Hammond  United Kingdom- Spain
The Hues Corporation  United States
Frecuencia Mod  Chile
Katunga  Argentina
Ronco Retes  Chile
Bigote Arrocet  Chile
Manolo González  Chile
Ray Conniff  United States
Ricardo Ceratto  Argentina
Iva Zanicchi  Italy
Pascale Petit  France
Daniel Sentacruz Ensemble  Italy

1979

Artist[24] Country Day Prizes
Tavares  Brazil- United States
Matia Bazar  Italy
Santa Esmeralda  United States
Los marismeños  Spain
Frecuencia Mod  Chile
Ricardo Cocciante  Italy
Ray Conniff  United States
Benito di Paula  Italy
Alberto Cortez  Argentina
 Chile
Carlos Helo  Chile
Franco Simone  Italy
Nydia Caro  Puerto Rico
Paloma San Basilio  Spain
Pedro Vargas  Mexico
Conjunto Malibú  Chile

1980

Artist[25] Country Day Prizes
Umberto Tozzi  Italy
Neil Sedaka  United States
Gloria Gaynor  United States
José Luis Rodríguez "El Puma"  Venezuela
Rocío Jurado  Spain
Paul Mauriat  France
Antonio Prieto  Chile
Milk and Coffee  Italy
Ginette Acevedo  Chile
Coco Legrand  Chile
Juan Verdaguer  Uruguay
José Vasconcelos  Brazil
Connie Stevens  United States
The Stylistics  United States
Foxy  United States/ Cuba
Joey Travolta  United States
Antonio Zabaleta  Chile

1981

Artist[26] Country Day Prizes
Camilo Sesto  Spain
José Luis Rodríguez "El Puma"  Spain Gaviota de Plata
Ray Conniff  United States
KC and The Sunshine Band  United States
Julio Iglesias  Spain
Miguel Bosé  Spain Gaviota de Plata
Gloria Simonetti  Chile
José Alfredo Fuentes  Chile
Lucho Navarro  Chile
Los Huasos Quincheros  Chile
Jappening con Já  Chile
Mirla Castellanos  Venezuela
Leonardo Favio  Argentina
Hernaldo Zúñiga  Nicaragua
Maureen McGovern  United States
Ángela Carrasco  Dominican Republic

1982

Artist[27] Country Day Prizes
Raphael  Spain
The Police  United Kingdom
Raúl Vale  Mexico
Franco Simone  Italy
Salvatore Adamo  Italy
Raffaella Carrá  Italy
Pecos  Spain
Pujillay  Chile
Cristóbal  Chile
Buddy Richard  Chile
Fernando Ubiergo  Chile
Óscar Andrade  Chile
Miguel Bosé  Spain

1983

Artist[28] Country Day Prizes
Miguel Piñera  Chile
Florcita Motuda  Chile
Andrea Tessa  Chile
Los Jaivas  Chile
Zalo Reyes  Chile
José Luis Perales  Spain
Silvana Di Lorenzo  Argentina
Lucía Méndez  Mexico
Víctor Manuel  Spain
Ana Belén  Spain
Paloma San Basilio  Spain
Mirla Castellanos  Venezuela
Jairo  Argentina
Miami Sound Machine  Cuba/ United States
Bucks Fizz  United Kingdom
Emmanuel  Mexico
Valerio  France
Joan Baptista Humet  Spain
Shakin' Stevens  United Kingdom

1984

Artist[29] Country Day Prizes
José Feliciano  Puerto Rico
Andy Gibb  England
Johnny Ventura  Dominican Republic
Miguel Bosé  Spain
Daniela Romo  Mexico
Massiel  Spain
Pimpinela  Argentina
Yuri  Mexico Antorcha de Plata
José Luis Perales  Spain
Sheena Easton  Scotland
Dyango  Spain
Palito Ortega  Argentina
Ricchi e Poveri (Ricos y Pobres)  Italy
Titanic  Norway
Perla  Paraguay
Ginette Acevedo  Chile
Marcelo  Chile
Gloria Simonetti  Chile
Sebastián  Chile
Buddy Richard  Chile
Ronco Retes  Chile
Gloria Benavides  Chile
Checho Hirane  Chile
Hermógenes Conache  Chile
María Inés Naveillán  Chile

1985

Artist[30] Country Day Prizes
Luis Miguel  Mexico
Dulce  Mexico
Amanda Miguel  Argentina
María Conchita Alonso  Cuba -  Venezuela
Diego Verdaguer  Argentina
John Denver  United States
José Feliciano  Puerto Rico
Dyango  Spain
Bafona  Chile
Mirla Castellanos  Venezuela
Bravo  Spain
Rita Lee  Brazil
Maitén Montenegro  Chile
Fernando Ubiergo  Chile
Mandolino  Chile
Pujillay  Chile
Raúl di Blasio  Argentina
Miguel Gallardo  Spain
María Marta Serra Lima  Argentina
Krokus   Switzerland Antorcha
Nazareth  Scotland

1986

Artist[31] Country Day Prizes
Sandra Mihanovich  Argentina
Alejandro Jaén  Spain
Q.E.P.  Chile
Paloma San Basilio  Spain
Laura Branigan  United States
Luis Miguel  Mexico
Alberto Plaza  Chile
Opus  Austria
Huganzas  Chile
Miguelo  Chile
Bafona  Chile
Pepe Tapia  Chile
Pachuco y la Cubanacán  Chile
Sheila E.  United States
Medley, compuesto por Soledad Guerrero, Andrea Labarca, Rodolfo Navech, Pablo Bravo y Enrique del Valle  Chile

1987

Artist[32] Country Day Prizes
Soda Stereo  Argentina Day 1, Wednesday 11 of February, (Apertura del Festival); Day 2, Thursday 12 February, (cierre de la Day).
Luis Jara  Chile Day 1, Wednesday 11 February
Gloria del Paraguay  Paraguay Day 1, Wednesday 11 February
Eddie Money  Canada Day 1, Wednesday 11 February, (Cierre de la Day); Day 2, Thursday 12 February, (apertura de la Day).
Irene Llano  Chile Day 2, Thursday 12 February
Fabio Junior  Brazil Day 2, Thursday 12 February
Jorge Cruz  Chile Day 2, Thursday 12 February
Pandora  Mexico Day 3, Friday 13 February, (apertura de la Day); Day 5, Sunday 21 February, (apertura de la Day).
Raphael  Spain Day 3, Friday 13 February; Day 4, saturday 14 February, (apertura de la Day).
G.I.T.  Argentina Day 3, Friday 13 February, (Cierre de la Day); Day 6, Monday 16 February (cierre del festival)
Luis Dimas  Chile Day 4, saturday 14 February
Upa!  Chile Day 4, saturday 14 February
Ernesto Ruiz "El Tufo"  Chile Day 4, saturday 14 February
Manoella Torres  United States- Puerto Rico Day 4, saturday 14 February
Pachuco y la Cubanacan  Chile Day 4, saturday 14 February, (Cierre de la Day)
Tavares  Brazil- United States Day 5, Sunday 15 February, (apertura de la Day); Day 6, Monday 16 February.
Cinema  Chile Day 5, domingo 15 February, (apertura de la Day)
Air Supply  Australia- United Kingdom Day 5, domingo 15 February, (cierre de la Day); Day 6, Monday 16 February, (apertura de la Last Day).
Bafona  Chile

1988

Artist[33] Country Day Prizes
Vivian Reed  United States Day 1, Wednesday 17 February, (Apertura del Festival); Day 2, Thursday 18 February.
Los Enanitos Verdes  Argentina Day 1,Wednesday 17 February; Day 2, Thursday 18 February, (cierre de la Day).
Mr. Mister  United States Day 2, Thursday 18 February, (apertura de la Day).
Chayanne  Puerto Rico Day 2, Thursday 18 February; Day 5, Sunday 21 February.
El Huaso Clavel  Chile Day 2, Thursday 18 February.
Lupita Ferrer  Venezuela Day 3, Friday 19 February, (apertura de la Day).
Loredana Perasso  Italy Day 3, Friday 19 February.
Juan Antonio Labra  Chile Day 3, Friday 19 February.
Modern Talking  Germany Day 3, Friday 19 February, (Cierre de la Day); Day 4, saturday 20 February, (apertura de la Day).
Gloria Benavides  Chile Day 4, saturday 20 February.
Pancho Puelma  Chile Day 4, saturday 20 February.
Carlos Mata  Venezuela Day 4, saturday 20 February.
Elba Ramalho  Brazil Day 4, saturday 20 February, (cierre de la Day).
Laura Branigan  United States Day 5, domingo 21 February, (apertura de la Day); Day 6, Monday 22 February, (cierre del Festival).
Nydia Caro  Puerto Rico Day 5, domingo 21 February.
Nadie  Chile Day 5, domingo 21 February.
José Luis Rodríguez "El Puma"  Venezuela Day 5, domingo 21 February, (cierre de la Day); Day 6, Monday 22 February.
Álvaro Scaramelli  Chile Day 6, Monday 22 February, (apertura de la Last Day).
Alberto Plaza  Chile Day 6, Monday 22 February.

1989

Artist[34] Country Day Prizes
Emmanuel  Mexico Day 1, Friday 17 February, (apertura del Festival); Day 2, saturday 18 February.
Pablo Ruiz  Argentina Day 1, Friday 17 February; Day 2, saturday 18 February.
Myriam Hernández  Chile Day 1, Friday 17 February.
Carlos Mata  Venezuela Day 1, Friday 17 February.
REO Speedwagon  United States Day 1, Friday 17 February, (cierre de la Day);Day 2, saturday 18 February, (apertura de la Day).
Pachuco y la Cubanacán  Chile Day 2, saturday 18 February, (cierre de la Day).
Thomas Anders  Germany Day 3, Sunday 19 February, (apertura de la Day); Monday 20 February, (cierre de la Day).
Rodolfo Navech  Chile Day 3, domingo 19 February.
Shirley Bassey  Wales Day 3, domingo 19 February; Day 4, Monday 20 February, (apertura de la Day).
Klaudio Showman (humor)  Chile Day 3, domingo 19 February;Day 6, Wednesday 22 February.
Carlos Mata  Venezuela Day 3, domingo 19 February.
Sonora Palacios  Chile Day 3, domingo 19 February, (cierre de la Day). Antorcha de Plata.
Andrea Labarca  Chile Monday 20 February.
Juan Antonio Labra  Chile Monday 20 February.
Roberto Carlos  Brazil Day 5, martes 21 February, (apertura de la Day); Day 6, Wednesday 22 February, (Cierre del Festival).
Hugo Varela (humor)  Argentina Day 5, martes 21 February.
Patricia Frías  Chile Day 5, martes 21 February.
Monteaguilino  Chile Day 5, martes 21 February.
Olé Olé  Spain Day 5, martes 21 February, (cierre de la Day); Day 6, Wednesday 22 February, (apertura de la Last Day).
Verónica Castro  Mexico Day 6, Wednesday 22 February.
Luis Jara  Chile Day 6, Wednesday 22 February.

1990

Artist[35] Country Day Prizes
Juan Antonio Labra  Chile Chile Day 1, Wednesday 21 February, (Apertura del Festival).
Manuel Mijares  México México Day 1, Wednesday 21 February; Day 2, Thursday 22 February, (Cierre de la Day).
Marisela  México México Day 1,Wednesday 21 February; Day 6, Monday 26 February.
Cheap Trick  United States United States Day 1, Wednesday 21 February, (Cierre de la Day); Day 2, Thursday 22 February, (Apertura de la Day).
Xuxa  Brazil Brazil Day 2, Thursday 22 February; Day 3, Friday 23 February.
Bafona  Chile Chile Day 2, Thursday 22 February; Day 3, Friday 23 February; Day 4, saturday 24 February; Day 5, Sunday 25 February.
Pat Henry  Chile Chile Day 2, Thursday 22 February.
Luis Miguel  México México Day 3, Friday 23 February, (Apertura de la Day); Day 4, saturday 24 February, (Cierre de la Day).
Sergio Feito (humor)  Chile Chile Day 3, Friday 23 February.
Juan Ramón  Argentina Argentina Day 3,Friday 23 February.
Wilfrido Vargas República Dominicana Day 3, Friday 23 February, (Cierre de la Day); Day 4, saturday 24 February, (Apertura de la Day).
Pujillay (humor)  Chile Chile Day 4, saturday 24 February.
Europe Suecia Day 5, domingo 25 February, (Apertura de la Day); Day 6,Monday 26 February, (Cierre del Festival).
Peter Rock  Chile Chile Day 5, domingo 25 February.
Catalina Telias  Chile Chile Day 5, domingo 25 February.
Dyango  Spain Spain Day 5, domingo 25 February, (Cierre de la Day); Day 6, Monday 26 February, (Apertura de la Last Day).
Alberto Plaza  Chile Chile Day 6, Monday 26 February.
Bertín Osborne  Spain Spain Day 6, Monday 26 February.

1991

Artist[36] Country Day Prizes
Chayanne  Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Day 1, martes 5 February, (apertura del Festival); Day 4, Friday 8 February.
Myriam Hernández  Chile Chile Day 1, martes 5 February.
Congreso  Chile Chile Day 1, martes 5 February.
Álvaro Torres  El Salvador El Salvador Day 1, martes 5 February.
Angelica  Brazil Brazil Day 1, martes 5 February; Day 6, Sunday 10 February.
Faith No More  United States United States Day 1, martes 5 February, (Cierre de la Day); Day 2, Wednesday 6 February, (Cierre de la Day).
Francis Lalanne  France France Day 2, Wednesday 6 February, (Apertura de la Day); Day 4, Friday 8 February,(Cierre de la Day).
Palta Meléndez (humor)  Chile Chile Day 2, Wednesday 6 February.
Yuri  México México Day 2, Wednesday 6 February; Day 4, Friday 8 February.
Ricardo Montaner  Venezuela Venezuela Day 2, Wednesday 6 February; Day 5, saturday 9 February.
Miguel Mateos  Argentina Argentina Day 3, Thursday 7 February, (Apertura de la Day).
José Luis Rodríguez "El Puma"  Venezuela Venezuela Day 3, Thursday 7 February; Day 6, domingo 10 February, (Apertura de la Last Day).
Hermógenes Conache (humor)  Chile Chile Day 3, Thursday 7 February.
Armando Manzanero  México México Day 3, Thursday 7 February.
Luis Mariano  France France Day 3, Thursday 7 February, (Cierre de la Day).
Los Prisioneros  Chile Chile Day 4, Friday 8 February, (Apertura de la Day); Day 6, domingo 10 February.
Marcos "Charola" Pizarro (humor)  Chile Chile Day 4, Friday 8 February.
Ennio Sangiusto  Italia Italia Day 4, Friday 8 February.
Juan Luis Guerra y 4:40 República Dominicana Day 5, saturday 9 February, (Apertura de la Day); Day 6, domingo 10 February, (Cierre del Festival).
Paulo Iglesias (humor)  Chile Chile Day 5, saturday 9 February.
Que Pasa  Venezuela Venezuela Day 5, saturday 9 February.
Eduardo Gatti  Chile Chile Day 5, saturday 9 February.
Osvaldo Dayz  Chile Chile Day 5, saturday 9 February, (Cierre de la Day).
Martika  United States United States-Cuba Day 6, domingo 10 February.

1992

Artist[37] Country Day Prizes
Ballet de TVN  Chile Chile Day 1, Wednesday 12 February, (Apertura del Festival); Day 2, Thursday 13 February; Day 3, Friday 14 February, (Apertura de la Day); Day 4, saturday 15 February, (Apertura de la Day); Day 6, Monday 17 February.
Bafochi  Chile Chile Day 1, Wednesday 12 February; Day 2, Thursday 13 February; Day 4, saturday 15 February; Day 5, Sunday 16 February, (Apertura de la Day); Day 6, Monday 17 February.
Richard Marx  United States United States Day 1, Wednesday 12 February; Day 2, Thursday 13 February, (Cierre de la Day).
Paulo Iglesias (humor)  Chile Chile Day 1, Wednesday 12 February.
Tito Fernández  Chile Chile Day 1, Wednesday 12 February.
Magneto  México México Day 1, Wednesday 12 February.
Banda Blanca  Honduras Honduras Day 1, Wednesday 12 February, (Cierre de la Day); Day 3, Friday 14 February.
Loco Mía  Spain Spain Day 2, Thursday 13 February, (Apertura de la Day); Day 4, saturday 15 February, (Cierre de la Day).
The Sacados  Argentina Argentina Day 2, Thursday 13 February.
Florcita Motuda  Chile Chile Day 2, Thursday 13 February .
Lucho Navarro (humor)  Chile Chile Day 2, Thursday 13 February .
Enzo Corsi (humor)  Chile Chile Day 3, Friday 14 February.
Germán Casas  Chile Chile Day 3, Friday 14 February.
Fernando Allende  México México Day 3, Friday 14 February.
Ana Gabriel  México México Day 3, Friday 14 February; Day 4, saturday 15 February.
Platón humor (humor)  Chile Chile Day 4, saturday 15 February.
Juan Antonio Labra  Chile Chile Day 4, saturday 15 February.
Sergio Dalma  Spain Spain Day 4, saturday 15 February.
Mecano  Spain Spain Day 5, domingo 16 February; Day 6, Monday 17 February, (Cierre del festival).
Illapu  Chile Chile Day 5, domingo 16 February.
Lucero  México México Day 5, domingo 16 February.
Emmanuel  México México Day 5, domingo 16 February, (Cierre de la Day); Day 6, Monday 17 February, (Apertura de la Last Day).
Lucho Gatica  Chile Chile Day 6, Monday 17 February.
Sexual Democracia  Chile Chile Day 6, Monday 17 February.

1993

Artist[38] Country Day Prizes
Joan Manuel Serrat  Spain Spain Day 1, Wednesday 10 February, (apertura del Festival); Day 6, Monday 15 February, (Apertura de la Last Day).
Estudiantina de la Chimba  Chile Chile Day 1, Wednesday 10 February
Los Pitusos  Chile Chile Day 1, Wednesday 10 February
Jon Secada  Cuba Cuba Day 1, Wednesday 10 February; Day 3, Friday 12 February, (Cierre de la Day).
Cecilia Echeñique  Chile Chile Day 1, Wednesday 10 February
Los Ramblers  Chile Chile Day 1, Wednesday 10 February
Luz Casal  Spain Spain Day 1, Wednesday 10 February
Dr. Alban Suecia Day 1, Wednesday 10 February, (cierre de la Day).
Ballet de TVN  Chile Chile Day 2, Thursday 11 February, (apertura de la Day); Day 3, Friday 12 February, (apertura de la Day); Day 4, saturday 13 February, (apertura de la Day); Day 5, Sunday 14 February, (apertura de la Day) y antepenLast presentación del Day.
Luis Pescetti (humor)  Argentina Argentina Day 2, Thursday 11 February
Sergio Dalma  Spain Spain Day 2, Thursday 11 February; Day 4, saturday 13 February
Beatlemanía  Chile Chile Day 2, Thursday 11 February
Vaitiare  Tahiti Tahiti- France France Day 2, Thursday 11 February
Kassav'  France France Day 2, Thursday 11 February, (cierre de la Day); Day 5, domingo 14 February.
Joaquín Sabina  Spain Spain Day 3, Friday 12 February
Sandy (humor)  Bolivia Bolivia Day 3, Friday 12 February; Day 5, domingo 14 February.
Garibaldi  México México Day 3, Friday 12 February; Day 5, domingo 14 February.
Hermanos Zabaleta  Chile Chile Day 3, Friday 12 February
Alejandro Lerner  Argentina Argentina Day 3, Friday 12 February
Los Temerarios  México México Day 4, saturday 13 February; Day 5, domingo 14 February, (cierre de la Day).
Piña colada (humor)  Chile Chile Day 4, saturday 13 February
Fernando Ubiergo  Chile Chile Day 4, saturday 13 February
El General Panamá Day 4, saturday 13 February
Gloria Trevi  México México Day 4, saturday 13 February, (cierre de la Day).
Congreso  Chile Chile Day 5, Sunday 14 February
Ricky Martin  Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Day 5, domingo 14 February
Mercedes Sosa  Argentina Argentina Day 6, Monday 15 February.
La Ley  Chile Chile Day 6, Monday 15 February.
Natusha  France France- Venezuela Venezuela Day 6, Monday 15 February, (cierre del Festival).

1994

Artist[39] Country Day Prizes
Ricky Martin  Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Day 1, Wednesday 16 February, (Apertura del Festival).
Donna Summer  United States United States Day 1, Wednesday 16 February.
Alberto Plaza  Chile Chile Day 1, Wednesday 16 February.
Plácido Domingo (Cantó con Lucero).  Spain Spain Day 1, Wednesday 16 February.
Hernaldo Zúñiga  Nicaragua Nicaragua Day 1, Wednesday 16 February.
Palta Melendez (humor)  Chile Chile Day 1, Wednesday 16 February, (cierre de la Day).
Christina y Los Subterráneos  Spain Spain Day 2, Thursday 17 February, (apertura de la Day).
Onda Vaselina  México México Day 2, Thursday 17 February.
Claudio Baglioni  Italia Italia Day 2, Thursday 17 February.
Julio Sabala (humor) República Dominicana Day 2, Thursday 17 February; Day 4, saturday 19 February.
La Ley  Chile Chile Day 2, Thursday 17 February.
Willie Colón  United States United States Day 2, Thursday 17 February, (cierre de la Day).
Illapu  Chile Chile Day 3, Friday 18 February, (apertura de la Day).
Los Fantasmas del Caribe  Venezuela Venezuela Day 3, Friday 18 February.
Los Jocker's  Chile Chile Day 3, Friday 18 February.
Paulina Rubio  México México Day 3, Friday 18 February.
Luis Jara  Chile Chile Day 3, Friday 18 February.
Maná  México México Day 3, Friday 18 February, (cierre de la Day).
Ricardo Cocciante  Italia Italia Day 4, saturday 19 February, (apertura de la Day).
Pablo Herrera  Chile Chile Day 4, saturday 19 February.
Thalía  México México Day 4, saturday 19 February.
Huey Lewis and the News  United States United States Day 4, saturday 19 February.
Emmanuel  México México Day 4, saturday 19 February, (cierre de la Day).
Wilfrido Vargas República Dominicana Day 5, Sunday 20 February, (apertura de la Day).
Alejandro Sanz  Spain Spain Day 5, Sunday 20 February.
Jorge "Chino" Navarrete (humor)  Chile Chile Day 5, Sunday 20 February.
Lucero  México México Day 5, Sunday 20 February.
Heart  Canada Canada Day 5, Sunday 20 February, (cierre de la Day).
Miguel Bosé  Spain Spain- Italia Italia- Panamá Day 6, Monday 21 February, (apertura de la Last Day).
Myriam Hernández  Chile Chile Day 6, Monday 21 February.
Luis Miguel  México México Day 6, Monday 21 February, (cierre del festival).

1995

Artist[40] Country Day Prizes
Ricardo Arjona  Guatemala Guatemala Day 1, Wednesday 8 February, (apertura del Festival).
Patricia Manterola  México México Day 1, Wednesday 8 February.
Keko Yunge  Chile Chile Day 1, Wednesday 8 February.
Inner Circle  Jamaica Jamaica Day 1, Wednesday 8 February, (cierre de la Day).
Marie Claire D'Ubaldo  Argentina Argentina Day 2, Thursday 9 February, (apertura de la Day).
Alejandra Guzmán  México México Day 2, Thursday 9 February.
Jappening con ja (humor)  Chile Chile Day 2, Thursday 9 February.
Los Pericos  Argentina Argentina Day 2, Thursday 9 February, (cierre de la Day).
Los Iracundos  Uruguay Uruguay Day 3, Friday 10 February, (apertura de la Day).
Gloria Benavides como La Cuatro Dientes (humor)  Chile Chile Day 3, Friday 10 February.
Big Mountain  United States United States Day 3, Friday 10 February.
La Ley  Chile Chile Day 3, Friday 10 February, (cierre de la Day).
Lucio Dalla  Italia Italia Day 4, saturday 11 February, (apertura de la Day).
Paulo Iglesias (humor)  Chile Chile Day 4, saturday 11 February.
King África  Argentina Argentina Day 4, saturday 11 February, (cierre de la Day).
Jovanotti  Italia Italia Day 5, Sunday 12 February, (apertura de la Day).
El Pampero (humor)  Chile Chile Day 5, Sunday 12 February.
Buddy Richard  Chile Chile Day 5, Sunday 12 February.
Aleste  Chile Chile Day 5, Sunday 12 February.
Yuri  México México Day 5, Sunday 12 February, (cierre de la Day).
Ana Gabriel  México México Day 6, Monday 13 February, (apertura de la Last Day).
Eduardo Palomo  México México Day 6, Monday 13 February.
Pablo Abraira  Spain Spain Day 6, Monday 13 February.
José Luis Rodríguez "El Puma"  Venezuela Venezuela Day 6, Monday 13 February, (cierre del Festival).

1996

Artist[41] Country Day Prizes
Carlos Vives  Colombia Colombia Day 1, Wednesday 14 February, (apertura del Festival).
Dino Gordillo (humor)  Chile Chile Day 1, Wednesday 14 February.
Juan Gabriel  México México Day 1, Wednesday 14 February, (cierre de la Day).
Ricky Martin  Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Day 2, Thursday 15 February, (apertura de la Day).
Los Indolatinos (humor)  Chile Chile Day 2, Thursday 15 February.
Fey  México México Day 2, Thursday 15 February.
Los Calzones Rotos  Argentina Argentina Day 2, Thursday 15 February, (cierre de la Day).
Diego Torres  Argentina Argentina Day 3, Friday 16 February, (apertura de la Day).
Paulo Iglesias (humor)  Chile Chile Day 3, Friday 16 February.
Los Tres  Chile Chile Day 3, Friday 16 February, (cierre de la Day).
Nicole  Chile Chile Day 4, saturday 17 February, (apertura de la Day).
Laura Branigan  United States United States Day 4, saturday 17 February.
Dinamita Show (humor)  Chile Chile Day 4, saturday 17 February; Day 6, Monday 19 February.
Café Tacvba  México México Day 4, saturday 17 February, (cierre de la Day).
2 Unlimited Countryes Bajos-  Belgium Belgium Day 5, Sunday 18 February, (apertura de la Day).
Jorge Franco El Náufrago (humor)  Chile Chile Day 5, Sunday 18 February.
Maná  México México Day 5, Sunday 18 February, (cierre de la Day).
Ace of Base Suecia Day 6, Monday 19 February, (apertura de la Last Day).
Patricia Manterola  México México Day 6, Monday 19 February.
Illapu  Chile Chile Day 6, Monday 19 February, (cierre del festival).

1997

Artist[42] Country Day Prizes
Shakira  Colombia Colombia Day 1, Wednesday 19 February, (Apertura del Festival).
Dino Gordillo (Humor)  Chile Chile Day 1, Wednesday 19 February.
Vanessa Mae Singapore Day 1, Wednesday 19 February.
Miguel Bosé  Spain Spain- Italia Italia- Panamá Day 1, Wednesday 19 February, (Cierre de la Day).
José Luis Perales  Spain Spain Day 2, Thursday 20 February, (Apertura de la Day).
Gilberto Gless (Humor)  México México Day 2, Thursday 20 February.
No Mercy  United States United States Day 2, Thursday 20 February.
Leandro e Leonardo  Brazil Brazil Day 2, Thursday 20 February, (Cierre de la Day).
Ambra  Italia Italia Day 3, Friday 21 February, (Apertura de la Day).
Los del Río  Spain Spain Day 3, Friday 21 February.
Jorge Pérez (Humor)  Chile Chile Day 3, Friday 21 February.
Flavio César  México México Day 3, Friday 21 February.
Los Pericos  Argentina Argentina Day 3, Friday 21 February, (Cierre de la Day).
Laura Pausini  Italia Italia Day 4, saturday 22 February, (Apertura de la Day).
Palta Meléndez (Humor)  Chile Chile Day 4, saturday 22 February.
Ana Cirré  Spain Spain Day 4, saturday 22 February.
Los Cantantes República Dominicana Day 4, saturday 22 February, (Cierre de la Day).
Víctor Manuel y Ana Belén  Spain Spain Day 5, Sunday 23 February, (Apertura de la Day).
Pancho del Sur (Humor)  Chile Chile Day 5, Sunday 23 February.
Paolo Meneguzzi Suiza- Italia Italia Day 5, Sunday 23 February.
La Sociedad  Chile Chile Day 5, Sunday 23 February, (Cierre de la Day).
Gera Samba  Brazil Brazil Day 6, Monday 24 February, (Apertura de la Last Day).
Nacho Cano  Spain Spain Day 6, Monday 24 February.
? (Humor)  Chile Chile Day 6, Monday 24 February.
Leonardo Favio  Argentina Argentina Day 6, Monday 24 February.
Juan Gabriel  Mexico Mexico Day 6, Monday 24 February, (Cierre del Festival).

1998

Artist[43] Country Day Prizes
Charlie Zaa  Colombia Colombia Day 1, Wednesday 11 February, (Apertura del Festival)
Melón y Melame (Humor)  Chile Chile Day 1, Wednesday 11 February
Juan Gabriel  México México Day 1, Wednesday 11 February, (Cierre de la Day)
Carlos Vives  Colombia Colombia Day 2, Thursday 12 February, (Apertura de la Day)
Óscar Gangas (Humor)  Chile Chile Day 2, Thursday 12 February
Marta Sánchez  Spain Spain Day 2, Thursday 12 February
Pedro Fernández  México México Day 2, Thursday 12 February, (Cierre de la Day)
Paolo Meneguzzi Suiza- Italia Italia Day 3, Friday 13 February, (Apertura de la Day)
Sarah Sanders (Humor)  Spain Spain Day 3, Friday 13 February
Lucybell  Chile Chile Day 3, Friday 13 February, (Cierre de la Day)
Backstreet Boys  United States United States Day 4, sabado 14 February, (Apertura de la Day)
Gloria Benavides (Humor)  Chile Chile Day 4, sabado 14 February
Comanche  Argentina Argentina Day 4, sabado 14 February, (Cierre de la Day)
Eros Ramazzotti  Italia Italia Day 5, Sunday 15 February, (Apertura de la Day)
Albert Hammond Inglaterra- Spain Spain Day 5, Sunday 15 February
Dino Gordillo (Humor)  Chile Chile Day 5, Sunday 15 February
Skank  Brazil Brazil Day 5, Sunday 15 February, (Cierre de la Day)
Chayanne  Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Day 6, Monday 16 February, (Apertura de la Last Day)
Ariztía  Chile Chile Day 6, Monday 16 February
Los Ilegales República Dominicana Day 6, Monday 16 February, (Cierre del Festival)

1999

Artist[44] Country Day Prizes
Ricardo Arjona  Guatemala Gaviota de Oro.
Carlos Ponce  Puerto Rico
Enrique Iglesias  Spain
Creedence Clearwater Revisited  United States
Charlie Zaa  Colombia
Annalisa Minetti  Italy
Emma Shapplin  France
El Símbolo  Argentina
Ricardo Montaner  Venezuela
Sandy  Bolivia
Rosana  Spain
Alberto Plaza  Chile
Glup!  Chile
Keko Yungue y Marcelo Barticciotto  Chile and  Argentina
Los Indolatinos (Humor)  Chile
Melón y Melame (Humor)  Chile
Gondwana  Chile
Los Charros  Argentina
Só Pra Contrariar  Brazil
Chichí Peralta  Dominican Republic
Sandy & Papo MC  Dominican Republic

2000

Artist[45] Country Day Prizes
Juan Luis Guerra  Dominican Republic Day 1, Wednesday 16 February, (Apertura del Festival).
Álvaro Salas (humor)  Chile Day 1, Wednesday 16 February.
A-Teens  Sweden Day 1, Wednesday 16 February.
Fulanito  United States- Dominican Republic Day 1, Wednesday 16 February, (Cierre de la Day).
Emmanuel  Mexico Day 2, Thursday 17 February, (Apertura de la Day).
Daniel Muñoz, El Malo (humor)  Chile Day 2, Thursday 17 February.
Joe Vasconcellos  Chile Day 2, Thursday 17 February.
Elvis Crespo  Puerto Rico Day 2, Thursday 17 February, (Cierre de la Day).
Chayanne  Puerto Rico Day 3, Friday 18 February, (Apertura de la Day).
Sandy  Bolivia Day 3, Friday 18 February.
Luis Jara  Chile Day 3, Friday 18 February.
Celia Cruz  Cuba Day 3, Friday 18 February, (Cierre de la Day).
Xuxa  Brazil Day 4, saturday 19 February, (Apertura de la Day).
Douglas  Chile Day 4, saturday 19 February.
Memo Bunke (humor)  Chile Day 4, saturday 19 February.
Soledad Pastorutti  Argentina Day 4, saturday 19 February.
Ráfaga  Argentina Day 4, saturday 19 February, (Cierre de la Day).
Enrique Iglesias  Spain Day 5, Sunday 20 February, (Apertura de la Day).
Pablo Herrera  Chile Day 5, Sunday 20 February.
Coco Legrand  Chile Day 5, Sunday 20 February. Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro.
Lou Bega  Germany Day 5, Sunday 20 February.
Glup  Chile Day 5, Sunday 20 February, (Cierre de la Day).
Carlos Ponce  Puerto Rico Day 6, Monday 21 February, (Apertura de la Last Day).
Hernaldo Zúñiga  Nicaragua Day 6, Monday 21 February.
Dino Gordillo (humor)  Chile Day 6, Monday 21 February.
Pollo Fuentes  Chile Day 6, Monday 21 February.
Cristian Castro  Mexico Day 6, Monday 21 February.
Paulina Rubio  Mexico Day 6, Monday 21 February.
Duran Duran  England Day 6, Monday 21 February, (Cierre del Festival).

2001

Artist[46] Country Day Prizes
Joaquín Cortés  Spain Spain Day 1, Wednesday 21 February, (Apertura del Festival).
Pedro Fernández  México México Day 1, Wednesday 21 February.
Peabo Bryson (cantó junto a Rachel y Andrea Tessa)  United States United States Day 1, Wednesday 21 February.
Dinamita Show (humor)  Chile Chile Day 1, Wednesday 21 February.
bond Gran Bretaña- Australia Australia Day 1, Wednesday 21 February.
Vengaboys Countryes Bajos Day 1, Wednesday 21 February, (Cierre de la Day).
Ricardo Arjona  Guatemala Guatemala Day 2, Thursday 22 February, (Apertura de la Day). Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro.
Lucero  México México Day 2, Thursday 22 February.
Daniel Muñoz, "El Carmelo" (humor)  Chile Chile Day 2, Thursday 22 February.
Generación 2000, del programa Venga conmigo. (baile)  Chile Chile Day 2, Thursday 22 February.
La Ley  Chile Chile Day 2, Thursday 22 February, (Cierre de la Day).
Myriam Hernández  Chile Chile Day 3, Friday 23 February, (Apertura de la Day).
Douglas  Chile Chile Day 3, Friday 23 February.
Palmenia Pizarro  Chile Chile Day 3, Friday 23 February.
Tito Fernández  Chile Chile Day 3, Friday 23 February.
Artists de La Nueva Ola: Luz Eliana, Peter Rock, Los hermanos Zabaleta, Luis Dimas  Chile Chile Day 3, Friday 23 February.
Gondwana (dúo junto a Pablo Herrera)  Chile Chile Day 3, Friday 23 February, (Cierre de la Day).
Alejandro Fernández  México México Day 4, saturday 24 February, (Apertura de la Day).
Natalia Oreiro  Uruguay Uruguay Day 4, saturday 24 February.
Memo Bunke y Natalia Cuevas (humor)  Chile Chile Day 4, saturday 24 February.
David Hasselhoff  United States United States Day 4, saturday 24 February.
Antonio Ríos  Argentina Argentina Day 4, saturday 24 February, (Cierre de la Day).
Ana Torroja y Miguel Bosé  Spain Spain Day 5, Sunday 25 February, (Apertura de la Day).
Eva Ayllón  Perú Perú Day 5, Sunday 25 February.
Lynda Thomas  México México Day 5, Sunday 25 February.
Millenium Show (humor)  Chile Chile Day 5, Sunday 25 February.
La Mosca Tsé-Tsé  Argentina Argentina Day 5, Sunday 25 February, (Cierre de la Day).
Alejandro Sanz (cantó junto a Ana Torroja y Miguel Bosé)  Spain Spain Day 6, Monday 26 February, (Apertura de la Last Day).
Edith Márquez  México México Day 6, Monday 26 February.
Fernando Ubiergo  Chile Chile Day 6, Monday 26 February.
Ráfaga  Argentina Argentina Day 6, Monday 26 February, (Cierre del Festival).

2002

Artist[47] Country Day Prizes
Cristian Castro  México México Day 1, Wednesday 20 February, (Apertura del Festival).
As Meninas  Brazil Brazil Day 1, Wednesday 20 February.
David y Danya (varieté)  Russia Russia Day 1, Wednesday 20 February.
Myriam Hernández  Chile Chile Day 1, Wednesday 20 February; Day 6, Monday 25 February.
Sergio Dalma  Spain Spain Day 1, Wednesday 20 February.
Chocolate Latino y Nietos del Futuro  Uruguay Uruguay Day 1, Wednesday 20 February, (Cierre de la Day).
Paulina Rubio  México México Day 2, Thursday 21 February, (Apertura de la Day).
Melody  Spain Spain Day 2, Thursday 21 February.
Axé Bahia  Brazil Brazil Day 2, Thursday 21 February.
Ricardo Montaner  Venezuela Venezuela Day 2, Thursday 21 February.
Piero  Italia Italia- Argentina Argentina- Colombia Colombia Day 2, Thursday 21 February.
Arturo Ruiz-Tagle (humor)  Chile Chile Day 2, Thursday 21 February.
DJ Méndez  Chile Chile Day 2, Thursday 21 February, (Cierre de la Day).
La Ley  Chile Chile Day 3, Friday 22 February, (Apertura de la Day).
Javiera y Los Imposibles  Chile Chile Day 3, Friday 22 February.
Tito Fernández  Chile Chile Day 3, Friday 22 February.
Lucho Gatica y Antonio Prieto  Chile Chile Day 3, Friday 22 February.
Buddy Richard  Chile Chile Day 3, Friday 22 February.
Illapu  Chile Chile Day 3, Friday 22 February, (Cierre de la Day).
Natalia Oreiro  Uruguay Uruguay Day 4, saturday 23 February, (Apertura de la Day).
Germán Casas  Chile Chile Day 4, saturday 23 February. Gaviota de Plata.
Juan Gabriel  México México Day 4, saturday 23 February.
Los Auténticos Decadentes  Argentina Argentina Day 4, saturday 23 February, (Cierre de la Day).
Chayanne  Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Day 5, Sunday 24 February, (Apertura de la Day); Day 6, Monday 25 February, (Apertura de la Last Day).
Soledad  Argentina Argentina Day 5, Sunday 24 February.
Gloria Benavides como La Cuatro Dientes (humor).  Chile Chile Day 5, Sunday 24 February.
Patricia Manterola  México México Day 5, Sunday 24 February.
Los Jaivas  Chile Chile Day 5, Sunday 24 February, (Cierre de la Day).
Cecilia Echenique  Chile Chile Day 6, Monday 25 February.
Fito Páez  Argentina Argentina Day 6, Monday 25 February.
Víctor Heredia  Argentina Argentina Day 6, Monday 25 February, (Cierre del Festival).

2003

Artist[48] Country Day Prizes
Maná  México México Day 1, Wednesday 19 February, (Apertura del Festival).
Bam Percussions (varieté)  Canada Canada Day 1, Wednesday 19 February.
Kool & The Gang  United States United States Day 1, Wednesday 19 February, (Cierre de la Day).
Diego Torres  Argentina Argentina Day 2, Thursday 20 February, (Apertura de la Day).
Juanes (dúo con Javiera Parra)  Colombia Colombia Day 2, Thursday 20 February.
Porto Bahía  Brazil Brazil Day 2, Thursday 20 February.
Mauricio Flores, Melame (humor)  Chile Chile Day 2, Thursday 20 February.
Lucybell  Chile Chile Day 2, Thursday 20 February, (Cierre de la Day). Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Oro.
INXS  Australia Australia Day 3, Friday 21 February, (Apertura de la Day).
David Bisbal  Spain Spain Day 3, Friday 21 February.
Vanessa Miller, Bárbara, la nana Argentina (humor)  Chile Chile- Argentina Argentina Day 3, Friday 21 February.
Rosario  Spain Spain Day 3, Friday 21 February.
Gondwana  Chile Chile Day 3, Friday 21 February, (Cierre de la Day).
Joe Vasconcellos  Chile Chile- Brazil Brazil Day 4, saturday 22 February, (Apertura de la Day).
Natalia Cuevas, Marjorie (humor)  Chile Chile Day 4, saturday 22 February.
Willy Sabor  Chile Chile Day 4, saturday 22 February.
Los Prisioneros  Chile Chile Day 4, saturday 22 February, (Cierre de la Day). Gaviota de Plata.
Charly García (dúo con Pedro Aznar)  Argentina Argentina Day 5, Sunday 23 February, (Apertura de la Day).
Los Nocheros  Argentina Argentina Day 5, Sunday 23 February.
Annatell  México México Day 5, Sunday 23 February.
Circo Imperial de China (varieté)  China China Day 5, Sunday 23 February.
Franco Simone (dúo con Myriam Hernández)  Italia Italia Day 5, Sunday 23 February.
Café con Leche  Chile Chile- Brazil Brazil Day 5, Sunday 23 February, (Cierre de la Day).
Ricardo Montaner  Venezuela Venezuela Day 6, Monday 24 February, (Apertura de la Last Day).
Luis Jara  Chile Chile Day 6, Monday 24 February.
Memo Bunke  Chile Chile Day 6, Monday 24 February.
Sandy & Junior  Brazil Brazil Day 6, Monday 24 February.
Los Ilegales República Dominicana Day 6, Monday 24 February, (Cierre del Festival).

2004

Artist[49] Country Day Prizes
Cristian Castro  Mexico Day 1, Wednesday 18 February, (Apertura del Festival).
Soraya  United States- Colombia Day 1, Wednesday 18 February. Antorcha de Plata.
Umberto Tozzi  Italy Day 1, Wednesday 18 February.
Sandy  Bolivia Day 1, Wednesday 18 February. Antorcha de Plata.
La Sonora de Tommy Rey  Chile Day 1, Wednesday 18 February, (Cierre de la Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Marciano  Chile Day 2, Thursday 19 February, (Apertura de la Day).
Camilo Sesto  Spain Day 2, Thursday 19 February.
Douglas  Chile Day 2, Thursday 19 February.
Palta Meléndez (humor)  Chile Day 2, Thursday 19 February.
Bacilos  United States- Colombia Day 2, Thursday 19 February.
Chancho en Piedra  Chile Day 2, Thursday 19 February, (Cierre de la Day).
Toto  United States Day 3, Friday 20 February, (Apertura de la Day).
Juan Gabriel  Mexico Day 3, Friday 20 February.
Álex Ubago  Spain Day 3, Friday 20 February.
Canal Magdalena  Chile Day 3, Friday 20 February, (Cierre de la Day).
María José Quintanilla  Chile Day 4, Saturday 21 February, (Apertura de la Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro.
Inti-Illimani  Chile Day 4, saturday 21 February.
Tito Fernández  Chile Day 4, saturday 21 February.
Natalia Cuevas (humor)  Chile Day 4, saturday 21 February.
Pettinellis  Chile Day 4, saturday 21 February, (Cierre de la Day).
Salvatore Adamo  Italy- Belgium Day 5, Sunday 22 February, (Apertura de la Day).
Luis Fonsi  Puerto Rico Day 5, Sunday 22 February.
Fito Páez  Argentina Day 5, Sunday 22 February.
Molotov  Mexico Day 5, Sunday 22 February, (Cierre de la Day).
Ricardo Arjona  Guatemala Day 6, Monday 23 February, (Apertura de la Last Day). Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro.
Los Indolatinos (humor)  Chile Day 6, Monday 23 February.
DJ Méndez  Chile Day 6, Monday 23 February.
Jarabe de Palo  Spain Day 6, Monday 23 February.
Safri Duo  Denmark Day 6, Monday 23 February, (Cierre del Festival). Antorcha de Plata y Antorcha de Oro.

2005

Artist[50] Country Day Prizes
Juanes  Colombia Colombia Day 1, Wednesday 16 February, (Apertura del Festival).
La Oreja de Van Gogh  Spain Spain Day 1, Wednesday 16 February.
La Sonora Palacios  Chile Chile Day 1, Wednesday 16 February, (Cierre de la Day). Antorcha de Plata.
Paulina Rubio  México México Day 2, Thursday 17 February, (Apertura de la Day). Antorcha de Plata
Hugo Varela (humor)  Argentina Argentina Day 2, Thursday 17 February.
Raphael  Spain Spain Day 2, Thursday 17 February.
Babasónicos  Argentina Argentina Day 2, Thursday 17 February, (Cierre de la Day).
Alberto Plaza  Chile Chile Day 3, Friday 18 February, (Apertura de la Day).
Los Hermanos Bustos  Chile Chile Day 3, Friday 18 February. Antorcha de Oro
Felo (Humor)  Chile Chile Day 3, Friday 18 February.
Congreso  Chile Chile Day 3, Friday 18 February.
Lucybell  Chile Chile Day 3, Friday 18 February, (Cierre de la Day).
La Ley  Chile Chile Day 4, saturday 19 February, (Apertura de la Day).
Alexandre Pires  Brazil Brazil Day 4, saturday 19 February. Gaviota de Plata
Julieta Venegas  México México Day 4, saturday 19 February.
Café Tacuba  México México Day 4, saturday 19 February, (Cierre de la Day).
Miguel Bosé  Spain Spain- Italia Italia- Panamá Day 5, Sunday 20 February, (Apertura de la Day).
Obie Bermúdez  Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Day 5, Sunday 20 February.
David Bisbal  Spain Spain Day 5, Sunday 20 February.
The Orchestra  United States United States Day 5, Sunday 20 February, (Cierre de la Day).
Marco Antonio Solís  México México Day 6, Monday 21 February, (Apertura de la Last Day).
Fey  México México Day 6, Monday 21 February.
Paulo Iglesias (humor)  Chile Chile Day 6, Monday 21 February.
Diego Torres  Argentina Argentina Day 6, Monday 21 February.
Los Auténticos Decadentes  Argentina Argentina Day 6, Monday 21 February, (Cierre del Festival).

2006

Artist[51] Country Day Prizes
Juan Luis Guerra República Dominicana Day 1, Wednesday 22 February, (Apertura del Festival). Antorcha de Plata y Antorcha de Oro.
Andy & Lucas  Spain Spain Day 1, Wednesday 22 February.
Miranda!  Argentina Argentina Day 1, Wednesday 22 February, (Cierre de la Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
José Feliciano  Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Day 2, Thursday 23 February, (Apertura de la Day). Antorcha de Plata.
Carlos García  Argentina Argentina Day 2, Thursday 23 February. Antorcha de Plata.
Sin Flag  Argentina Argentina- México México Day 2, Thursday 23 February. Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Illapu  Chile Chile Day 2, Thursday 23 February, (Cierre de la Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro.
a-ha Noruega Day 3, Friday 24 February, (Apertura de la Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Los Tigres del Norte  México México Day 3, Friday 24 February.
Javier Estrada  Spain Spain Day 3, Friday 24 February.
Julio Sabala República Dominicana Day 3, Friday 24 February.
Chancho en Piedra  Chile Chile Day 3, Friday 24 February, (Cierre de la Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Kansas  United States United States Day 4, saturday 25 February, (Apertura de la Day). Antorcha de Plata.
Bafona  Chile Chile Day 4, saturday 25 February. Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y doble Gaviota de Plata.
Coco Legrand  Chile Chile Day 4, saturday 25 February. Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Joe Vasconcellos  Chile Chile- Brazil Brazil Day 4, saturday 25 February, (Cierre de la Day). Antorcha de Plata.
Alejandro Fernández  México México Day 5, Sunday 26 February, (Apertura de la Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Martyn Chabry  Belgium Belgium Day 5, Sunday 26 February.
Amaral  Spain Spain Day 5, Sunday 26 February. Antorcha de Plata.
Daddy Yankee  Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Day 5, Sunday 26 February, (Cierre de la Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Franz Ferdinand  Scotland Scotland Day 6, Monday 27 February, (Apertura de la Last Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
D'Holmikers Suiza Day 6, Monday 27 February.
David DeMaría  Spain Spain Day 6, Monday 27 February.
Ruperto  Chile Chile Day 6, Monday 27 February. Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
La Gran Sonora de Chile, Sonora de Tommy Rey y Sonora Palacios  Chile Chile Day 6, Monday 27 February, (Cierre del Festival). Antorcha de Plata y Antorcha de Oro.

2007

Artist[52] Country Day Prizes
Erix Logan (varieté)  Italy Day 1, Wednesday 21 February, (Apertura del Festival.
La Oreja de Van Gogh  Spain Spain Day 1, Wednesday 21 February, (Apertura del Festival). Antorcha de Plata y Antorcha de Oro.
Mayumana  Israel Israel Day 1, Wednesday 21 February.
Bacilos  United States United States-  ColombiaColombia Day 1, Wednesday 21 February, (Cierre de la Day). Antorcha de Plata y Antorcha de Oro.
Tom Jones  Wales Wales Day 2, Thursday 22 February, (Apertura de la Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Scott y Muriel (varieté)  United States United States- Countryes Bajos Day 2, Thursday 22 February.
Mario Guerrero  Chile Chile Day 2, Thursday 22 February.
Los Bunkers  Chile Chile Day 2, Thursday 22 February, (Cierre de la Day). Antorcha de Plata y Antorcha de Oro.
Gustavo Cerati  Argentina Argentina Day 3, Friday 23 February, (Apertura de la Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Ana Torroja  Spain Spain Day 3, Friday 23 February. Antorcha de Plata.
Kudai  Chile Chile Day 3, Friday 23 February, (Cierre de la Day). Antorcha de Plata y Antorcha de Oro.
Bafochi  Chile Chile Day 4, saturday 24 February, (Apertura de la Day); Day 5, Sunday 25 February Antorcha de Plata (Day 4).
Los Tres  Chile Chile Day 4, saturday 24 February. Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Álvaro Salas  Chile Chile Day 4, saturday 24 February. Antorcha de Plata y Antorcha de Oro.
Fito Páez  Argentina Argentina Day 4, saturday 24 February, (Cierre de la Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Bryan Adams  Canada Canada Day 5, Sunday 25 February, (Apertura de la Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Luis Jara  Chile Chile Day 5, Sunday 25 February. Antorcha de Plata y Antorcha de Oro.
Palta Meléndez  Chile Chile Day 5, Sunday 25 February. Antorcha de Plata.
Lucybell  Chile Chile Day 5, Sunday 25 February, (Cierre de la Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Ricky Martin  Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Day 6, Monday 26 February, (Apertura de la Last Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y doble Gaviota de Plata.
Axel  Argentina Argentina Day 6, Monday 26 February.
Don Omar  Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Day 6, Monday 26 February, (Cierre del Festival). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.

2008

Artist Country Day Prizes
Miguel Bosé  Spain- Italy- Panama Day 1, Wednesday 20 February, (Apertura del Festival). Antorcha de Plata y Antorcha de Oro.
Six Pack (Karkú)  Chile Day 1, Wednesday 20 February.
Earth, Wind & Fire  United States Day 1, Wednesday 20 February, (Cierre de la Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Journey  United States Day 2, Thursday 21 February, (Apertura de la Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Stefan Kramer (humor)  Chile Day 2, Thursday 21 February. Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Sinergia  Chile Day 2, Thursday 21 February, (Cierre de la Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Peter Frampton  England Day 3, Friday 22 February, (Apertura de la Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Franco De Vita  Venezuela Day 3, Friday 22 February. Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y doble Gaviota de Plata.
Cumbre tropical: Giolito y su Combo, Juana Fe y Sonora Barón.  Chile Day 3, Friday 22 February, (Cierre de la Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Bafochi  Chile Day 4, saturday 23 February, (Apertura de la Day); Day 5, Sunday 24 February, (Apertura de la Day). Antorcha de Plata (Day 5).
Nelly Furtado  Canada Day 4, Saturday 23 February. Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Amango  Chile Day 4, Saturday 23 February. Antorcha de Plata.
Calle 13  Puerto Rico Day 4, Saturday 23 February, (Cierre de la Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Marco Antonio Solís  Mexico Day 5, Sunday 24 February. Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Profesor Salomón y Tutu-Tutu  Chile Day 5, Sunday 24 February.
Coti  Argentina Day 5, Sunday 24 February.
Vicentico  Argentina Day 5, Sunday 24 February, (Cierre de la Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Chayanne  Puerto Rico Day 6, Monday 25 February, (Apertura de la Last Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Buddy Richard  Chile Day 6, Monday 25 February. Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Wisin & Yandel  Puerto Rico Day 6, Monday 25 February, (Cierre del Festival). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.

2009

Artist Country Day Prizes
Antonio Vodanovic  Chile Chile Day 1, Monday 23 February, (Apertura del Festival). Antorcha de Plata.
Joan Manuel Serrat  Spain Spain Day 1, Monday 23 February. Antorcha de Plata.
Camila  México México Day 1, Monday 23 February. Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
La Noche  Chile Chile Day 1, Monday 23 February, (Cierre de la Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Verónica Villarroel  Chile Chile Day 2, Martes 24 February, (Apertura de la Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Juanes  Colombia Colombia Day 2, Martes 24 February. Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Fernando Ubiergo  Chile Chile Day 2, Martes 24 February. Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
KC and The Sunshine Band  United States United States Day 2, Martes 24 February, (Cierre de la Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Carlos Santana  México México Day 3, Wednesday 25 February, (Apertura de la Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Leonardo Farkas  Chile Chile Day 3, Wednesday 25 February. Antorcha de Plata.
Dinamita Show  Chile Chile Day 3, Wednesday 25 February. Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Roger Hodgson Inglaterra Day 3, Wednesday 25 February, (Cierre de la Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Bafochi  Chile Chile Day 4, Thursday 26 February, (Apertura de la Day).
Simply Red Gran Bretaña Day 4, Thursday 26 February. Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Paolo Meneguzzi Suiza- Italia Italia Day 4, Thursday 26 February.
Manpoval  Chile Chile Day 4, Thursday 26 February.
Rakim y Ken-Y  Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Day 4, Thursday 26 February, (Cierre de la Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Luis Fonsi  Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Day 5, Friday 27 February, (Apertura de la Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Daddy Yankee  Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Day 5, Friday 27 February, (Cierre de la Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Natalino  Chile Chile Day 6, Saturday 28 February, (Apertura de la Last Day). Antorcha de Plata y Antorcha de Oro.
Marc Anthony  United States United States-  Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Day 6, Saturday 28 February, (Cierre del Festival). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.

2010

Artist Country Day Prizes
Bafochi  Chile Chile Day 1, Monday 22 February, (Apertura del Festival); Day 4, Thursday 25 February, (Apertura de la Day); Day 5, Friday 26 February.
Coco Legrand (humor)  Chile Chile Day 1, Monday 22 February. Antorcha de Plata, doble Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Valentín Trujillo  Chile Chile Day 1, Monday 22 February. Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Paul Anka  Canada Canada Day 1, Monday 22 February, (Cierre de la Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Magic Twins  Chile Chile Day 2, martes 23 February, (Apertura de la Day). Antorcha de Plata.
Reik  México México Day 2, martes 23 February. Antorcha de Plata y Antorcha de Oro.
Anahí  México México Day 2, martes 23 February.
Don Omar  Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Day 2, martes 23 February, (Cierre de la Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Horacio Saavedra y su orquesta  Chile Chile Day 3, Wednesday 24 February, (Apertura de la Day).
Bombo Fica (humor)  Chile Chile Day 3, Wednesday 24 February. Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Raphael  Spain Spain Day 3, Wednesday 24 February. Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Miranda!  Argentina Argentina Day 3, Wednesday 24 February, (Cierre de la Day). Antorcha de Plata y Antorcha de Oro.
Américo  Chile Chile Day 4, Thursday 25 February. Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y doble Gaviota de Plata.
Petrosyans (varieté)  Russia Russia Day 4, Thursday 25 February.
Tito "El Bambino"  Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Day 4, Thursday 25 February, (Cierre de la Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
La Noche  Chile Chile Day 5, Friday 26 February, (Apertura de la Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Ricardo Arjona  Guatemala Guatemala Day 5, Friday 26 February. Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y doble Gaviota de Plata.
Fanny Lu  Colombia Colombia Day 5, Friday 26 February, (Cierre de la Day).

2011

Artist Country Day Prizes
Roberto Carlos  Brazil Day 1, Monday 21 February, (Apertura del Festival). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Dino Gordillo  Chile Day 1, Monday 21 February. Antorcha de Plata y Antorcha de Oro.
Yuri  Mexico Day 1, Monday 21 February, (Cierre de la Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Américo  Chile Day 2, Martes 22 February, (Apertura de la Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Óscar Gangas  Chile Day 2, martes 22 February. Antorcha de Plata y Antorcha de Oro.
Aventura  Dominican Republic- United States Day 2, martes 22 February, (Cierre de la Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro.
Marco Antonio Solís  Mexico Day 3, Wednesday 23 February, (Apertura de la Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Mauricio Flores  Chile Day 3, Wednesday 23 February. Antorcha de Plata y Antorcha de Oro.
Calle 13  Puerto Rico Day 3, Wednesday 23 February, (Cierre de la Day). Antorcha de Plata.
Chayanne  Puerto Rico Day 4, Thursday 24 February, (Apertura de la Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro.
Carlos Baute  Venezuela Day 4, Thursday 24 February. Antorcha de Plata.
Pitbull  Cuba- United States Day 4, Thursday 24 February, (Cierre de la Day). Antorcha de Plata.
Sting  United Kingdom- England Day 5, Friday 25 February, (Apertura de la Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro.
Ricardo Meruane  Chile Day 5, Friday 25 February.
Los Jaivas  Chile Day 5, Friday 25 February, (Cierre de la Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro.
Alejandro Sanz  Spain Day 6, saturday 26 February, (Apertura de la Last Day). Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro.
Noel Schajris  Argentina- Mexico Day 6, saturday 26 February. Antorcha de Plata y Antorcha de Oro.
Cumbre bailable de grupos de cumbia: Villa Cariño y Viking 5  Chile Day 6, Saturday 26 February, (Festival Ending). Antorcha de Plata y Antorcha de Oro.

2012

Artist[53] Country Day Prizes
Diego Torres  Argentina Day 1, Wednesday 22 February (Apertura del Festival) Antorcha de Plata y Antorcha de Oro
Luis Miguel  Mexico Day 1, Wednesday 22 February (Cierre de la Day) Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Platino
Camila  Mexico Day 2, Thursday 23 February (Apertura de la Day) Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata
Dinamita Show  Chile Day 2, Thursday 23 February Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro
Marc Anthony  United States- Puerto Rico Day 2, Thursday 23 February (Cierre de la Day) Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro
Daniel Muñoz  Chile Day 3, Friday 24 February (Apertura de la Day) Antorcha de Plata
Salvatore Adamo  Italy- Belgium Day 3, Friday 24 February Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata
Morrissey  United Kingdom Day 3, Friday 24 February (Cierre de la Day)
Los Bunkers  Chile Day 4, saturday 25 February (Apertura de la Day) Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro
Zip-Zup  Chile Day 4, saturday 25 February Antorcha de Plata y Antorcha de Oro
Manuel García  Chile Day 4, saturday 25 February Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro
Garras de Amor  Argentina Day 4, saturday 25 February
Ráfaga  Argentina Day 4, saturday 25 February (Cierre de la Day)
Luis Fonsi  Puerto Rico Day 5, Sunday 26 February (Apertura de la Day) Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro
Rosana  Spain Day 5, Sunday 26 February Antorcha de Plata y Antorcha de Oro
Prince Royce  United States- Dominican Republic Day 5, Sunday 26 February (Cierre de la Day) Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata
Bombo Fica  Chile Day 6, Monday 27 February (Apertura de la Last Day) Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro
Juan Luis Guerra  Dominican Republic Day 6, Monday 27 February
José Luis Perales  Spain Day 6, Monday 27 February (Cierre del Festival)

2013

Artist Country Day Prizes
Maná  Mexico Day 1, Sunday 24 February (Apertura del Festival) Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro
Hermógenes Conache (humor)  Chile Day 1, Sunday 24 February Antorcha de Plata y Antorcha de Oro
Chino & Nacho  Venezuela Day 1, Sunday 24 February (Cierre de la Day) Antorcha de Plata y Antorcha de Oro
Romeo Santos  Dominican Republic- United States Day 2, Monday 25 February (Apertura de la Day) Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro
Los Atletas de la Risa  Chile Day 2, Monday 25 February Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro
Daddy Yankee  Puerto Rico Day 2, Monday 25 February (Cierre de la Day) Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro
Miguel Bosé  Spain- Italy- Panama Day 3, martes 26 February (Apertura de la Day) Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de plata y Gaviota de oro
Nancho Parra (humor)  Chile Day 3, martes 26 February Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro
Jonas Brothers  United States Day 3, martes 26 February (Cierre de la Day) Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro
31 minutos  Chile Day 4, Wednesday 27 February (Apertura de la Day) Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro
Bastián Paz (humor)  Chile Day 4, Wednesday 27 February Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata
Francisca Valenzuela  Chile Day 4, Wednesday 27 February Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro
Jorge González  Chile Day 4, Wednesday 27 February (Cierre de la Day) Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro
Elton John  United Kingdom Day 5, Thursday 28 February (Apertura de la Day) Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro
Memo Bunke (humor)  Chile Day 5, Thursday 28 February Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata
Albert Hammond  United Kingdom- Gibraltar Day 5, Thursday 28 February Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata
La Sonora de Tommy Rey  Chile Day 5, Thursday 28 February (Cierre de la Day) Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro
Wisin & Yandel  Puerto Rico Day 6, Friday 1 de marzo (Apertura de la Last Day) Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro.
Gloria Trevi  Mexico Day 6, Friday 1 de marzo Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro
Pablo Alborán  Spain Day 6, Friday 1 de marzo Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro
Los Auténticos Decadentes  Argentina Day 6, Friday 1 de marzo (Cierre del Festival) Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro

2014

Artist Country Day Prizes
Ricky Martin  Puerto Rico Day 1, Sunday 23 February (Apertura del Festival) Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro.
Los Locos del Humor  Chile Day 1, Sunday 23 February Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro y Gaviota de Plata.
Los Tres  Chile Day 1, Sunday 23 February (Cierre de la Day) Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro.
Laura Pausini  Italy Day 2, Monday 24 February (Apertura de la Day) Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro.
Jorge Alís  Argentina Day 2, Monday 24 February Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro.
Fito Páez  Argentina Day 2, Monday 24 February (Cierre de la Day) Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro.
Ana Gabriel  Mexico Day 3, martes 25 February (Apertura de la Day) Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro, Copihue de Oro por ser "la Artist más popular" del festival en su 55.ª versión
Ruddy Rey  Chile Day 3, martes 25 February
Raphael  Spain Day 3, martes 25 February (Cierre de la Day) Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro.
La Ley (con la participación especial de Zeta Bosio)  Chile- Argentina Day 4, Wednesday 26 February (Apertura de la Day) Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro.
Carlos Vives  Colombia Day 4, Wednesday 26 February Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro.
Gepe  Chile Day 4, Wednesday 26 February Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro.
Yandar & Yostin  Colombia Day 4, Wednesday 26 February (Cierre de la Day) Antorcha de Plata y Antorcha de Oro.
Rod Stewart  United Kingdom Day 5, Thursday 27 February (Apertura de la Day) Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro.
Gigi Martin  Chile Day 5, Thursday 27 February Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro.
Paloma San Basilio  Spain Day 5, Thursday 27 February Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro.
La Sonora Palacios  Chile Day 5, Thursday 27 February (Cierre de la Day) Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro.
Jesse & Joy  Mexico Day 6, Friday 28 February (Apertura de la Last Day) Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro.
Payahop  Chile Day 6, Friday 28 February Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro.
Melendi  Spain Day 6, Friday 28 February Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro.
Tommy Torres  Puerto Rico Day 6, Friday 28 February Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro.
Alexis & Fido  Puerto Rico Day 6, Friday 28 February (Cierre del Festival) Antorcha de Plata, Antorcha de Oro, Gaviota de Plata y Gaviota de Oro.

2015

Transmitting to date

Artist Country Day Prizes
Luis Fonsi  United States  Puerto Rico Day 1 (Open the festival) Gaviota de Plata and Gaviota de Oro.
Dinamita Show  Chile Day 1 Gaviota de Plata and Gaviota de oro.
Yandel (participacion especial de Tony Dize)  Puerto Rico Day 1 (Close the night) Gaviota de Plata and Gaviota de Oro.
Ricardo Arjona (participacion especial de Gaby Moreno)  Guatemala Day 2 (Open the night) Gaviota de Plata and Gaviota de Oro.
Centella  Chile Day 2 Gaviota de Plata and Gaviota de Oro.
Reik  Mexico Day 2 (Close the night) Gaviota de Plata and Gaviota de Oro.
Alejandro Fernandez  Mexico Day 3 (open the night) Gaviota de Plata and Gaviota de Oro.
El huaso filomeno  Chile Day 3 Gaviota de Plata and Gaviota de Oro.
Nicole  Chile Day 3 Gaviota de Plata and Gaviota de Oro.
Emmanuel (participacion especial de Alexander Acha hijo de Emmanuel)  Mexico Day 3 (Close the night) Gaviota de Plata and Gaviota de Oro.
Vicentico  Argentina Day 4
Leon Murillo  Chile Day 4
Pedro Aznar  Argentina Day 4
Cultura Profética  Puerto Rico Day 4
Romeo Santos  United States/ Dominican Republic Day 5
Noche de brujas  Chile Day 5
Cat Stevens  United Kingdom Day 6
Arturo Ruiz-Tagle  Chile Day 6
Nano Stern  Chile Day 6
Oscar D'León  Venezuela Day 6


Performers per Country

Germany

Argentina

Australia

Austria

Belgium

Bolivia

  • Sandy (1993, 1999, 2000, 2004)

Brazil

Canada

Czechoslovakia

(Nowadays Czech Republic and Slovakia)

  • Las Satánicas (1971)

Chile

China

  • Circo Imperial de China (varieté) (2003)

Colombia

Cuba

Denmark

Dominican Republic

El Salvador

Spain

USA

France

Guatemala

Honduras

Ireland

  • Des Smyth (1976)

Israel

Italy

Jamaica

Japan

  • Teal Joy (1960)

Mexico

Nicaragua

Norway

Netherlands

Panama

Paraguay

Peru

Puerto Rico

United Kingdom

(Includes England, Scotland, Wales and Gibraltar).

Russia

  • David y Danya (varieté) (2002)
  • Petrosyans (varieté) (2010)

Singapore

South Africa

Sweden

Switzerland

Tahití

Uruguay

Venezuela

This article was sourced from Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike License; additional terms may apply. World Heritage Encyclopedia content is assembled from numerous content providers, Open Access Publishing, and in compliance with The Fair Access to Science and Technology Research Act (FASTR), Wikimedia Foundation, Inc., Public Library of Science, The Encyclopedia of Life, Open Book Publishers (OBP), PubMed, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Center for Biotechnology Information, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Institutes of Health (NIH), U.S. Department of Health & Human Services, and USA.gov, which sources content from all federal, state, local, tribal, and territorial government publication portals (.gov, .mil, .edu). Funding for USA.gov and content contributors is made possible from the U.S. Congress, E-Government Act of 2002.
 
Crowd sourced content that is contributed to World Heritage Encyclopedia is peer reviewed and edited by our editorial staff to ensure quality scholarly research articles.
 
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. World Heritage Encyclopedia™ is a registered trademark of the World Public Library Association, a non-profit organization.
 


Copyright © World Library Foundation. All rights reserved. eBooks from Project Gutenberg are sponsored by the World Library Foundation,
a 501c(4) Member's Support Non-Profit Organization, and is NOT affiliated with any governmental agency or department.