World Library  
Flag as Inappropriate
Email this Article

2000–01 Tercera División

Article Id: WHEBN0022709013
Reproduction Date:

Title: 2000–01 Tercera División  
Author: World Heritage Encyclopedia
Language: English
Subject: Real Avilés, CD Móstoles, CE Europa, Castillo CF, CF Reus Deportiu, Alicante CF, Águilas CF, CD San Isidro, CD Alcoyano, CD Villanueva
Collection:
Publisher: World Heritage Encyclopedia
Publication
Date:
 

2000–01 Tercera División

Season 2000–2001 of the Tercera División (4th Level).

Group I

Pos Team P Pts W D L GF GA
1 Celta de Vigo B 38 79 22 13 3 73 25
2 CD Endesa As Pontes 38 68 18 14 6 52 31
3 Ponte Ourense CF 38 66 19 9 10 60 48
4 UD Xove Lago 38 65 19 8 11 57 40
5 Alondras CF 38 64 17 13 8 61 36
6 SD Compostela B 38 61 16 13 9 56 42
7 Betanzos CF 38 57 15 12 11 47 34
8 Club Lemos 38 56 15 11 12 50 44
9 Verín CF 38 55 17 4 17 44 46
10 CD Lalín 38 53 13 14 11 45 33
11 Viveiro CF 38 53 14 11 13 45 47
12 Porriño Industrial FC 38 51 14 9 15 49 59
13 Racing Club Villalbés 38 50 13 11 14 59 57
14 Rápido de Bouzas 38 46 11 13 14 51 53
15 CD Grove 38 46 11 13 14 43 61
16 Gondomar CF 38 40 11 7 20 42 63
17 CCD Cerceda 38 40 8 16 14 38 53
18 SCD Malpica 38 36 9 9 20 62 79
19 Sporting Pontenova 38 27 6 9 23 43 82
20 Caselas FC 38 19 4 7 27 30 74

Group II

Pos Team P Pts W D L GF GA
1 Marino de Luanco 38 82 26 4 8 77 28
2 Real Oviedo B 38 78 23 9 6 66 28
3 UP Langreo 38 76 24 4 10 75 33
4 CD Lealtad 38 75 23 6 9 69 40
5 Club Astur 38 60 16 12 10 60 40
6 Navia CF 38 59 15 14 9 58 50
7 Real Avilés Industrial 38 56 16 8 14 56 43
8 Real Titánico 38 56 15 11 12 50 55
9 CD San Martín 38 55 15 10 13 61 47
10 CD Turón 38 50 14 8 16 46 50
11 SD Colloto 38 47 12 11 15 47 39
12 CD Mosconia 38 47 12 11 15 53 48
13 Pumarín CF 38 45 11 12 15 37 56
14 Valdesoto CF 38 44 11 11 16 54 73
15 Ribadesella CF 38 42 10 12 16 41 63
16 Deportiva Piloñesa 38 40 10 10 18 48 62
17 CD Llanes 38 39 11 6 21 41 69
18 CD Trasona 38 39 10 9 19 35 60
19 CD Tuilla 38 37 8 13 17 40 69
20 CD Covadonga 38 20 5 5 28 29 90

Group III [1]

Pos Team P Pts W D L GF GA
1 SD Noja 36 88 28 4 4 78 20
2 CD Laredo 36 73 22 7 7 77 43
3 SD Textil Escudo 36 70 21 7 8 53 24
4 CD Bezana 36 66 18 12 6 57 27
5 Atlético Deva 36 61 18 7 11 53 36
6 CD Cayón 36 61 18 7 11 47 34
7 Velarde CF 36 50 11 17 8 35 26
8 CF Ribamontán 36 48 12 12 12 38 42
9 SD Barreda Balompié 36 47 12 11 13 43 47
10 UM Escobedo 36 46 13 7 16 39 47
11 Ayrón CF 36 46 12 10 14 42 53
12 Rayo Cantabria 36 40 12 4 20 51 62
13 Santoña CF 36 40 11 7 18 36 52
14 SD Atlético Albericia 36 39 11 6 19 39 63
15 Castro CF 36 39 10 9 17 51 65
16 CD Guarnizo 36 39 9 12 15 38 52
17 CD Naval 36 38 10 8 18 38 48
18 SD Revilla 36 38 9 11 16 32 53
19 SD Villaescusa 36 15 3 6 27 31 84

Group IV

Pos Team P Pts W D L GF GA
1 SD Lemona 38 92 28 8 2 83 24
2 Real Sociedad B 38 75 22 9 7 65 28
3 Sestao River Club 38 73 22 7 9 62 24
4 CD Aurrerá Ondarroa 38 65 19 8 11 63 53
5 Zamudio SD 38 64 20 4 14 59 48
6 CD Baskonia 38 56 16 8 14 65 59
7 Arenas Club de Getxo 38 52 13 13 12 52 41
8 SCD Durango 38 52 16 4 18 52 57
9 Deportivo Alavés C 38 50 12 14 12 38 37
10 Zalla UC 38 49 12 13 13 33 36
11 Club Bermeo 38 47 14 5 19 46 49
12 SD San Pedro 38 45 12 9 17 40 41
13 SD Amorebieta 38 45 10 15 13 40 57
14 Real Unión B 38 45 12 9 17 42 51
15 Universidad PV 38 45 12 9 17 40 49
16 Aurrerá Vitoria B 38 44 11 11 16 35 42
17 Sodupe UC 38 43 11 10 17 29 65
18 CD Hernani 38 39 9 12 17 31 51
19 Bergara KE 38 38 11 5 22 33 61
20 CD Lagún Onak 38 31 8 7 23 35 70

Group V

Pos Team P Pts W D L GF GA
1 CF Gavà 38 75 21 12 5 73 37
2 CF Balaguer 38 74 21 11 6 64 32
3 CD Europa 38 63 17 12 9 62 48
4 Palamós CF 38 61 16 13 9 66 42
5 FC Barcelona C 38 58 16 10 12 57 40
6 UE Vilassar 38 58 17 7 14 56 58
7 AEC Manlleu 38 56 15 11 12 52 58
8 Girona FC 38 55 13 16 9 46 38
9 CF Palafrugell 38 53 16 5 17 57 55
10 AD Guíxols 38 52 13 13 12 62 66
11 UE Tàrrega 38 51 13 12 13 52 53
12 UE Badaloní 38 51 13 12 13 48 48
13 UE Sant Andreu 38 49 13 10 15 46 58
14 CF Reus Deportiu 38 47 11 14 13 45 43
15 UE Cornellà 38 44 11 11 16 41 58
16 CE Júpiter 38 43 9 16 13 49 49
17 CD Tortosa 38 42 10 12 16 46 65
18 FC Santboià 38 37 9 10 19 39 54
19 Vilobí CF 38 35 8 11 19 52 72
20 CD Banyoles 38 23 5 8 25 37 76

Group VI

Pos Team P Pts W D L GF GA
1 Alicante CF 38 90 28 6 4 89 29
2 Valencia CF B 38 78 23 9 6 96 30
3 CD Onda 38 73 21 10 7 80 43
4 Pego CF 38 70 20 10 8 61 40
5 Levante UD B 38 66 18 12 8 47 34
6 Burjassot CF 38 65 18 11 9 57 44
7 Santa Pola CF 38 58 17 7 14 49 43
8 Gimnástico CF 38 55 15 10 13 48 52
9 CD Eldense 38 55 14 13 11 56 44
10 Pinoso CF 38 52 14 10 14 41 38
11 Torrellano CF 38 43 11 10 17 42 52
12 UD Vall d'Uixó 38 43 10 13 15 38 52
13 CD Castellón B 38 43 10 13 15 48 61
14 Elche CF B 38 42 11 9 18 43 68
15 Vinaròs CF 38 42 10 12 16 39 63
16 Ontinyent CF 38 41 11 8 19 31 57
17 CD Alcoyano 38 40 10 10 18 38 54
18 CD Denia 38 36 10 6 22 36 59
19 Foios CD 38 29 6 11 21 31 57
20 CD Buñol 38 20 4 8 26 24 74

Group VII

Pos Team P Pts W D L GF GA
1 CF Rayo Majadahonda 38 81 25 6 7 86 43
2 CD Las Rozas 38 75 22 9 7 58 34
3 CD Móstoles 38 73 22 7 9 71 33
4 Real Madrid CF C [2] 38 70 21 7 10 81 55
5 RSD Alcalá 38 69 19 12 7 56 40
6 DAV Santa Ana 38 64 18 10 10 59 42
7 AD Parla 38 63 18 9 11 68 49
8 CD Coslada 38 56 16 8 14 49 39
9 Rayo Vallecano B 38 53 14 11 13 54 45
10 Real Aranjuez CF 38 50 13 11 14 51 53
11 Atlético Pinto 38 50 13 11 14 45 62
12 CD Puerta Bonita 38 48 13 9 16 47 51
13 CD Leganés B 38 46 12 10 16 39 60
14 CDA Navalcarnero 38 42 9 15 14 29 40
15 CD Pegaso 38 42 11 9 18 38 46
16 CD San Fernando 38 38 9 11 18 33 49
17 CD Colonia Moscardó 38 37 9 10 19 45 61
18 Getafe CF B 38 34 8 10 20 41 64
19 Atlético Aviación 38 32 7 11 20 41 65
20 Atlético Cercedilla 38 21 5 6 27 24 84

Group VIII

Pos Team P Pts W D L GF GA
1 C.F. Palencia 38 74 22 8 8 76 35
2 Real Valladolid C.F. B 38 73 22 7 9 61 28
3 U.D. Salamanca B 38 70 20 10 8 64 20
4 S.D. Gim. Segoviana 38 67 20 7 11 65 46
5 S.D. Gim. Medinense 38 66 19 9 10 69 38
6 La Bañeza F.C. 38 65 19 8 11 66 49
7 Norma S.L. F.C. 38 56 16 8 14 47 39
8 U.D. Santa Marta 38 55 16 7 15 50 48
9 C.D. Benavente 38 55 16 7 15 44 50
10 S.D. Hullera V.L. 38 53 13 14 11 43 37
11 A.D. Las Navas 38 52 14 10 14 45 52
12 C.D. Becerril 38 52 15 7 16 48 54
13 C.D. Béjar Ind. 38 49 13 10 15 46 52
14 C.D. Laguna 38 48 12 12 14 50 61
15 Cult. Dep. Leonesa B 38 46 12 10 16 46 53
16 C.At. Bembibre 38 46 13 7 18 47 48
17 C.D. Venta Baños 38 37 9 10 19 27 67
18 At. Astorga F.C. 38 33 7 12 19 33 59
19 Arandina C.F. 38 27 7 6 25 33 79
20 Racing Lermeño C.F. 38 26 5 11 22 28 73

Group IX

Pos Team P Pts W D L GF GA
1 U.D. Marbella 38 75 22 9 7 67 35
2 Málaga C.F. B 38 74 21 11 6 70 31
3 Torredonjimeno C.F. 38 74 21 11 6 57 32
4 C.P. Granada 74 38 68 19 11 8 61 33
5 U.D. Maracena 38 67 18 13 7 50 28
6 C.D. Alhaurino 38 64 18 10 10 47 33
7 Vandalia Ind. 38 57 16 9 13 51 43
8 Roquetas C.D. 38 53 13 14 11 54 42
9 C.D. Mármol Macael 38 53 15 8 15 50 46
10 Loja C.D. 38 52 13 13 12 47 44
11 Arenas C. y D. C.F. 38 51 13 12 13 50 60
12 Vélez C.F. 38 45 12 9 17 46 51
13 Úbeda C.F. 38 44 11 11 16 48 50
14 U.D. San Pedro 38 42 11 9 18 49 57
15 Antequera C.F. 38 42 10 12 16 39 49
16 C.D. Iliturgi 38 40 11 7 20 40 53
17 Juventud Torremolinos 38 39 10 9 19 39 69
18 C.D. Imperio Alb. 38 36 9 9 20 35 51
19 C.D. Los Boliches 38 33 6 15 17 33 68
20 U.D. Fuengirola 38 26 6 8 24 28 86

Group X

Pos Team P Pts W D L GF GA
1 Sevilla F.C. B 38 89 27 8 3 88 24
2 Real Betis Balompié B 38 67 19 10 9 55 35
3 C. At. Lucentino Ind. 38 63 18 9 11 66 50
4 At. Sanluqueño CF. 38 61 16 13 9 67 51
5 Jerez Ind. C.F. 38 60 16 12 10 55 44
6 A.D. San José 38 58 16 10 12 54 44
7 R.C. Recr. Huelva B 38 57 17 6 15 37 33
8 Córdoba C.F. B 38 55 13 16 9 46 37
9 U.D. Los Palacios 38 51 13 12 13 46 43
10 Ayamonte C.F. 38 49 12 13 13 46 44
11 C.D. Pozoblanco 38 47 11 14 13 43 50
12 Racing C. Portuense 38 47 11 14 13 36 45
13 C.D. Villanueva 38 44 9 17 12 30 43
14 Puerto Real C.F. 38 42 11 9 18 40 54
15 A.D. Cartaya 38 41 11 8 19 40 59
16 U.D. Los Barrios 38 40 9 13 16 40 61
17 U.D. Tomares 38 39 9 12 17 34 50
18 Chiclana C.F. 38 39 9 12 17 34 56
19 La Palma C.F. 38 37 7 16 15 44 55
20 Serrallo C.F. 38 35 7 14 17 36 59

Group XI

Pos Team P Pts W D L GF GA
1 CD Atlético Baleares 38 89 27 8 3 77 27
2 C.D. Ferriolense [3] 38 79 23 10 5 90 34
3 C.F. Villafranca 38 65 18 11 9 64 37
4 C.D. Manacor 38 64 20 4 14 71 49
5 C.D. Constancia 38 61 17 10 11 58 46
6 P.D. Santa Eulalia 38 60 18 6 14 50 35
7 C.D. Binisalem 38 57 14 15 9 49 48
8 C.D. Cardessar 38 56 16 8 14 64 44
9 Recr. C.D. Santa Ponsa 38 55 16 7 15 51 49
10 C.D. Playas Calvià 38 53 15 8 15 47 52
11 U.D. Poblense 38 53 15 8 15 50 43
12 C.D. Alayor 38 47 14 5 19 38 48
13 C.D. Montuiri 38 47 13 8 17 44 71
14 C.F. Sporting Mahonés 38 44 12 8 18 53 65
15 C.E. Eivissa 38 44 11 11 16 49 66
16 CF Sóller 38 41 11 8 19 47 71
17 C.D. España Llucmajor 38 39 12 3 23 37 71
18 At. Ciutadella C.F. 38 38 11 5 22 44 72
19 C.E. Montaura 38 38 9 11 18 46 63
20 C.F. Pollença 38 28 6 10 22 40 78

Group XII

Pos Team P Pts W D L GF GA
1 U.D. Lanzarote 38 83 24 11 3 78 26
2 S.D. Tenisca 38 71 22 5 11 66 47
3 U.D. Las Palmas B 38 70 21 7 10 70 45
4 C.D. San Isidro 38 70 20 10 8 62 32
5 Castillo C.F. 38 70 21 7 10 60 48
6 C.D. Corralejo 38 64 19 7 12 52 33
7 C.D. La Oliva 38 63 18 9 11 67 48
8 U.D. Gáldar 38 58 16 10 12 52 43
9 C.D. Tenerife B 38 54 16 6 16 48 43
10 C.D. Orientación Marítima 38 47 14 5 19 50 54
11 U.D. Tenerife Sur Ibarra 38 47 14 5 19 47 55
12 U.D. Telde 38 47 12 11 15 34 37
13 C.D. Victoria 38 43 13 4 21 42 67
14 U.D. Las Zocas 38 43 13 4 21 50 75
15 A.D. Laguna 38 42 10 12 16 27 39
16 C.F. Unión Carrizal 38 41 10 11 17 37 56
17 C.D. La Angostura 38 40 9 13 16 43 55
18 U.D. Orotava 38 40 10 10 18 41 59
19 C.D. Doramas 38 37 8 13 17 41 57
20 U.D. Realejos 38 26 6 8 24 34 82

Group XIII

Pos Team P Pts W D L GF GA
1 C.F. Ciudad Murcia 42 99 30 9 3 87 20
2 Orihuela C.F. 42 98 30 8 4 102 25
3 Yeclano C.F. 42 94 28 10 4 95 29
4 Lorca C.F. 42 93 29 6 7 104 35
5 A.D. Mar Menor 42 85 26 7 9 82 40
6 Águilas C.F. 42 73 20 13 9 65 43
7 Sangonera At. C.F. 42 70 21 7 14 58 48
8 A.D. Relesa Las Palas 42 69 18 15 9 77 44
9 C.D. Bala Azul 42 61 16 13 13 71 57
10 Real Murcia C.F. B 42 57 17 6 19 66 65
11 U.D. Horadada 42 57 17 6 19 64 70
12 Mazarrón C.F. 42 55 16 7 19 48 65
13 Jumilla C.F. 42 50 14 8 20 49 67
14 UCAM 42 46 13 7 22 48 76
15 Caravaca C.F. 42 45 12 9 21 45 67
16 C.D. Molinense 42 44 11 11 20 51 71
17 C.D. Alquerías 42 41 12 5 25 36 67
18 Olímpico Totana C.F. 42 35 8 11 23 40 93
19 C.D. Alhameño 42 34 9 7 26 41 89
20 C.D. Cieza 42 32 8 8 26 40 90
21 Pinatar C.F. - E.M.F 42 31 8 7 27 40 101
22 C.D. Lumbreras 42 22 4 10 28 35 82

Group XIV

Pos Team P Pts W D L GF GA
1 C.D. Díter Zafra 38 80 24 8 6 69 25
2 U.D. Mérida 38 79 23 10 5 88 29
3 U.P. Plasencia 38 79 25 4 9 66 36
4 C.P. Cacereño 38 78 25 3 10 75 26
5 Moralo C.P. 38 77 22 11 5 62 21
6 C.F. Villanovense 38 65 18 11 9 70 35
7 C.D. Coria 38 59 17 8 13 46 44
8 C.D. Badajoz B 38 56 14 14 10 49 39
9 A.D. Cerro Reyes At. 38 53 14 11 13 49 44
10 U. Cult. La Estrella 38 53 16 5 17 44 46
11 C.D. Valdelacalzada 38 52 15 7 16 35 46
12 C.P. Monesterio 38 52 14 10 14 44 45
13 S.P. Villafranca 38 46 12 10 16 48 59
14 C.D. Santa Amalia 38 46 14 4 20 35 53
15 C.F. Extremadura B 38 46 12 10 16 53 56
16 U.D. Montijo 38 42 12 6 20 30 66
17 C.P. Moraleja 38 35 8 11 19 34 61
18 C.D. Grabasa Burguillos 38 27 6 9 23 33 67
19 Sanvicenteño F.C. 38 24 6 6 26 31 85
20 C.D. Castuera 38 9 1 6 31 19 97

Group XV

Pos Team P Pts W D L GF GA
1 CD Logroñés 38 86 27 5 6 72 26
2 CD Mirandés 38 75 23 6 9 61 32
3 CD Alfaro 38 69 19 12 7 59 40
4 CD Izarra 38 68 18 14 6 54 39
5 CD Valle Egüés 38 68 20 8 10 66 41
6 CA River Ebro 38 60 18 6 14 60 45
7 CD Azkoyen 38 56 15 11 12 55 44
8 CD Aluvión 38 53 14 11 13 52 57
9 CD Tudelano 38 51 14 9 15 51 45
10 Haro Deportivo 38 51 14 9 15 45 45
11 CD Beti Onak 38 51 15 6 17 49 55
12 CD Urroztarra 38 51 15 6 17 55 53
13 CD Agoncillo 38 50 14 8 16 45 52
14 CD Aoiz 38 43 12 7 19 35 51
15 CD Oberena 38 43 12 7 19 41 60
16 UCD Burladés 38 40 9 13 16 38 51
17 CD Idoya 38 39 10 9 19 44 56
18 CA Artajonés 38 39 11 6 21 44 66
19 CD Arnedo 38 30 5 15 18 34 67
20 CD Alberite 38 28 6 10 22 25 60

Group XVI

Pos Team P Pts W D L GF GA
1 C.D. Teruel 40 83 26 5 9 83 45
2 C.F. Figueruelas 40 78 22 12 6 68 32
3 U.D. Fraga 40 76 22 10 8 75 33
4 S.D. Huesca 40 75 21 12 7 69 35
5 C.D. Endesa And. 40 74 21 11 8 73 43
6 C.D. Zuera 40 71 20 11 9 68 42
7 Utebo F.C. 40 69 20 9 11 65 40
8 Villanueva de Gállego C.F. 40 67 20 7 13 64 61
9 U.D. Barbastro 40 59 18 5 17 54 56
10 U.D. Alcampel 40 58 (-3) 16 13 11 58 52
11 U.D. Casetas 40 55 15 10 15 51 40
12 C.D. Ebro 40 51 13 12 15 50 56
13 C.D. San Gregorio 40 49 13 10 17 44 58
14 C.D. Sariñena 40 45 11 12 17 35 47
15 F.C. Lalueza 40 42 11 9 20 38 68
16 C.D. La Almunia 40 42 11 9 20 53 71
17 C.D. Fuentes 40 40 10 10 20 50 71
18 S.D. Ejea 40 39 10 9 21 51 77
19 C.F. Jacetano 40 37 11 4 25 33 68
20 C.D.J. Peralta 40 31 8 7 25 30 71
21 C.D. Tamarite 40 19 4 7 29 31 77

Group XVII

Pos Team P Pts W D L GF GA
1 CD Quintanar del Rey 38 81 24 9 5 57 21
2 CP Villarrobledo 38 78 24 6 8 63 25
3 Hellín Deportivo 38 78 22 12 4 66 20
4 CD Cuenca 38 66 19 9 10 48 34
5 CD Guadalajara 38 63 18 9 11 69 42
6 Albacete Balompié B 38 63 18 9 11 56 35
7 UD Almansa 38 61 17 10 11 56 35
8 Tomelloso CF 38 61 16 13 9 55 35
9 UD Puertollano 38 56 15 11 12 59 44
10 CF Gimnástico de Alcázar 38 56 16 8 14 42 36
11 UD Talavera 38 53 15 8 15 31 44
12 Sporting Cabanillas 38 51 15 6 17 41 63
13 CF Valdepeñas 38 49 14 7 17 43 42
14 CD Torrijos 38 49 11 16 11 47 42
15 CD Piedrabuena 38 46 12 10 16 44 57
16 AD Torpedo 66 38 39 9 12 17 32 49
17 Manzanares CF 38 32 9 5 24 43 71
18 AD Campillo 38 27 4 15 19 26 55
19 UD Socuéllamos 38 25 6 7 25 20 75
20 CD Bolañego 38 11 1 8 29 18 91

Notes

External links

  • Futbolme.com

This article was sourced from Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike License; additional terms may apply. World Heritage Encyclopedia content is assembled from numerous content providers, Open Access Publishing, and in compliance with The Fair Access to Science and Technology Research Act (FASTR), Wikimedia Foundation, Inc., Public Library of Science, The Encyclopedia of Life, Open Book Publishers (OBP), PubMed, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Center for Biotechnology Information, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Institutes of Health (NIH), U.S. Department of Health & Human Services, and USA.gov, which sources content from all federal, state, local, tribal, and territorial government publication portals (.gov, .mil, .edu). Funding for USA.gov and content contributors is made possible from the U.S. Congress, E-Government Act of 2002.
 
Crowd sourced content that is contributed to World Heritage Encyclopedia is peer reviewed and edited by our editorial staff to ensure quality scholarly research articles.
 
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. World Heritage Encyclopedia™ is a registered trademark of the World Public Library Association, a non-profit organization.
 


Copyright © World Library Foundation. All rights reserved. eBooks from Project Gutenberg are sponsored by the World Library Foundation,
a 501c(4) Member's Support Non-Profit Organization, and is NOT affiliated with any governmental agency or department.