World Library  
Flag as Inappropriate
Email this Article

2011–12 Segunda División B

Article Id: WHEBN0029398372
Reproduction Date:

Title: 2011–12 Segunda División B  
Author: World Heritage Encyclopedia
Language: English
Subject: Albacete Balompié, Polideportivo Ejido, Lleida Esportiu, CD Badajoz, CD Guijuelo, Félix Sarriugarte, Segunda División B Groups 1–4, CD Dénia, Montañeros CF, UCAM Murcia CF
Collection:
Publisher: World Heritage Encyclopedia
Publication
Date:
 

2011–12 Segunda División B

The 2011–12 Segunda División B season is the 81st since its establishment. The first matches of the season were played on 20 August 2011, and the season ended on 24 June 2012 with the promotion play-off finals.

Group 1

Summary before 2011/12 season




Stadia and locations

Expression error: Unrecognized punctuation character "[".px; ">

Albacete
Alcalá
At.Madrid B
Celta B
Conquense
Coruxo
Getafe B
La Roda
Leganés
Lugo
Marino
Montañeros
Rayo B
RM Castilla
Sp. Gijón B
Oviedo
S.S. Reyes
Toledo
Location of teams in Segunda División B Gr. 1 2011–12

Expression error: Unrecognized punctuation character "[".px; ">

Tenerife
Vecindario
Canary Islands
Team Founded Home city Stadium Capacity
Albacete 1940 Albacete, Castile-La Mancha Carlos Belmonte 17,300
Alcalá 1929 Alcalá de Henares, Madrid Municipal del Val 6,000
Atlético B 1970 Madrid, Community of Madrid Cerro del Espino 4,000
Celta B 1988 Vigo, Galicia Barreiro 4,500
Conquense 1946 Cuenca, Castile-La Mancha La Fuensanta 3,500
Coruxo 1930 Coruxo, Vigo, Galicia O Vao 1,200
Getafe B 1983 Getafe, Community of Madrid Ciudad Deportiva 1,500
La Roda 1999 La Roda, Castilla-La Mancha Estadio Municipal 3,000
Leganés 1928 Leganés, Community of Madrid Butarque 8,000
Lugo 1953 Lugo, Galicia Anxo Carro 6,000
Marino 1931 Luanco, Asturias Miramar 5,000
Montañeros 1977 A Coruña, Galicia Campo de Elviña Grande 1,200
Real Oviedo 1926 Oviedo, Asturias Carlos Tartiere 30,500
Rayo B 1956 Madrid, Community of Madrid Ciudad Deportiva 800
Real Madrid Castilla 1930 Madrid, Community of Madrid Alfredo di Stéfano 6,000
S.S. Reyes 1971 San Sebastián de los Reyes, Madrid Matapiñoneras 3,000
Sporting B 1967 Gijón, Asturias Mareo 3,000
Toledo 1928 Toledo, Castile-La Mancha Salto del Caballo 5,300
Tenerife 1922 Tenerife, Canary Islands Heliodoro Rodríguez López 24,000
Vecindario 1942 Santa Lucía de Tirajana, Canary Islands Municipal de Vecindario 4,500

League table

Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
Head-to-head
1 Real Madrid Castilla (C) (P) 38 23 9 6 77 36 +41 78 Qualification for Play-Off
2 Tenerife 38 18 10 10 51 32 +19 64 LUG 1–1 TEN
TEN 1–1 LUG
3  (P) 38 16 16 6 55 41 +14 64
4 Albacete 38 18 9 11 56 37 +19 63
5 38 15 15 8 58 38 +20 60 AMA 2–3 ROV
ROV 0–2 AMA
6 Oviedo 38 18 6 14 50 43 +7 60 Qualification for 2012–13 Copa del Rey
7 38 16 8 14 53 49 +4 56
8 38 14 11 13 60 63 −3 53
9 38 13 10 15 44 45 −1 49 Qualification for 2012–13 Copa del Rey
10 38 11 15 12 42 45 −3 48
11 38 11 13 14 37 48 −11 46
12 38 10 15 13 50 50 0 45 MAR 0–0 LEG
LEG 2–0 MAR
13 38 11 12 15 40 53 −13 45
14 SS Reyes 38 11 11 16 36 47 −11 44 SSR: 6 pts
ALC: 5 pts
CQS: 3 pts
15 38 9 17 12 40 47 −7 44
16  (R) 38 9 17 12 44 41 +3 44 Qualification for Play-out
17 Toledo (R) 38 10 12 16 37 42 −5 42 Relegation to 2012–13 Tercera División
18  (R) 38 10 10 18 44 63 −19 40
19  (R) 38 10 9 19 37 66 −29 39
20  (R) 38 9 11 18 42 67 −25 38

Source: futbolme
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head goals scored; 5) goal difference; 6) number of goals scored.
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (E) = Eliminated; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round.
Only applicable when the season is not finished:
(Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament indicated; (TQ) = Qualified to tournament, but not yet to the particular phase indicated; (DQ) = Disqualified from tournament.
Head-to-Head: used when head-to-head record is used to rank tied teams.

Results

Home \ Away[1]
Albacete 3–2 1–2 1–0 2–2 2–0 1–2 3–0 3–2 0–0 3–0 4–2 1–2 3–1 1–0 2–0 2–2 1–2 0–0 1–0
1–1 1–3 1–0 1–0 1–1 3–1 0–0 2–0 1–3 0–1 2–1 1–0 0–2 1–1 2–2 0–0 0–4 0–1 3–3
1–1 1–1 4–1 1–1 1–0 2–2 1–2 0–0 0–0 2–0 2–1 2–3 2–2 0–1 2–1 3–2 1–0 0–0 1–1
0–2 5–3 2–1 1–0 2–4 3–0 0–0 1–1 1–4 1–2 1–1 2–2 0–3 0–2 1–2 1–1 3–1 3–1 0–0
0–1 0–0 0–2 1–1 1–1 3–3 3–2 3–3 0–0 3–0 0–0 1–0 1–2 0–2 1–1 2–0 1–2 3–1 0–1
1–0 1–1 0–0 1–0 1–1 1–1 2–1 1–0 1–2 1–1 3–0 1–1 1–1 1–1 0–1 1–0 0–1 0–0 3–1
1–2 2–2 2–2 1–1 0–4 2–0 3–0 2–1 0–1 1–1 1–0 1–1 0–2 2–4 3–2 1–3 1–0 1–1 2–1
1–3 0–2 2–0 4–0 1–0 4–0 4–1 2–1 1–0 1–1 1–1 3–0 0–1 4–2 1–0 0–1 0–0 2–1 0–1
1–3 1–1 5–2 4–0 0–1 0–0 0–0 0–1 1–1 2–0 1–1 3–2 0–0 1–3 1–1 0–0 2–0 1–0 4–0
1–0 2–1 2–1 3–0 2–1 0–2 3–2 3–1 1–1 0–0 3–1 2–2 1–2 1–5 4–0 2–2 1–1 2–2 3–1
0–0 0–1 0–4 4–0 1–2 4–2 2–2 3–0 0–0 0–0 2–0 0–2 1–0 1–3 0–0 1–1 0–3 2–1 2–1
0–3 1–1 1–6 2–2 0–0 2–2 1–3 1–0 2–2 0–1 1–3 2–1 2–1 1–1 2–1 2–1 1–0 2–0 1–0
Oviedo 1–0 1–0 0–2 3–0 1–0 2–0 1–2 1–1 5–0 1–2 1–0 2–1 3–1 1–0 2–0 2–1 1–0 0–3 3–0
2–1 1–1 1–4 2–2 2–1 0–1 1–3 1–1 2–3 2–2 5–0 1–2 1–0 1–0 0–2 0–0 0–2 2–0 1–0
1–1 0–0 1–0 1–1 2–2 6–0 4–0 2–2 2–1 1–0 3–2 3–2 1–3 2–0 3–0 1–0 3–1 3–0 5–0
0–1 2–1 0–0 0–2 0–0 4–1 0–3 1–0 0–2 0–0 2–3 2–0 2–0 0–2 1–1 0–0 0–0 2–1 4–1
2–1 0–0 0–2 0–2 0–0 2–1 3–0 1–1 4–2 1–1 1–0 3–2 0–0 2–4 1–3 0–0 1–3 1–0 2–0
Tenerife 2–1 1–2 0–0 2–1 1–1 1–0 1–0 0–0 1–0 1–1 2–2 3–0 3–0 3–1 3–1 0–2 2–3 1–0 3–0
Toledo 1–1 1–1 0–0 2–0 3–3 0–2 1–3 2–0 1–2 4–0 0–0 1–0 1–0 2–1 0–1 2–0 3–1 0–0 1–1
2–0 1–0 1–1 1–2 0–2 1–0 1–6 3–1 2–2 1–1 2–1 0–5 3–0 1–2 1–2 3–1 0–0 1–1 1–0
Updated to games played on 13 May 2012.
Source: The home team is listed in the left-hand column.
Colours: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.

Top goalscorers

Last updated May 13, 2012

Goalscorers Goals Team
Spain Joselu
19
Real Madrid Castilla
Spain Rubén Rivera
19
Montañeros
Spain Jota
16
Celta B
Spain Jorge Perona
16
Tenerife
Spain Jon Uriarte
15
Getafe B

Top goalkeepers

Last updated May 13, 2012

Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain Sergio Aragoneses
31
36
0.86
Tenerife
Spain Miguel Martínez
31
34
0.91
Albacete
Spain Diego Rivas
30
31
0.97
Lugo
Spain Iago Herrerín
38
38
1
Atlético B
Spain Juancho
38
36
1.06
Alcalá

Group 2

Summary before 2011/12 season




Stadia and locations

Expression error: Unrecognized punctuation character "[".px; ">

Alavés
Amorebieta
Arandina
Bilbao At.
Burgos
Eibar
G. Segoviana
Gim.T.
Guijuelo
Lemona
Logroñés
Mirandés
Osasuna B
Palencia
Ponferradina
R.Soc. B
R. Unión
Salamanca
Sestao
Zamora
Location of teams in Segunda División B Gr. 2 2011–12
Team Founded Home city Stadium Capacity
Alavés 1921 Vitoria-Gasteiz, Basque Country Mendizorrotza 19,500
Amorebieta 1925 Amorebieta-Etxano, Basque Country Urritxe 3,000
Arandina 1987 Aranda de Duero, Castile and León El Montecillo 6,000
Bilbao Athletic 1964 Bilbao, Basque Country Lezama 2,000
Burgos 1994 Burgos, Castile and León El Plantío 14,000
Eibar 1940 Eibar, Basque Country Ipurua 5,200
Gimnástica Segoviana 1928 Segovia, Castile and León La Albuera 6,500
Gimnástica Torrelavega 1907 Torrelavega, Cantabria Santa Ana (2011)
Nuevo Malecón (2012)
1,000
6,000
Guijuelo 1974 Guijuelo, Castile and León Municipal de Guijuelo 1,500
Lemona 1923 Lemoa, Basque Country Arlonagusia 5,000
Logroñés 2009 Logroño, La Rioja Las Gaunas 16,000
Mirandés 1927 Miranda de Ebro, Castile and León Anduva 6,000
Osasuna B 1964 Pamplona, Navarre Tajonar 2,500
Palencia 1975 Palencia, Castile and León La Balastera 8,100
Ponferradina 1922 Ponferrada, Castile and León El Toralín 8,300
Real Sociedad B 1951 San Sebastián, Basque Country Zubieta 2,500
Real Unión 1915 Irún, Basque Country Stadium Gal 5,000
Salamanca 1923 Salamanca, Castile and León El Helmántico 17,341
Sestao River 1996 Sestao, Basque Country Las Llanas 8,000
Zamora 1969 Zamora, Castile and León Ruta de la Plata 8,000

League table

Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
Head-to-head
1  (C) (P) 38 23 13 2 55 22 +33 82 Qualification for Play-Off
2 Ponferradina (P) 38 22 8 8 65 34 +31 74
3 Eibar 38 17 15 6 46 35 +11 66
4 38 16 14 8 50 35 +15 62
5 38 17 9 12 52 38 +14 60 Qualification for 2012–13 Copa del Rey
6 Alavés 38 14 17 7 64 39 +25 59
7 38 16 10 12 45 44 +1 58
8 38 14 13 11 47 39 +8 55
9 Salamanca 38 14 10 14 50 48 +2 52
10 38 14 9 15 52 52 0 51
11 38 12 13 13 41 37 +4 49
12 38 13 9 16 50 52 −2 48 RSoB: 12 pts
OsaB: 4 pts
RUN: 1 pts
13 38 13 9 16 49 56 −7 48
14 Real Unión 38 12 12 14 45 43 +2 48
15 38 12 10 16 39 50 −11 46 PAL 2–3 TOR
TOR 1–1 PAL
16  (R) (O) 38 12 10 16 32 46 −14 0461 Qualification for Play-out
17  (R) 38 9 12 17 38 52 −14 39 Relegation to 2012–13 Tercera División
18  (R) 38 7 9 22 40 70 −30 30
19  (R) 38 6 11 21 26 60 −34 29
20  (R) 38 7 7 24 29 63 −34 28

Source: futbolme
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head goals scored; 5) goal difference; 6) number of goals scored.
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (E) = Eliminated; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round.
Only applicable when the season is not finished:
(Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament indicated; (TQ) = Qualified to tournament, but not yet to the particular phase indicated; (DQ) = Disqualified from tournament.
Head-to-Head: used when head-to-head record is used to rank tied teams.

  • 1 Although qualified for play-off and having won it, Palencia was relegated to Tercera División for not paying its players.

Results

Home \ Away[1]
Alavés 1–1 1–1 1–1 3–0 2–1 2–1 1–1 1–1 5–0 3–0 2–2 3–0 2–0 0–1 3–1 3–2 2–2 1–1 2–2
2–2 3–1 2–1 3–1 0–3 3–1 4–1 1–0 1–0 1–1 0–0 1–1 2–1 3–0 1–0 4–1 1–0 3–0 1–1
1–0 2–2 0–3 1–0 1–1 5–0 0–1 2–0 0–0 0–1 0–0 2–1 0–0 1–2 1–3 1–1 0–1 2–1 0–2
0–0 1–1 0–0 3–2 1–1 3–2 1–0 1–3 2–0 1–0 2–3 4–0 1–1 1–1 4–1 1–1 3–1 2–1 0–0
0–3 0–1 2–4 1–0 0–1 1–4 1–1 1–1 2–2 0–2 1–2 1–2 2–1 2–1 0–3 1–1 1–2 1–3 0–0
Eibar 2–1 0–0 4–0 0–3 2–1 2–0 2–1 2–1 4–3 0–0 0–0 1–0 2–2 1–0 0–0 1–1 1–0 0–0 1–0
0–1 1–1 1–2 0–2 0–1 1–1 0–1 0–0 1–2 2–1 1–0 0–2 1–1 2–0 2–4 4–2 2–3 2–1 1–1
1–1 0–1 3–2 1–1 1–0 1–0 2–1 0–1 2–1 0–5 0–2 1–2 1–1 1–1 0–1 2–0 0–2 3–1 1–1
2–1 3–2 3–2 0–0 1–0 1–1 3–0 1–0 2–1 3–0 1–2 1–1 0–1 2–1 1–3 0–0 2–1 1–1 1–0
1–1 0–0 0–0 1–0 1–0 2–2 0–1 0–1 2–3 0–2 0–1 2–1 0–0 0–4 0–0 1–0 0–2 1–1 2–1
2–1 2–1 2–2 0–0 2–0 0–0 4–1 1–0 3–1 1–1 0–0 2–1 4–1 0–1 3–1 0–1 1–2 3–1 0–1
0–1 1–1 4–1 2–0 0–0 2–1 1–0 2–2 1–0 3–0 1–0 2–1 3–0 0–0 2–0 2–2 4–2 2–1 1–0
2–2 1–1 1–2 1–1 2–1 1–2 3–1 2–1 3–2 3–1 1–2 1–2 1–0 0–1 3–4 1–1 1–0 3–1 1–0
0–5 2–0 1–0 1–0 0–1 2–0 0–0 2–3 1–0 2–0 1–0 0–2 1–1 1–0 0–0 0–1 1–0 1–1 1–0
Ponferradina 1–1 1–0 2–0 2–1 4–0 4–0 5–0 4–2 2–2 2–0 1–1 0–2 2–1 2–1 2–2 2–0 1–2 4–1 1–0
0–0 0–1 0–0 0–1 0–2 1–2 4–3 0–2 0–1 4–0 2–2 1–1 3–0 3–0 0–3 1–0 1–1 0–2 2–3
Real Unión 2–1 0–0 1–1 3–0 2–0 1–2 2–0 1–0 3–0 2–0 2–0 0–0 2–3 3–1 1–2 0–1 3–1 0–1 1–1
Salamanca 2–2 1–0 2–1 1–2 1–1 1–2 1–1 0–0 4–0 0–0 0–2 1–2 0–0 0–1 2–2 2–1 1–0 3–2 1–2
2–1 2–0 2–0 2–0 2–0 0–0 2–2 3–1 0–1 2–1 3–1 0–0 3–1 3–2 1–2 1–2 1–1 1–3 2–0
1–2 2–1 1–0 3–0 1–2 1–1 1–1 1–1 0–0 2–1 1–2 0–1 0–0 2–1 0–1 3–1 3–1 2–2 2–0
Updated to games played on 13 May 2012.
Source: The home team is listed in the left-hand column.
Colours: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.

Top goalscorers

Last updated May 13, 2012

Goalscorers Goals Team
Spain Diego Cervero
20
Logroñés
Brazil Yuri de Souza
19
Ponferradina
Spain Roberto Torres
16
Osasuna B
Spain Pablo Infante
13
Mirandés
Spain Fran Dorado
13
Gimnástica Segoviana

Top goalkeepers

Last updated May 13, 2012

Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain Igor Etxebarrieta
30
36
0.83
Amorebieta
Spain Xabi Iruretagoiena
28
33
0.85
Eibar
Spain Juan Carlos Castilla
23
27
0.85
UD Logroñés
Spain Sergio Sánchez
30
33
0.91
Zamora
Spain Orlando Quintana
27
29
0.93
Ponferradina

Group 3

Summary before 2011/12 season




Stadia and locations

Expression error: Unrecognized punctuation character "[".px; ">

Badalona
Llagostera
Andorra
Mestalla
Huracán
Mallorca B
Sant Andreu
Dénia
Manacor
Lleida Esp.
At. Baleares
Reus
Xàtiva
Teruel
Ontinyent
Gandía
L'Hospitalet
Mahonés
Orihuela
Zaragoza B
Location of teams in Segunda División B Gr. 3 2011–12
Team Founded Home city Stadium Capacity
Andorra 1957 Andorra, Aragon Juan Antonio Endeiza 3,000
Atlético Baleares 1942 Palma de Mallorca, Balearic Islands Balear 18,000
Badalona 1903 Badalona, Catalonia Camp del Centenari 10,000
Dénia 1927 Dénia, Valencian Community Camp Nou 3,000
Gandía 1947 Gandía, Valencian Community Guillermo Olagüe 6,000
Huracán Valencia 2011 Manises, Valencian Community Municipal de Manises 1,500
L'Hospitalet 1957 L'Hospitalet de Llobregat, Catalonia Feixa Llarga 6,740
Llagostera 1947 Llagostera, Catalonia Estadi Municipal 1,500
Lleida Esportiu 2011 Lleida, Catalonia Camp d'Esports 15,000
Mallorca B 1983 Palma de Mallorca, Balearic Islands Ciudad Deportiva 2,000
Manacor 1923 Manacor, Balearic Islands Na Capellera 4,000
Olímpic de Xàtiva 1932 Xàtiva, Valencian Community La Murta 9,000
Ontinyent 1947 Ontinyent, Valencian Community El Clariano 5,000
Orihuela 1993 Orihuela, Valencian Community Los Arcos 5,000
Reus Deportiu 1909 Reus, Catalonia Camp Nou Municipal 4,500
Sant Andreu 1925 Barcelona, Catalonia Narcís Sala 18,000
Sporting Mahonés 1974 Mahón, Balearic Islands Municipal de Bintaufa 3,000
Teruel 1946 Teruel, Aragon Campo de Pinilla 4,000
Valencia Mestalla 1944 Valencia, Valencian Community Paterna 4,000
Zaragoza B 1962 Zaragoza, Aragon Ciudad Deportiva 2,500

League table

Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
Head-to-head
1  (C) 38 21 9 8 65 39 +26 72 Qualification for Play-Off
2 38 18 14 6 50 33 +17 0681
3 38 18 12 8 48 30 +18 66
4 Badalona 38 18 11 9 48 26 +22 65
5 38 18 10 10 44 28 +16 64 Qualification for 2012–13 Copa del Rey
6 38 17 11 10 46 34 +12 62
7 38 16 11 11 50 40 +10 59
8 Reus Deportiu 38 15 12 11 43 37 +6 57 REU 1–0 XAT
XAT 0–0 REU
9 Olímpic Xàtiva 38 15 12 11 41 28 +13 57
10 38 14 11 13 47 44 +3 53
11 38 12 16 10 45 43 +2 52
12 38 14 9 15 49 47 +2 51
13 38 13 11 14 52 54 −2 50
14 38 13 10 15 39 44 −5 49
15  (R) 38 13 8 17 39 38 +1 0472
16  (O) 38 11 11 16 46 60 −14 44 Qualification for Play-out
17  (R) 38 11 7 20 40 55 −15 40 Relegation to 2012–13 Tercera División
18  (R) 38 8 13 17 34 49 −15 37
19  (R) 38 6 6 26 39 74 −35 24
20  (DQ) 38 5 4 29 13 75 −62 163

Source: futbolme
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head goals scored; 5) goal difference; 6) number of goals scored.
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (E) = Eliminated; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round.
Only applicable when the season is not finished:
(Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament indicated; (TQ) = Qualified to tournament, but not yet to the particular phase indicated; (DQ) = Disqualified from tournament.
Head-to-Head: used when head-to-head record is used to rank tied teams.

  • 1 Orihuela was relegated before start of next season for not pay the aval required by RFEF for compete next season. However, they were readmitted in Segunda División B before celebrating the third matchday.
  • 2 Dénia was relegated to Tercera División for not paying its players.
  • 3 Sporting Mahonés were deducted 3 points due to a non-appearance and retired from the competition due to their non-appearance for two matches in a row.

Results

Home \ Away[1]
1–2 0–1 2–0 1–1 0–1 1–0 0–1 2–3 1–3 1–2 0–0 1–0 1–2 3–2 1–2 3–1 1–1 0–1 1–2
1–1 3–2 3–0 3–1 1–2 2–2 2–0 0–1 3–1 3–2 1–0 3–0 2–1 1–0 0–0 3–0 3–0 3–2 3–4
Badalona 3–0 0–0 1–0 1–0 1–1 2–0 0–1 0–0 1–0 2–0 1–2 0–0 1–2 1–0 1–1 2–0 2–2 2–3 2–1
0–1 0–0 0–2 3–2 1–1 1–0 2–0 0–1 4–0 2–1 1–0 1–1 3–0 3–1 1–2 4–1 2–2 1–0 3–0
1–2 0–0 1–1 0–1 0–3 0–1 2–1 0–3 0–2 4–1 2–1 0–0 0–0 0–1 1–0 2–1 2–2 0–0 4–6
3–0 1–0 0–0 1–1 1–1 3–1 0–0 0–2 1–2 0–2 1–0 1–1 0–1 2–1 1–0 2–0 2–0 3–0 1–1
3–2 2–2 0–1 1–0 2–0 1–0 1–0 0–0 1–1 2–0 1–1 2–0 1–1 1–0 3–2 2–0 1–1 1–1 1–0
2–0 1–2 0–0 1–0 3–0 1–1 0–0 3–1 4–2 3–0 0–2 1–3 1–3 2–2 0–0 2–0 2–0 4–2 1–0
0–0 0–0 1–3 3–2 1–1 1–1 1–4 0–0 1–0 3–0 3–0 2–0 1–2 1–3 1–1 2–0 2–0 1–0 4–0
4–0 1–2 0–1 1–0 1–0 0–1 3–1 2–0 2–1 4–2 0–1 0–0 1–1 0–0 1–1 0–0 1–2 4–3 0–1
1–3 0–2 0–3 2–0 0–2 1–2 1–2 0–1 1–2 1–1 1–1 1–5 1–2 0–0 1–3 1–1 2–2 3–0 3–1
3–0 3–0 2–1 2–0 1–1 0–0 0–2 1–0 1–0 0–3 1–1 3–0 2–1 0–0 0–0 2–0 1–1 0–0 2–0
2–1 2–3 0–1 2–0 0–2 0–1 1–0 0–2 3–0 2–0 3–0 0–0 2–0 1–1 1–0 2–0 1–0 1–2 2–2
2–2 1–1 0–0 1–0 1–0 4–1 1–2 0–0 0–0 0–0 4–3 0–3 0–0 1–1 2–1 4–0 1–0 3–0 1–0
2–4 1–0 2–1 1–0 0–0 1–3 1–0 0–1 0–0 3–1 1–0 1–0 1–0 1–1 2–1 2–0 1–1 2–1 2–3
0–1 2–1 1–1 1–0 1–1 2–5 2–1 0–1 3–1 1–0 3–2 2–1 1–1 0–0 2–1 6–0 1–0 2–4 1–1
0–2 0–2 0–4 0–2 0–0 1–0 0–2 0–3 1–0 0–2 0–2 2–1 1–2 0–3 0–1 1–0 1–1 1–0 0–2
2–1 1–2 1–0 0–0 2–1 1–0 1–0 0–0 2–1 5–1 2–1 0–0 4–0 1–1 0–3 2–1 2–0 1–1 1–1
0–0 3–1 1–0 0–0 2–0 1–2 1–1 0–2 3–3 1–1 2–0 0–3 3–1 0–1 2–2 3–0 3–0 3–2 1–1
1–0 1–5 1–3 1–1 0–2 0–0 1–1 0–0 2–3 1–4 1–0 2–1 4–0 1–2 0–0 0–1 2–1 0–0 2–3
Updated to games played on 13 May 2012.
Source: The home team is listed in the left-hand column.
Colours: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.

Top goalscorers

Last updated May 13, 2012

Goalscorers Goals Team
Spain Jesús Perera
23
Atlético Baleares
Spain Nico Rubio
15
Manacor
Spain Marc Jiménez
15
Sant Andreu
Spain Alberto Morales
15
Andorra
Spain Ibán Espadas
14
Orihuela

Top goalkeepers

Last updated May 13, 2012

Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain Wilfred Muñoz
25
36
0.69
Llagostera
Spain Marcos Pérez
26
37
0.7
Badalona
Spain Francis Solar
26
35
0.74
Olímpic Xàtiva
Spain Paco Fernández
29
36
0.81
Huracán Valencia
Spain Carlos Craviotto
32
36
0.89
L'Hospitalet

Group 4

Summary before 2011/12 season




Stadia and locations

Expression error: Unrecognized punctuation character "[".px; ">

Almería B
Badajoz
Betis B
Cacereño
Cádiz
Ceuta
Écija
Jaén
La Unión
Linense
Lorca Atl.
Lucena
Melilla
Poli Ejido
Puertollano
Roquetas
San Roque
SevAt
Sp. Villanueva
Villanovense
Location of teams in Segunda División B Gr. 4 2011–12
Team Founded Home city Stadium Capacity
Almería B 2001 Almería, Andalusia Juan Rojas
Juegos del Mediterraneo
13,000
23,000
Badajoz 1905 Badajoz, Extremadura Nuevo Vivero 15,000
Betis B 1962 Seville, Andalusia Ciudad Deportiva 4,000
Cacereño 1919 Cáceres, Extremadura Príncipe Felipe 7,000
Cádiz 1910 Cádiz, Andalusia Ramón de Carranza 20,000
Ceuta 1996 Ceuta Alfonso Murube 6,000
Écija 1968 Écija, Andalusia San Pablo 6,000
Real Jaén 1922 Jaén, Andalusia Nuevo La Victoria 12,000
La Unión 2011 La Unión, Region of Murcia Polideportivo Municipal 3,500
Linense 1912 La Línea de la Concepción, Andalusia Municipal de La Línea 12,000
Lorca Atlético 2010 Lorca, Region of Murcia Francisco Artés Carrasco 8,000
Lucena 1986 Lucena, Andalusia Municipal de Lucena 6,000
Melilla 1976 Melilla Álvarez Claro 12,000
Poli Ejido 1969 El Ejido, Andalusia Municipal Santo Domingo 7,800
Puertollano 1948 Puertollano, Castile-La Mancha Ciudad de Puertollano 8,000
Roquetas 1933 Roquetas de Mar, Andalusia Antonio Peroles 9,000
San Roque 1956 Lepe, Andalusia Municipal de Lepe 3,500
Sevilla Atlético 1958 Seville, Andalusia Ciudad Deportiva 7,000
Sporting Villanueva 1993 Villanueva del Fresno, Extremadura Estadio Municipal 3,000
Villanovense 1992 Villanueva de la Serena, Extremadura Romero Cuerda 6,000

League table

Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Qualification or relegation
Head-to-head
1 Cádiz (C) 38 21 13 4 62 23 +39 76 Qualification for Play-Off
2 38 21 9 8 57 33 +24 72 LUC 0–0 LIN
LIN 2–0 LUC
3 38 21 9 8 53 30 +23 72
4 38 19 13 6 48 31 +17 70
5 38 18 10 10 50 33 +17 64 Qualification for 2012–13 Copa del Rey
6 38 18 7 13 43 35 +8 61 CAC 0–0 SRQ
SRQ 2–1 CAC
7 38 15 16 7 48 33 +15 61
8 Betis B 38 18 5 15 58 59 −1 59
9 38 17 7 14 53 52 +1 58
10 38 15 10 13 56 45 +11 55
11  (R) 38 13 12 13 46 49 −3 0511
12  (R) 38 14 8 16 60 58 +2 0501 BDJ 1–2 AlmB
AlmB 1–2 BDJ
13 38 13 11 14 50 60 −10 50
14  (R) 38 13 10 15 47 49 −2 0491
15 Écija 38 11 13 14 33 36 −3 46
16  (R) 38 10 12 16 39 52 −13 42 Qualification for Play-out
17  (R) 38 11 8 19 34 55 −21 41 Relegation to 2012–13 Tercera División
18  (R) 38 10 8 20 33 49 −16 38
19  (DQ) 38 2 11 25 16 42 −26 142
20 Poli Ejido (DQ) 38 2 4 32 13 75 −62 73

Source: futbolme
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head goals scored; 5) goal difference; 6) number of goals scored.
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (E) = Eliminated; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round.
Only applicable when the season is not finished:
(Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament indicated; (TQ) = Qualified to tournament, but not yet to the particular phase indicated; (DQ) = Disqualified from tournament.
Head-to-Head: used when head-to-head record is used to rank tied teams.

  • 2 Sporting Villanueva were deducted 3 points due to a non-appearance and retired from the competition due to their non-appearance for two matches in a row.
  • 3 Poli Ejido were deducted 3 points due to a non-appearance and retired from the competition due to their non-appearance for two matches in a row.

Results

Home \ Away[1]
1–2 3–2 2–1 0–4 1–1 0–0 0–1 0–0 2–4 3–2 2–0 0–1 0–0 2–2 1–3 3–2 1–1 1–0 2–2
1–2 1–1 1–1 0–0 3–4 3–2 1–3 2–1 1–2 0–0 1–2 1–1 3–1 4–0 4–0 1–2 2–1 3–0 3–1
2–3 3–1 1–1 1–2 3–3 1–4 0–1 2–1 1–0 1–2 0–0 1–0 2–0 1–0 1–2 1–0 2–0 1–0 3–1
2–1 2–1 4–0 0–0 2–1 1–3 0–0 3–1 0–0 3–0 1–1 2–0 3–2 2–2 0–0 0–0 1–1 1–0 1–1
Cádiz 6–1 3–0 2–1 3–1 0–0 2–0 0–0 0–0 1–1 4–1 4–0 2–0 3–0 1–1 2–1 1–1 0–0 1–0 3–1
2–0 1–5 1–2 2–3 0–2 0–0 1–1 1–0 2–1 1–1 0–0 1–0 1–1 2–0 1–0 1–2 2–1 3–1 0–1
Écija 0–0 2–2 2–3 0–2 0–0 1–0 0–1 1–0 1–0 1–0 1–1 0–1 5–1 3–0 0–0 0–1 1–1 1–0 1–0
3–2 1–2 0–3 0–0 1–1 2–2 3–0 2–1 1–1 2–0 1–0 0–2 2–0 2–0 3–1 1–0 4–1 1–0 0–0
2–4 1–0 2–3 0–0 3–1 0–2 2–0 0–1 2–1 1–1 0–3 1–2 2–0 0–0 0–3 0–1 3–2 1–1 0–1
4–2 1–0 1–0 0–0 0–2 1–0 1–0 2–0 1–1 1–1 2–0 0–1 2–0 3–1 2–0 1–0 1–1 2–1 3–5
1–0 3–1 2–3 1–0 1–4 1–1 1–1 1–1 2–0 0–3 1–1 2–1 4–1 0–2 1–1 0–0 1–0 1–0 0–3
1–2 4–0 5–1 0–1 3–0 2–1 2–0 1–0 1–2 0–0 2–1 1–0 2–0 3–3 1–0 2–0 1–0 1–1 1–0
3–3 1–1 4–0 0–0 2–2 3–1 1–0 1–2 3–1 1–2 2–2 0–1 2–0 1–0 2–0 2–1 2–1 1–1 1–1
Poli Ejido 0–2 0–2 0–2 0–2 0–2 0–2 0–2 0–0 0–2 0–1 0–2 0–2 0–2 0–2 0–1 1–1 0–3 1–2 4–1
1–1 3–2 2–5 1–0 0–1 2–1 4–0 1–1 0–0 1–1 2–0 1–2 0–0 2–0 0–1 2–0 1–1 1–0 1–2
0–1 0–2 2–1 2–2 1–2 1–2 0–0 4–4 1–0 0–3 1–0 0–1 1–1 2–0 0–3 0–3 1–0 1–1 1–2
2–1 0–1 1–2 2–1 1–0 2–1 0–0 2–0 2–1 4–0 3–2 1–0 0–1 2–0 0–2 1–0 2–0 0–0 1–1
0–1 2–0 1–1 2–0 1–0 3–2 2–1 1–1 2–0 0–4 1–0 1–1 1–0 2–0 5–0 7–2 5–2 2–1 2–2
0–0 1–1 3–0 1–3 0–0 0–1 0–0 0–1 0–1 0–1 0–0 0–1 0–1 0–1 1–1 0–1 0–1 0–1 0–1
2–0 5–2 2–1 1–2 0–1 1–0 0–0 0–1 0–2 1–4 1–0 2–4 1–4 3–0 1–2 1–0 1–0 2–1 3–1
Updated to games played on 13 May 2012.
Source: The home team is listed in the left-hand column.
Colours: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.

Top goalscorers

Last updated May 13, 2012

Goalscorers Goals Team
Japan Hiroshi Ibusuki
20
Sevilla Atlético
Spain Guzmán Casaseca
15
Ceuta
Spain Hugo Díaz
13
Lucena
Spain Hugo Salamanca
13
Lorca Atlético
Spain Chota
13
Melilla

Top goalkeepers

Last updated May 13, 2012

Goalkeeper Goals Matches Average Team
Spain Oinatz Aulestia
22
35
0.63
Cádiz
Spain José Ramón Rodríguez
24
29
0.83
San Roque
Spain Pedro Dorronsoro
25
29
0.86
Melilla
Spain Toni García
30
34
0.88
Real Jaén
Spain René Román
30
32
0.94
Cacereño

See also

External links

  • Royal Spanish Football Federation

This article was sourced from Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike License; additional terms may apply. World Heritage Encyclopedia content is assembled from numerous content providers, Open Access Publishing, and in compliance with The Fair Access to Science and Technology Research Act (FASTR), Wikimedia Foundation, Inc., Public Library of Science, The Encyclopedia of Life, Open Book Publishers (OBP), PubMed, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Center for Biotechnology Information, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Institutes of Health (NIH), U.S. Department of Health & Human Services, and USA.gov, which sources content from all federal, state, local, tribal, and territorial government publication portals (.gov, .mil, .edu). Funding for USA.gov and content contributors is made possible from the U.S. Congress, E-Government Act of 2002.
 
Crowd sourced content that is contributed to World Heritage Encyclopedia is peer reviewed and edited by our editorial staff to ensure quality scholarly research articles.
 
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. World Heritage Encyclopedia™ is a registered trademark of the World Public Library Association, a non-profit organization.
 


Copyright © World Library Foundation. All rights reserved. eBooks from Project Gutenberg are sponsored by the World Library Foundation,
a 501c(4) Member's Support Non-Profit Organization, and is NOT affiliated with any governmental agency or department.