World Library  
Flag as Inappropriate
Email this Article

1999 Labatt Brier

Article Id: WHEBN0009903182
Reproduction Date:

Title: 1999 Labatt Brier  
Author: World Heritage Encyclopedia
Language: English
Subject: Tim Hortons Brier, Rexall Place, 1999 in Canadian curling, Sport in Edmonton, Curling in Alberta
Collection:
Publisher: World Heritage Encyclopedia
Publication
Date:
 

1999 Labatt Brier

1999 Labatt Brier
Host city Edmonton, Alberta
Arena Skyreach Centre
Dates March 6–14
Winner  Manitoba
Curling club Charleswood CC, Winnipeg
Skip Jeff Stoughton
Third Jon Mead
Second Garry Van Den Berghe
Lead Doug Armstrong
Alternate Steve Gould
Finalist  Quebec (Guy Hemmings)
«1998
2000»

The 1999 Labatt Brier was held from March 6 to 14 at the Skyreach Centre in Edmonton, Alberta. Jeff Stoughton of Manitoba defeated Guy Hemmings of Quebec in the final.[1]

Contents

  • Teams 1
  • Round Robin Standings 2
  • Round Robin Results 3
    • Draw 1 3.1
    • Draw 2 3.2
    • Draw 3 3.3
    • Draw 4 3.4
    • Draw 5 3.5
    • Draw 6 3.6
    • Draw 7 3.7
    • Draw 8 3.8
    • Draw 9 3.9
    • Draw 10 3.10
    • Draw 11 3.11
    • Draw 12 3.12
    • Draw 13 3.13
    • Draw 14 3.14
    • Draw 15 3.15
    • Draw 16 3.16
    • Draw 17 3.17
  • Tiebreaker 4
  • Playoffs 5
    • 3 vs. 4 5.1
    • 1 vs. 2 5.2
    • Semifinal 5.3
    • Final 5.4
  • Statistics 6
    • Top 5 player percentages 6.1
    • Team percentages 6.2
  • References 7

Teams

Alberta British Columbia Manitoba
Ottewell CC, Edmonton

Skip: Ken Hunka
Third: Brent MacDonald
Second: Blake MacDonald
Lead: Wade Johnston
Fifth: Jules Owchar

Kelowna CC, Kelowna

Skip: Bert Gretzinger
Third: Bob Ursel
Second: Mark Whittle
Lead: Dave Mellof
Fifth: David Stephenson

Charleswood CC, Winnipeg

Skip: Jeff Stoughton
Third: Jon Mead
Second: Garry Van Den Berghe
Lead: Doug Armstrong
Fifth: Steve Gould

New Brunswick Newfoundland and Labrador Northern Ontario
Beaver CC, Moncton

Skip: Russ Howard
Third: Wayne Tallon
Second: Rick Perron
Lead: Grant Odishaw
Fifth: Jeff Lacey

St. John's CC, St. John's

Skip: Glenn Goss
Third: Glenn Turpin
Second: Ken Peddigrew
Lead: Brett Reynolds
Fifth: Geoff Cunningham

North Bay Granite Club, North Bay

Skip: Scott Patterson
Third: Phil Loevenmark
Second: John McClelland
Lead: Wayne Lowe
Fifth: Gilles Allaire

Nova Scotia Ontario Prince Edward Island
Mayflower CC, Halifax

Skip: Paul Flemming
Third: Blayne Iskiw
Second: Andrew Dauphinee
Lead: Tom Fetterly
Fifth: Peter Eddy

Rideau CC, Ottawa

Skip: Rich Moffatt
Third: Howard Rajala
Second: Chris Fulton
Lead: Paul Madden
Fifth: Brian Lewis

Charlottetown CC, Charlottetown

Skip: Robert Campbell
Third: Peter Gallant
Second: Mark O'Rourke
Lead: Mark Butler
Fifth: David Campbell

Quebec Saskatchewan Yukon/Northwest Territories
CC Saint-Lambert & Tracy, Saint-Lambert

Skip: Guy Hemmings
Third: Pierre Charette
Second: Guy Thibaudeau
Lead: Dale Ness
Fifth: Dwayne Fowler

Yorkton CC, Yorkton

Skip: Gerald Shymko
Third: Gerry Adam
Second: Arnie Geisler
Lead: Neil Cursons
Fifth: Steve Sobkow

Whitehorse CC, Whitehorse

Skip: Orest Peech
Third: Pat Paslawski
Second: Brian Wasnea
Lead: Don Irwin
Alternate: Lonnie Kofoed

Round Robin Standings

Key
Teams to Playoffs
Teams to Tiebreaker
Province Skip W L
 Manitoba Jeff Stoughton 8 3
 Quebec Guy Hemmings 8 3
 Saskatchewan Gerald Shymko 7 4
 New Brunswick Russ Howard 7 4
 Nova Scotia Paul Flemming 7 4
 Ontario Rich Moffatt 6 5
 Northern Ontario Scott Patterson 6 5
 British Columbia Bert Gretzinger 5 6
 Alberta Ken Hunka 5 6
 Prince Edward Island Robert Campbell 4 7
 Newfoundland Glenn Goss 3 8
 Yukon/Northwest Territories Orest Peech 0 11

Round Robin Results

Draw 1

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Stoughton) 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 3 X X 7
 Northern Ontario (Patterson) 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 2
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Peech) 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X 4
 Alberta (Hunka) 3 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 2 X 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Howard) 0 1 0 1 0 3 1 0 0 X 6
 Nova Scotia (Flemming) 2 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 3 X 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Hemmings) 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 3 X 8
 British Columbia (Gretzinger) 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 3 0 X 6

Draw 2

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Flemming) 2 0 2 2 0 1 0 3 X X 10
 Yukon (Peech) 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 X X 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Ontario (Moffatt) 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 10
 Saskatchewan (Shymko) 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 2 0 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland (Goss) 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 X 4
 Prince Edward Island (Campbell) 0 1 2 0 1 0 1 1 1 X 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Hunka) 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 X 6
 Manitoba (Stoughton) 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 X 4

Draw 3

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Stoughton) 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 5
 Newfoundland (Goss) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Shymko) 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 3
 Quebec (Hemmings) 1 0 0 0 3 0 1 2 1 X 8

Draw 4

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Gretzinger) 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 X 6
 New Brunswick (Howard) 0 0 3 0 2 0 2 1 0 X 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Campbell) 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 6
 Ontario (Moffatt) 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Peech) 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X 3
 Northern Ontario (Patterson) 0 2 0 4 0 2 0 3 X X 11
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland (Goss) 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 6
 Saskatchewan (Shymko) 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 3 8

Draw 5

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Patterson) 3 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 X 8
 Prince Edward Island (Campbell) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Hemmings) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 5
 Nova Scotia (Flemming) 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Moffatt) 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 3
 British Columbia (Gretzinger) 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 4 X 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Howard) 2 0 4 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 9
 Alberta (Hunka) 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 X 7

Draw 6

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Ontario (Moffatt) 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 5
 Nova Scotia (Flemming) 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Howard) 3 0 1 0 4 X X X X X 8
 Northern Ontario (Patterson) 0 1 0 1 0 X X X X X 2
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Hunka) 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 5 X X 10
 Prince Edward Island (Campbell) 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 X X 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Gretzinger) 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 7
 Yukon (Peech) 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 4

Draw 7

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Peech) 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 X 6
 Newfoundland (Goss) 0 4 0 0 3 0 2 0 1 X 10
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Patterson) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 X 2
 Saskatchewan (Shymko) 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 X 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Hemmings) 0 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 4 X 8
 Alberta (Hunka) 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 3
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Flemming) 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 6
 Manitoba (Stoughton) 0 0 3 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 9

Draw 8

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Campbell) 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 5
 Quebec (Hemmings) 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland (Goss) 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 7
 British Columbia (Gretzinger) 0 0 1 1 0 3 0 2 0 1 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Shymko) 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 2 7
 New Brunswick (Howard) 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Stoughton) 3 0 1 0 0 0 2 2 X X 8
 Ontario (Moffatt) 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 X X 3

Draw 9

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Hunka) 0 0 2 2 0 2 0 0 2 1 9
 Saskatchewan (Shymko) 0 0 0 0 3 0 4 0 0 0 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Hemmings) 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 1 7
 Northern Ontario (Patterson) 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland (Goss) 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 X 5
 Nova Scotia (Flemming) 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 2 0 X 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Campbell) 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 X 6
 New Brunswick (Howard) 0 0 2 0 3 0 2 0 0 X 7

Draw 10

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Howard) 3 0 1 1 1 0 3 X X X 9
 Newfoundland (Goss) 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 X X X 3
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Flemming) 1 1 0 2 1 2 X X X X 7
 Prince Edward Island (Campbell) 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X X X 1
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Gretzinger) 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 3 9
 Manitoba (Stoughton) 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Peech) 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 1 7
 Ontario (Moffatt) 0 2 1 0 3 0 2 0 0 0 8

Draw 11

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Moffatt) 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 7
 Alberta (Hunka) 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Shymko) 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 7
 Yukon (Peech) 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Patterson) 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 X 4
 British Columbia (Gretzinger) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 1
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Stoughton) 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 7
 Quebec (Hemmings) 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 4

Draw 12

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Shymko) 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 7
 Manitoba (Stoughton) 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Hunka) 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 X 5
 British Columbia (Gretzinger) 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 X 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Campbell) 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 9
 Yukon (Peech) 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Ontario (Moffatt) 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 6
 Northern Ontario (Patterson) 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 5

Draw 13

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Hemmings) 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 3
 Newfoundland (Goss) 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 2 2 X 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Howard) 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 5
 Alberta (Hunka) 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Stoughton) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X X 3
 New Brunswick (Howard) 0 0 1 0 1 0 5 0 X X 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Patterson) 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 5
 Nova Scotia (Flemming) 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 7

Draw 14

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Flemming) 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X X 1
 British Columbia (Gretzinger) 1 1 2 4 0 5 X X X X 13
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Stoughton) 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 7
 Yukon (Peech) 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Moffatt) 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 7
 Newfoundland (Goss) 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Howard) 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3
 Quebec (Hemmings) 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 5

Draw 15

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Nova Scotia (Flemming) 0 3 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 7
 British Columbia (Gretzinger) 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Stoughton) 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 4 0 X 6
 Yukon (Peech) 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Ontario (Moffatt) 1 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 1 9
 Newfoundland (Goss) 0 0 3 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Howard) 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 X 4
 Quebec (Hemmings) 0 2 2 2 0 1 0 0 1 X 8

Draw 16

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northern Ontario (Patterson) 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 X 6
 Alberta (Hunka) 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 X 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Campbell) 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 7
 Manitoba (Stoughton) 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Hemmings) 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 1 1 7
 Ontario (Moffatt) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Gretzinger) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 4
 Saskatchewan (Shymko) 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 5

Draw 17

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Shymko) 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 5
 Prince Edward Island (Campbell) 0 2 2 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Yukon (Peech) 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 6
 New Brunswick (Howard) 1 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 1 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Hunka) 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 2 2 X 10
 Nova Scotia (Flemming) 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland (Goss) 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 6
 Northern Ontario (Patterson) 0 3 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 X 9

Tiebreaker

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Howard) 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 5
 Nova Scotia (Flemming) 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 4
Player percentages
 New Brunswick  Nova Scotia
Jeff Lacey 73% Tom Fetterly 89%
Rick Perron 89% Andrew Dauphinee 86%
Wayne Tallon 94% Blayne Iskiw 79%
Russ Howard 99% Paul Flemming 70%
Total 90% Total 81%

Playoffs

  Page playoffs Semifinal Final
                           
1   Manitoba 6  
2   Quebec 4         1   Manitoba 9
      2   Quebec 6   2   Quebec 5
  3   Saskatchewan 5  
3   Saskatchewan 6
4   New Brunswick 4  

3 vs. 4

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Shymko) 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 X 6
 New Brunswick (Howard) 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X 4
Player percentages
 Saskatchewan  New Brunswick
Neil Cursons 91% Grant Odishaw 90%
Arnie Geisler 85% Rick Perron 78%
Gerry Adam 90% Wayne Tallon 74%
Gerald Shymko 91% Russ Howard 86%
Total 89% Total 82%

1 vs. 2

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Stoughton) 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 6
 Quebec (Hemmings) 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 4
Player percentages
 Manitoba  Quebec
Doug Armstrong 75% Dale Ness 99%
Garry Van Den Berghe 90% Guy Thibaudeau 84%
Jon Mead 81% Pierre Charette 74%
Jeff Stoughton 74% Guy Hemmings 81%
Total 80% Total 84%

Semifinal

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Quebec (Hemmings) 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 6
 Saskatchewan (Shymko) 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 5
Player percentages
 Quebec  Saskatchewan
Dale Ness 76% Neil Cursons 85%
Guy Thibaudeau 78% Arnie Geisler 76%
Pierre Charette 75% Gerry Adam 88%
Guy Hemmings 86% Gerald Shymko 84%
Total 79% Total 83%

Final

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Stoughton) 1 0 2 0 2 1 0 3 0 X 9
 Quebec (Hemmings) 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 X 5
Player percentages
 Manitoba  Quebec
Doug Armstrong 92% Dale Ness 94%
Garry Van Den Berghe 83% Guy Thibaudeau 74%
Jon Mead 86% Pierre Charette 80%
Jeff Stoughton 92% Guy Hemmings 79%
Total 88% Total 82%

Statistics

Top 5 player percentages

Round Robin only
Leads %
Dale Ness 89
Neil Cursons 88
Paul Madden 87
Wade Johnston 86
Doug Armstrong 85
Seconds %
Chris Fulton 85
Rick Perron 84
Blake MacDonald 83
John McClelland (N. Ont.) 82
Garry Van Den Berghe 81
Thirds %
Bob Ursel 83
Howard Rajala 83
Pierre Charette 82
Peter Gallant 82
Jon Mead 81
Skips %
Paul Flemming 83
Jeff Stoughton 83
Bert Gretzinger 83
Russ Howard 81
Gerald Shymko 80

Team percentages

Round Robin only
Province Skip %
 Ontario Rich Moffatt 83
 Manitoba Jeff Stoughton 83
 British Columbia Bert Gretzinger 83
 Saskatchewan Gerald Shymko 82
 Alberta Ken Hunka 82
 Quebec Guy Hemmings 82
 New Brunswick Russ Howard 82
 Nova Scotia Paul Flemming 80
 Prince Edward Island Robert Campbell 80
 Northern Ontario Scott Patterson 80
 Newfoundland Glenn Goss 75
 Yukon/Northwest Territories Orest Peech 74

References

  1. ^ "1999 Labatt Brier Archived Statistics" (PDF).  
This article was sourced from Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike License; additional terms may apply. World Heritage Encyclopedia content is assembled from numerous content providers, Open Access Publishing, and in compliance with The Fair Access to Science and Technology Research Act (FASTR), Wikimedia Foundation, Inc., Public Library of Science, The Encyclopedia of Life, Open Book Publishers (OBP), PubMed, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Center for Biotechnology Information, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Institutes of Health (NIH), U.S. Department of Health & Human Services, and USA.gov, which sources content from all federal, state, local, tribal, and territorial government publication portals (.gov, .mil, .edu). Funding for USA.gov and content contributors is made possible from the U.S. Congress, E-Government Act of 2002.
 
Crowd sourced content that is contributed to World Heritage Encyclopedia is peer reviewed and edited by our editorial staff to ensure quality scholarly research articles.
 
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. World Heritage Encyclopedia™ is a registered trademark of the World Public Library Association, a non-profit organization.
 


Copyright © World Library Foundation. All rights reserved. eBooks from Project Gutenberg are sponsored by the World Library Foundation,
a 501c(4) Member's Support Non-Profit Organization, and is NOT affiliated with any governmental agency or department.