World Library  
Flag as Inappropriate
Email this Article

2004–05 Tercera División

Article Id: WHEBN0020941454
Reproduction Date:

Title: 2004–05 Tercera División  
Author: World Heritage Encyclopedia
Language: English
Subject: Real Oviedo, Real Avilés, CD Móstoles, CF Reus Deportiu, Águilas CF, CD Baza, SD Indautxu, CD San Isidro, CD Alcoyano, CE L'Hospitalet
Collection:
Publisher: World Heritage Encyclopedia
Publication
Date:
 

2004–05 Tercera División

Classification

Key to colors in league table:
Play-off for promotion
Direct relegation

Group I

Pos Team Pl Pts W D L GF GA
1. Rápido Bouzas 38 74 21 11 6 53 26
2. Feiraco Negreira 38 72 21 9 8 52 24
3. CD Lugo 38 71 20 11 7 58 30
4. Coruxo FC 38 68 20 8 10 47 26
5. Laracha CF 38 65 18 11 9 48 25
6. CCD Cerceda 38 64 18 10 10 71 45
7. CD Lalín 38 63 18 9 11 51 36
8. Deportivo de La Coruña B 38 56 15 11 12 54 36
9. Narón BP 38 51 14 9 15 49 47
10. Betanzos CF 38 50 14 8 16 47 52
11. Viveiro CF 38 49 11 16 11 50 51
12. Bergantiños FC 38 47 12 11 15 46 54
13. Alondras CF 38 45 13 6 19 46 74
14. Portonovo SD 38 43 10 13 15 32 49
15. Arousa SC 38 43 10 13 15 32 39
16. Villalonga FC 38 39 10 9 19 40 60
17. SD O Val 38 38 9 11 18 30 60
18. Porriño Industrial FC 38 35 8 11 19 36 53
19. CD Grove 38 34 9 7 22 42 69
20. Verín CF 38 33 9 6 23 31 59

Group II

Pos Team Pts P W D L GF GA
1. Real Oviedo CF 38 82 25 7 6 75 30
2. Ribadesella CF 38 79 25 4 9 68 45
3. CD Mosconia 38 73 21 10 7 61 35
4. UP Langreo 38 72 22 6 10 61 29
5. Real Sporting de Gijón B 38 70 20 10 8 71 31
6. Real Avilés Industrial 38 64 18 10 10 54 40
7. Caudal Deportivo 38 61 17 10 11 63 46
8. AD Universidad de Oviedo 38 60 17 9 12 62 44
9. Oviedo Astur CF 38 54 15 9 14 65 50
10. Club Siero 38 53 13 14 11 47 45
11. Unión C. Ceares 38 52 15 7 16 49 55
12. CD Lealtad 38 51 15 6 17 51 49
13. Real Titánico 38 49 15 4 19 54 59
14. UD Gijón Industrial 38 44 12 8 18 39 65
15. Club Hispano 38 43 13 4 21 34 67
16. Berrón CF 38 40 10 10 18 36 54
17. Navarro CF 38 40 11 7 20 44 69
18. CD Llanes 38 38 9 11 18 40 59
19. CD San Martín Sotr. 38 23 6 5 27 34 70
20. Andés CF 38 12 1 9 28 22 88

Group III

Pos Team P Pts W D L GF GA
1. Racing de Santander B 38 91 28 7 3 84 24
2. UM Escobedo 38 70 20 10 8 66 37
3. SD Barreda Balompié 38 67 19 10 9 49 47
4. SD Noja 38 66 19 9 10 63 36
5. CD Tropezón 38 64 19 7 12 56 38
6. CD Bezana 38 63 17 12 9 50 34
7. Velarde CF 38 62 19 5 14 65 45
8. CF Ribamontán 38 56 14 14 10 54 45
9. SD Reocín 38 49 14 7 17 47 50
10. Castro CF 38 48 12 12 14 55 56
11. SD Atlético Albericia 38 48 13 9 16 48 57
12. AD Siete Villas 38 47 11 14 13 55 56
13. CD Laredo 38 46 12 10 16 42 47
14. SD Solares 38 44 12 8 18 52 67
15. Trasmiera FC 38 44 10 14 14 36 42
16. CF Vimenor 38 44 10 14 14 40 50
17. CD Barquereño 38 42 11 9 18 31 53
18. SD Textil Escudo 38 42 12 6 20 46 73
19. CD Guarnizo 38 34 7 13 18 29 52
20. CA Deva 38 16 4 4 30 30 89

Group IV

Pos Team Pts P W D L GF GA
1. Club Portugalete 38 83 25 8 5 75 29
2. Zalla UC 38 75 22 9 7 58 29
3. SD Gernika Club 38 74 21 11 6 51 25
4. SCD Durango 38 70 22 4 12 52 30
5. Zamudio SD 38 65 19 8 11 40 26
6. SD Beasaín 38 64 18 10 10 47 38
7. Arenas Club de Getxo 38 52 13 13 12 39 32
8. CD Baskonia 38 51 13 12 13 53 46
9. SD Indautxu 38 50 13 11 14 42 49
10. CD Aurrerá Ondarroa 38 50 13 11 14 29 36
11. CD Lagún Onak 38 47 12 11 15 37 42
12. SD San Pedro 38 47 12 11 15 51 50
13. SD Amorebieta 38 47 14 5 19 43 47
14. CD Elgóibar 38 46 10 16 12 54 55
15. CD Llodio Salleko 38 45 11 12 15 44 46
16. SD Eibar B 38 45 12 9 17 33 47
17. CD Aurrerá de Vitoria 38 43 10 13 15 37 49
18. Deportivo Alavés C 38 39 10 9 19 44 52
19. Berio FT 38 31 7 10 21 31 58
20. SD Bruno Villarreal 38 16 3 7 28 23 97

Group V

Pos Team Pts P W D L GF GA
1. CD L'Hospitalet 38 80 26 2 10 86 36
2. CE Mataró 38 72 21 9 8 70 31
3. UE Sant Andreu 38 72 22 6 10 58 34
4. CF Reus Deportiu 38 65 19 8 11 60 39
5. CF Peralada 38 64 19 7 12 57 43
6. FC Santboià 38 63 18 9 11 47 39
7. CF Balaguer 38 61 16 13 9 53 45
8. EC Granollers 38 60 17 9 12 45 39
9. CF Gavà 38 55 14 13 11 44 47
10. FE Figueres 38 53 14 11 13 36 39
11. UD Castelldefels 38 51 14 9 15 52 54
12. Palamós CF 38 46 2 10 16 33 46
13. UE Rubí 38 46 11 13 14 45 61
14. CF Vilanova 38 45 11 12 15 45 39
15. FC Barcelona C 38 44 9 17 12 44 54
16. UE Cornellà 38 41 11 8 19 37 55
17. CE Manresa 38 36 9 9 20 43 68
18. UE Vilassar Mar 38 34 8 10 20 50 74
19. CE Banyoles 38 29 6 11 21 32 63
20. UE Tàrrega 38 24 4 12 22 31 62

Group VI

Pos Team Pts P W D L GF GA
1. Valencia Mestalla 38 73 21 10 7 67 23
2. CF Gandía 38 66 16 18 4 52 29
3. CD Eldense 38 65 16 17 5 50 33
4. Santa Pola CF 38 63 17 12 9 49 41
5. Villarreal CF B 38 63 17 12 9 77 47
6. Elche B 38 62 16 14 8 50 42
7. CD Onda 38 59 15 14 9 58 42
8. CD Denia 38 58 15 13 10 51 41
9. Catarroja CF 38 55 14 13 11 52 41
10. Alicante B 38 52 13 13 12 42 48
11. Burjassot CF 38 51 13 12 13 42 44
12. Ontinyent CF 38 51 14 9 15 57 53
13. CD Burriana 38 44 12 8 18 45 53
14. Pego CF 38 42 10 12 16 41 58
15. UD Puçol 38 40 8 16 14 34 45
16. UD Oliva 38 39 9 12 17 34 42
17. CD Benicàssim 38 38 9 11 18 50 68
18. Paterna CF 38 37 9 10 19 35 62
19. Torrellano CF 38 36 7 15 16 38 54
20. CD Acero 38 22 5 7 26 34 92

Group VII

Pos Team P Pts W D L GF GA
1. CD Las Rozas 38 74 22 8 8 52 31
2. CD Móstoles 38 72 21 9 8 67 39
3. AD Parla 38 65 19 8 11 56 40
4. CD Ciempozuelos 38 63 17 12 9 53 33
5. CA Pinto 38 62 17 11 10 57 45
6. SAD Tres Cantos Pegaso 38 62 17 11 10 74 50
7. Rayo Vallecano B 38 61 16 13 9 69 43
8. CF Rayo Majadahonda 38 59 16 11 11 60 39
9. Getafe CF B 38 54 15 9 14 50 52
10. CD Cobeña 38 54 14 12 12 53 45
11. Real Madrid C 38 54 13 15 10 52 44
12. DAV Santa Ana 38 54 15 9 14 54 58
13. Atlético Aviación 38 50 15 5 18 52 64
14. CD Leganés B 38 49 14 7 17 50 59
15. CD San Fernando de H. 38 48 13 9 16 52 61
16. Real Aranjuez CF 38 46 12 10 16 35 41
17. AD Orcasitas 38 41 11 8 19 33 51
18. AD Colmenar Viejo 38 34 8 10 20 37 68
19. AD Torrejón CF 38 27 5 12 21 36 66
20. CD El Álamo 38 14 3 5 30 35 98

Group VIII

Pos Team P Pts W D L GF GA
1. CF Promesas Ponferrada 38 81 24 9 5 69 22
2. Real Ávila CF 38 79 24 7 7 72 26
3. Gimnástica Segoviana 38 79 24 7 7 77 32
4. Real Valladolid B 38 74 21 11 6 57 31
5. Arandina CF 38 72 21 9 8 58 26
6. Salamanca B 38 65 19 8 11 55 39
7. Numancia B 38 61 18 7 13 63 53
8. Norma S.L. F.C. 38 60 15 15 8 55 41
9. Cultural Leonesa B 38 56 15 11 12 56 53
10. CD Huracán Z 38 55 14 13 11 49 39
11. SD Hullera VL 38 47 11 14 13 32 38
12. CD Becerril 38 45 12 9 17 46 61
13. CD Jher Íscar 38 44 12 8 18 35 40
14. CD Benavente 38 44 11 11 16 49 63
15. At. Tordesillas 38 43 11 10 17 47 55
16. SD Almazán 38 41 11 8 19 42 65
17. La Bañeza FC 38 37 9 10 19 39 50
18. SD Gimnástica Medinense 38 36 9 9 20 51 88
19. CF Cristo Atlético 38 16 3 7 28 31 91
20. Racing Lermeño CF 38 11 2 5 31 20 90

Group IX

Pos Team P Pts W D L GF GA
1. CD Baza 38 85 27 4 7 78 22
2. Torredonjimeno CF 38 80 24 8 6 69 29
3. CD Roquetas 38 74 22 8 8 67 27
4. CD Alhaurino 38 74 22 8 8 61 23
5. Granada CF 38 73 22 7 9 69 35
6. Comarca de Níjar 38 72 20 12 6 59 33
7. UD Fuengirola LB 38 60 18 6 14 48 45
8. Guadix CF 38 49 11 16 11 35 35
9. Motril CF 38 49 12 13 13 35 35
10. UD Carolinense 38 46 13 7 18 40 42
11. CD Santa Fé 38 44 11 11 16 35 51
12. UD Maracena 38 44 10 14 14 32 38
13. Úbeda CF 38 44 11 11 16 38 46
14. CD Imperio de Albolote 38 44 11 11 16 40 43
15. UD Almería B 38 43 10 13 15 36 44
16. CD Vera de Almería 38 42 12 6 20 40 56
17. Loja CD 38 40 10 10 18 26 39
18. Atlético Mancha Real 38 39 9 12 17 28 46
19. CP Granada 74 38 36 10 6 22 38 73
20. CF Rusadir 38 6 2 3 33 20 132

Group X

Pos Team P Pts W D L GF GA
1. CD Villanueva 40 82 24 10 6 72 36
2. UD Los Barrios 40 76 22 10 8 54 41
3. Racing Club Portuense 40 67 20 7 13 47 36
4. Balompédica Linense 40 67 20 7 13 68 38
5. UD Los Palacios 40 65 18 11 11 63 43
6. CD Pozoblanco 40 64 17 13 10 54 31
7. CD San Fernando 40 61 15 16 9 54 46
8. Real Betis B 40 59 15 14 11 58 50
9. CA Lucentino Industrial 40 52 14 10 16 46 43
10. Puerto Real CF 40 52 13 13 14 47 55
11. Chiclana CF 40 51 12 15 13 55 63
12. Jerez Industrial CF 40 50 14 8 18 50 52
13. Dos Hermanas CF 40 48 11 15 14 43 55
14. Bollullos CF 40 48 11 15 14 49 51
15. Coria CF 40 48 11 15 14 48 57
16. Atl. Sanluqueño CF 40 48 12 12 16 45 54
17. Cádiz CF B 40 46 12 10 18 47 60
18. AD Cerro del Águila 40 46 12 10 18 35 51
19. Atlético Antoniano 40 44 12 8 20 45 56
20. RCD Nueva Sevilla 40 36 9 9 22 38 65
21. AD Cartaya 40 29 5 14 21 37 72

Group XI

Pos Team P Pts W D L GF GA
1. CD Constancia 38 87 27 6 5 84 34
2 CD Manacor 38 75 20 15 3 62 27
3 Santa Eulàlia 38 72 21 9 8 72 33
4 CF Sporting Mahonés 38 71 20 11 7 57 31
5 CF Vilafranca 38 71 20 11 7 60 40
6 CD Ferriolense 38 59 18 5 15 59 46
7 SD Eivissa 38 58 16 10 12 56 38
8 UD Poblense 38 57 15 12 11 52 45
9 CD Binissalem 38 54 15 9 14 50 54
10 CD Santanyí 38 51 15 6 17 63 74
11 Atlètic de Ciutadella 38 46 12 10 16 45 53
12 CD Montuïri 38 46 12 10 16 43 49
13 UD Arenal 38 45 10 15 13 43 50
14 CF Sóller 38 45 12 9 17 67 70
15 CE Platges de Calvià 38 42 8 18 12 48 51
16 CE Alaior 38 40 11 7 20 37 66
17 UD Collerense 38 37 10 7 21 52 79
18 CD Campos 38 32 9 5 24 41 71
19 CD Atlético Baleares 38 32 7 11 20 33 72
20 SD Portmany 38 22 4 10 24 36 77

Grupo XII

Pos Team P Pts W D L GF GA
1 SD Tenisca 38 76 22 10 6 77 33
2 CD San Isidro 38 74 20 14 4 58 29
3 AD Laguna 38 64 16 16 6 48 21
4 CD Orientación Marítima 38 64 19 7 12 50 42
5 UD Villa de Santa Brígida 38 59 14 17 7 47 37
6 UD Las Zocas 38 58 15 13 10 56 33
7 UD Gáldar 38 58 17 7 14 58 49
8 Unión Antigua 38 52 15 7 16 48 57
9 Universidad LPCF B 38 50 14 8 16 43 46
10 UD Las Palmas B 38 50 12 14 12 53 44
11 CD Mensajero 38 50 12 14 12 37 47
12 AD Huracán 38 49 10 19 9 44 40
13 UD Tegueste 38 48 12 12 14 35 40
14 CD Maspalomas 38 48 12 12 14 46 54
15 UD Tenerife Sur Ibarra 38 48 12 12 14 50 50
16 UD Realejos 38 47 14 5 19 43 60
17 CD Teguise 38 43 10 13 15 40 50
18 UD Telde 38 35 9 8 21 37 58
19 CD La Oliva 38 29 7 8 23 36 85
20 At. Arona 38 25 5 10 23 36 67

Grupo XIII

Pos Team P Pts W D L GF GA
1 Águilas CF 38 76 20 16 2 79 30
2 Sangonera Atlético CF 38 75 21 12 5 64 34
3 AD Mar Menor 38 75 22 9 7 77 42
4 Mazarrón CF 38 74 22 8 8 71 34
5 Orihuela CF 38 74 21 11 6 54 24
6 Real Murcia CF B 38 71 20 11 7 63 31
7 UD Horadada 38 65 19 8 11 60 42
8 Pinatar CF - EMF 38 54 15 9 14 56 46
9 Cartagena Prom. C.F. 38 54 15 9 14 56 55
10 Caravaca CF 38 50 15 5 18 49 62
11 Jumilla CF 38 48 11 15 12 42 53
12 CD Molinense 38 47 11 14 13 50 51
13 AD Relesa Las Palas 38 45 11 12 15 60 59
14 Centro Dep. Balsicas 38 41 11 8 19 52 78
15 CD La Unión 38 40 10 10 18 49 65
16 Calasparra CF 38 40 10 10 18 39 63
17 CF Santomera 38 36 10 6 22 37 64
18 CD Cieza 38 34 9 7 22 41 74
19 UCAM 38 32 7 11 20 37 52
20 CD Bala Azul 38 13 4 1 33 36 113

Grupo XIV

Pos Team P Pts W D L GF GA
1 UD Mérida 38 93 29 6 3 69 12
2 CF Villanovense 38 86 27 5 6 99 33
3 AD Cerro de Reyes At. 38 86 26 8 4 91 27
4 Moralo CP 38 76 23 7 8 62 32
5 Imperio CP 38 73 21 10 7 58 29
6 Sporting Villanueva 38 68 20 8 10 59 36
7 CP Cacereño 38 62 17 11 10 51 33
8 UP Plasencia 38 58 16 10 12 61 46
9 CF Extremadura B 38 49 13 10 15 56 57
10 CD Coria 38 48 14 6 18 50 68
11 CD Miajadas 38 45 14 3 21 52 66
12 SP Villafranca 38 43 11 10 17 50 56
13 UC La Estrella 38 43 10 13 15 36 53
14 CD Santa Amalia 38 38 8 14 16 32 44
15 Olivenza CP 38 38 9 11 18 34 60
16 CP Monesterio 38 36 9 9 20 26 63
17 CP Amanecer 38 34 9 7 22 34 68
18 CD Badajoz B 38 32 7 11 20 37 58
19 CD Grabasa Burguillos 38 25 6 7 25 31 95
20 Arroyo CP 38 19 3 10 25 36 88

Grupo XV Navarra

Pos Team P Pts W D L GF GA
1 CD Valle Egüés 34 68 20 8 6 58 20
2 UD Mutilvera 34 67 20 7 7 51 24
3 CD Beti Onak 34 56 17 5 12 53 43
4 CD Iruña 34 53 13 14 7 45 36
5 Murchante FC 34 51 15 6 13 38 44
6 Lagun Artea KE 34 48 11 15 8 44 45
7 CD Aluvión 34 47 12 11 11 39 44
8 UCD Burladés 34 46 12 10 12 40 35
9 CD River Ega 34 45 12 9 13 41 39
10 CA Cirbonero 34 45 13 6 15 43 49
11 CD Aoiz 34 44 13 5 16 38 48
12 UDC Chantrea 34 43 11 10 13 39 43
13 CD Tudelano 34 43 12 7 15 31 33
14 CD Oberena 34 43 10 13 11 41 35
15 CD Huarte 34 42 12 6 16 40 49
16 CD Urroztarra 34 40 11 7 16 37 46
17 CD Izarra 34 39 11 6 17 34 39
18 CD Subiza 34 22 5 7 22 29 69

Grupo XV La Rioja

Pos Team P Pts W D L GF GA
1 CD Calahorra 30 76 24 4 2 66 11
2 AD Fundación Logroñés 30 69 21 6 3 68 27
3 CD Logroñés 30 66 20 6 4 61 22
4 CD Varea 30 50 13 11 6 46 26
5 CD Anguiano 30 46 13 7 10 52 50
6 CA River Ebro 30 43 13 4 13 47 41
7 CD Arnedo 30 43 11 10 9 37 32
8 CD Pradejón 30 40 11 7 12 39 43
9 CD Agoncillo 30 39 10 9 11 40 44
10 CD San Marcial 30 38 11 5 14 36 40
11 CD Berceo 30 34 8 10 12 32 48
12 SD Oyonesa 30 30 6 12 12 24 33
13 Náxara CD 30 27 6 9 15 34 58
14 CD Villegas 30 25 6 7 17 30 58
15 CP San Cosme 30 19 4 7 19 18 62
16 Valvanera CD 30 15 3 6 21 23 58

Group XVI

Pos Team P Pts W D L GF GA
1. UD Barbastro 38 72 21 9 8 62 35
2. Utebo FC 38 71 20 11 7 70 30
3. Universidad Zaragoza 38 69 18 15 5 71 39
4. CD Sariñena 38 66 19 9 10 57 37
5. AD Sabiñánigo 38 62 18 8 12 61 40
6. Villanueva CF 38 61 18 7 13 58 52
7. UD Casetas 38 60 17 9 12 69 57
8. Andorra CF 38 59 15 14 9 61 49
9. CF Jacetano 38 58 16 10 12 65 48
10. Alcañiz CF 38 58 15 13 10 52 43
11. Monzón 38 55 15 10 13 51 42
12. CD Teruel 38 51 14 9 15 42 46
13. Atlético Calatayud 38 49 13 10 15 36 42
14. CD Ebro 38 48 12 12 14 39 49
15. CD Binéfar 38 43 10 13 15 30 44
16. CD Zuera 38 43 13 4 21 48 60
17. UD Fraga 38 40 10 10 18 38 55
18. CD Alagón 38 35 8 11 19 42 65
19. SD Ejea 38 24 5 9 24 24 72
20. UD La Fueva 38 18 5 3 30 37 108

Group XVII

Pos Team P Pts W D L GF GA
1. UD Almansa 38 77 23 8 7 76 36
2. Albacete B 38 74 22 8 8 72 28
3. CF Gimnástico Alcázar 38 72 21 9 8 55 33
4. UD Talavera 38 71 22 5 11 60 37
5. UD Puertollano 38 69 19 12 7 63 32
6. La Roda Caja Rural CF 38 68 19 11 8 57 36
7. Manchego CF 38 62 17 11 10 38 25
8. CD Guadalajara 38 58 15 13 10 55 46
9. CP Villarrobledo 38 57 15 12 11 42 35
10. CD Toledo 38 54 15 9 14 47 33
11. CD Quintanar del Rey 38 51 14 9 15 44 50
12. Daimiel CF 38 42 12 6 20 41 61
13. CF La Solana 38 41 10 11 17 31 42
14. CD Cuenca 38 41 11 8 19 52 62
15. Conquense B 38 40 11 7 20 50 80
16. CA Tarazona 38 39 9 12 17 40 50
17. UD Socuéllamos 38 39 9 12 17 39 54
18. CD Torrijos 38 38 10 8 20 33 61
19. AD Torpedo 66 38 35 8 11 19 31 55
20. Hellín Deportivo 38 17 3 8 27 31 101

Notes

External links

  • Futbolme.com

This article was sourced from Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike License; additional terms may apply. World Heritage Encyclopedia content is assembled from numerous content providers, Open Access Publishing, and in compliance with The Fair Access to Science and Technology Research Act (FASTR), Wikimedia Foundation, Inc., Public Library of Science, The Encyclopedia of Life, Open Book Publishers (OBP), PubMed, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Center for Biotechnology Information, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Institutes of Health (NIH), U.S. Department of Health & Human Services, and USA.gov, which sources content from all federal, state, local, tribal, and territorial government publication portals (.gov, .mil, .edu). Funding for USA.gov and content contributors is made possible from the U.S. Congress, E-Government Act of 2002.
 
Crowd sourced content that is contributed to World Heritage Encyclopedia is peer reviewed and edited by our editorial staff to ensure quality scholarly research articles.
 
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. World Heritage Encyclopedia™ is a registered trademark of the World Public Library Association, a non-profit organization.
 


Copyright © World Library Foundation. All rights reserved. eBooks from Project Gutenberg are sponsored by the World Library Foundation,
a 501c(4) Member's Support Non-Profit Organization, and is NOT affiliated with any governmental agency or department.