World Library  
Flag as Inappropriate
Email this Article

2010–11 Tercera División

Article Id: WHEBN0027918037
Reproduction Date:

Title: 2010–11 Tercera División  
Author: World Heritage Encyclopedia
Language: English
Subject: Racing de Ferrol, Real Avilés, Lorca Deportiva CF, CD Móstoles, Palamós CF, CE Europa, Arenas Club de Getxo, CD Ourense, Club Portugalete, SCD Durango
Collection:
Publisher: World Heritage Encyclopedia
Publication
Date:
 

2010–11 Tercera División

The Spanish 2010–11 Tercera División started on 27 August 2010 and the season ended on 26 June 2011 with the promotion play-off finals.

League table

Key to colors in league table:
Play-off for promotion
Direct relegation

Classification

Last updated May 15, 2011

Group I

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA
1. Cerceda (C) 36 83 26 5 5 57 17
2. Racing de Ferrol 36 73 22 7 7 79 29
3. Ourense 36 67 21 4 11 71 31
4. Racing Villalbés 36 63 17 12 7 39 25
5. Somozas 36 60 16 12 8 49 32
6. Alondras 36 55 14 13 9 47 38
7. Órdenes 36 55 15 10 11 42 45
8. Negreira 36 51 14 9 13 41 35
9. Villalonga 36 49 12 13 11 42 45
10. Rápido Bouzas 36 44 13 5 18 43 51
11. As Pontes 36 44 11 11 14 41 53
12. Estradense 36 44 11 11 14 37 41
13. Mesón do Bento (R)[1] 36 40 7 19 10 36 47
14. Bergantiños 36 40 10 10 16 33 45
15. Cultural Areas 36 39 9 12 15 40 55
16. Pontevedra B (R)[2] 36 37 9 10 17 30 46
17. Santa Comba (R) 36 35 8 11 17 30 52
18. Narón (R) 36 31 8 7 21 33 56
19. Portonovo (R) 36 22 5 7 24 23 71

Group II

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA
1. Marino (C) (P) 38 84 25 9 4 79 30
2. Univ. Oviedo 38 79 23 10 5 73 31
3. Langreo 38 77 24 5 9 67 30
4. Tuilla 38 75 23 6 9 83 50
5. Candás 38 69 19 12 7 60 38
6. Condal 38 61 17 10 11 57 42
7. Navia 38 60 16 12 10 60 50
8. Oviedo Vetusta 38 58 16 10 12 77 53
9. Navarro 38 55 16 7 15 44 54
10. Real Avilés 38 55 14 13 11 40 38
11. Cudillero 38 43 11 10 17 39 54
12. Lealtad 38 41 10 11 17 40 49
13. Luarca 38 41 9 14 15 38 53
14. Llanes 38 41 10 11 17 54 72
15. Ceares 38 39 10 9 19 39 56
16. Nalón 38 38 9 11 19 60 83
17. Gijón Ind. 38 37 9 10 19 34 50
18. Andés (R) 38 37 9 10 19 35 68
19. Ribadesella (R) 38 32 8 8 21 36 75
20. Praviano (R) 38 21 5 6 27 34 72

Group III

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA
1. Noja (C) 38 82 25 7 6 58 26
2. Rayo Cantabria 38 79 22 13 3 81 30
3. Racing B 38 78 23 9 6 78 28
4. Siete Villas 38 71 21 8 9 63 37
5. Bezana 38 70 20 10 8 55 35
6. Escobedo 38 65 18 11 9 81 49
7. Tropezón 38 64 18 10 10 67 42
8. Ribamontán 38 62 18 8 12 54 51
9. Buelna 38 62 18 8 12 42 40
10. Cayón 38 53 15 8 15 56 48
11. Laredo 38 51 13 12 13 40 41
12. Pontejos 38 47 13 8 17 46 54
13. Cultural Guarnizo 38 45 12 9 17 47 59
14. Arenas de Frajanas 38 45 13 6 19 51 78
15. Atl. Albericia 38 40 10 10 18 40 60
16. Vimenor 38 38 9 11 18 36 52
17. Castro 38 38 9 11 18 50 62
18. Solares (R) 38 34 9 7 22 30 62
19. Santoña (R) 38 24 6 6 26 32 77
20. Reocín (R)[3] 38 5 1 2 35 6 81

Group IV

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA
1. Amorebieta (C) (P) 38 81 25 6 7 71 26
2. Laudio 38 76 21 13 4 62 34
3. Sestao River (P) 38 74 22 8 8 55 27
4. Durango 38 68 20 8 10 51 33
5. Beasain 38 62 16 14 8 49 32
6. Portugalete 38 58 16 10 12 57 34
7. Arenas de Getxo 38 56 15 11 12 26 23
8. Baskonia 38 56 15 11 12 54 42
9. Leioa 38 55 14 13 11 40 38
10. Lagun Onak 38 51 13 12 13 39 32
11. Santutxu 38 46 13 7 18 34 43
12. Zalla 38 45 12 9 17 30 53
13. Zarautz 38 43 11 10 17 34 53
14. Gernika 38 43 10 13 15 36 37
15. Zamudio 38 42 10 12 16 32 50
16. Eibar B 38 41 11 8 19 30 48
17. Elgoibar 38 39 10 9 19 33 50
18. Santurtzi (R) 38 38 8 14 16 28 42
19. Amurrio (R) 38 32 7 11 20 29 55
20. Aurrerá de Vitoria (R) 38 31 8 7 23 27 63

Group V

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA
1. Llagostera (C) (P) 38 73 22 7 9 65 36
2. Montañesa 38 67 19 10 9 40 33
3. Pobla Mafumet 38 67 19 10 9 60 36
4. Reus Deportiu (P) 38 65 17 14 7 52 26
5. Espanyol B 38 64 19 7 12 65 38
6. Manlleu 38 61 14 19 5 58 40
7. Europa 38 58 16 10 12 54 42
8. Cornellà 38 55 15 10 13 58 44
9. Prat 38 53 13 14 11 49 42
10. Gavà 38 52 13 13 12 42 45
11. Vilafranca 38 49 13 10 15 48 55
12. Terrassa 38 47 11 14 13 58 53
13. Castelldefels 38 47 12 11 15 37 45
14. Amposta 38 45 13 6 19 45 65
15. Balaguer 38 43 11 10 17 42 60
16. Masnou 38 41 10 11 17 51 60
17. Vilanova 38 41 8 17 13 42 51
18. Palamós (R) 38 41 9 14 15 35 45
19. Ascó (R) 38 29 6 11 21 29 72
20. Premià (R) 38 27 5 12 21 24 66

Group VI

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA
1. Valencia Mestalla (C) (P) 38 86 25 11 2 82 28
2. Olímpic Xàtiva (P) 38 73 21 10 7 52 29
3. Novelda 38 68 20 8 10 62 46
4. La Nucía 38 66 18 12 8 48 35
5. Borriol 38 66 19 9 10 61 35
6. Villarreal C 38 64 19 7 12 75 53
7. Crevillente 38 54 15 9 14 43 43
8. Catarroja 38 50 13 11 14 35 32
9. Torrellano (P)[4] 38 50 14 8 16 52 44
10. J.B. Cristo 38 47 12 11 15 39 43
11. Atl. Saguntino 38 46 13 7 18 41 53
12. Mislata 38 46 12 10 16 37 52
13. Jove Español 38 45 11 12 15 44 47
14. Eldense 38 45 12 9 17 31 39
15. Ribarroja 38 45 11 12 15 34 54
16. Torrevieja 38 43 12 7 19 31 42
17. Levante B 38 43 11 10 17 30 47
18. Burjassot (R) 38 40 10 10 18 41 52
19. Villajoyosa (R) 38 37 9 10 19 36 59
20. Puçol (R) 38 30 7 9 22 33 75

Group VII

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA
1. Alcobendas Sport (C) 38 75 22 9 7 71 33
2. Pozuelo Alarcón 38 65 18 11 9 52 44
3. Villaviciosa Odón 38 63 17 12 9 43 30
4. S.S. Reyes (P) 38 63 17 12 9 57 36
5. Real Madrid C 38 61 17 10 11 54 37
6. Internacional 38 60 16 12 10 44 34
7. Atl. Pinto 38 56 16 8 14 47 47
8. Fuenlabrada 38 56 15 11 12 54 40
9. Móstoles 38 54 15 9 14 55 46
10. Rayo Majadahonda 38 54 16 6 16 61 54
11. Colmenar Viejo 38 54 16 6 16 62 63
12. Puerta Bonita 38 54 15 9 14 54 59
13. Trival Valderas 38 53 14 11 13 55 50
14. Parla 38 51 15 6 17 44 53
15. Atlético C 38 50 12 14 12 52 52
16. Navalcarnero 38 49 13 10 15 44 46
17. S. Fernando Henares (R) 38 47 13 8 17 45 49
18. Vallecas (R) 38 36 9 9 20 43 72
19. Las Rozas (R) 38 24 5 9 24 42 79
20. Coslada (R) 38 21 5 6 27 27 81

Group VIII

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA
1. Burgos (C) (P) 38 84 25 9 4 75 23
2. Villaralbo 38 83 25 8 5 83 36
3. Gimn. Segoviana (P) 38 81 24 9 5 68 26
4. Arandina (P) 38 78 23 9 6 61 26
5. Valladolid B 38 69 20 9 9 67 25
6. Almazán 38 55 14 13 11 55 51
7. Ávila 38 55 14 13 11 48 44
8. Íscar 38 53 15 8 15 48 62
9. Numancia B 38 53 14 11 13 58 49
10. Bembibre 38 52 15 7 16 56 46
11. Huracán Z 38 51 13 12 13 30 37
12. Atl. Astorga 38 50 12 14 12 39 46
13. Aguilar 38 48 13 9 16 41 60
14. Ponferradina B 38 42 11 9 18 45 49
15. Cristo Atl. 38 38 9 11 18 27 43
16. Tordesillas 38 35 9 8 21 33 65
17. Lermeño 38 32 7 11 20 29 59
18. Cultural Cebrereña (R) 38 30 8 6 24 42 92
19. Santa Marta (R) 38 29 6 11 21 36 68
20. Venta de Baños (R) 38 25 6 7 25 30 64

Group IX

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA
1. Comarca de Níjar (C) 38 79 23 10 5 57 29
2. Alhaurín de la Torre 38 78 22 12 4 58 23
3. Loja 38 74 21 11 6 61 35
4. Atl. Malagueño 38 70 20 10 7 63 35
5. Ronda 38 68 19 11 8 68 37
6. Maracena 38 63 17 12 9 51 38
7. Antequera 38 62 18 8 12 72 47
8. Motril 38 58 15 13 10 50 33
9. Martos 38 53 14 11 13 38 40
10. Marbella 38 53 15 8 15 55 47
11. At. Mancha Real 38 49 11 16 11 49 42
12. Huétor Tájar 38 46 12 10 16 37 51
13. El Palo 38 46 13 7 18 57 64
14. Ciudad Vícar 38 45 11 12 15 46 55
15. Vélez 38 44 11 11 16 56 57
16. Carboneras 38 40 10 10 18 57 71
17. Casino del Real 38 37 8 13 17 41 68
18. Baza (R) 38 34 8 10 20 29 59
19. Alhaurino (R) 38 30 7 9 22 38 58
20. Adra (R)[5] 38 6 0 6 32 13 106

Group X

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA
1. Linense (C) (P) 38 76 22 10 6 65 32
2. San Fernando 38 72 21 9 8 61 33
3. Pozoblanco 38 71 20 11 7 58 33
4. Mairena 38 63 17 12 9 40 29
5. Algeciras 38 62 17 11 10 44 33
6. Portuense 38 61 17 10 11 44 40
7. Puerto Real (D)[6] 38 59 14 17 7 42 32
8. Atl. Sanluqueño 38 56 14 14 10 47 42
9. Sevilla C 38 51 12 15 11 42 40
10. Córdoba B 38 49 13 10 15 41 38
11. Los Palacios (D)[7] 38 49 12 13 13 40 44
12. Coria 38 46 12 10 16 58 60
13. Recreativo B 38 44 10 14 14 41 47
14. Conil 38 43 11 10 17 44 47
15. Cádiz B 38 43 12 7 19 52 50
16. Marinaleda 38 42 11 9 18 36 53
17. Ayamonte 38 42 9 15 14 53 62
18. Jerez Industrial (R)[8] 38 42 13 6 19 36 60
19. Peñarroya (R) 38 34 8 10 20 35 60
20. Los Barrios (R) 38 20 3 11 24 23 68

Group XI

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA
1. Manacor (C) (P) 38 79 23 10 5 51 23
2. Poblense 38 78 24 6 8 71 44
3. Constancia 38 78 23 9 6 62 25
4. Binissalem 38 76 22 10 6 63 30
5. Llosetense 38 75 23 6 9 70 44
6. Santa Eulàlia 38 69 19 12 7 53 25
7. Santanyí 38 63 18 9 11 53 43
8. Sant Rafel 38 54 12 18 8 47 36
9. Mercadal 38 52 14 10 14 55 45
10. Collerense 38 47 12 11 15 40 49
11. Montuïri 38 46 13 7 18 46 58
12. Ferriolense 38 44 12 8 18 48 55
13. Campos 38 44 10 14 14 43 52
14. Alcúdia 38 43 11 10 17 43 61
15. Felanitx 38 42 11 9 18 36 56
16. Ferreries 38 41 10 11 17 41 51
17. Alaior 38 38 10 8 20 35 61
18. Penya Arrabal (R) 38 27 8 3 27 45 78
19. Norteño (R) 38 27 7 6 25 24 56
20. Arenal (R) 38 25 6 7 25 32 66

Group XII

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA
1. Lanzarote (C) 40 79 23 10 7 65 30
2. Las Palmas At. 40 78 23 9 8 68 43
3. Tenerife B 40 72 21 9 10 64 34
4. Granadilla 40 71 19 14 7 48 29
5. Villa Sta. Brígida 40 63 17 12 11 62 47
6. Marino 40 62 17 11 12 52 38
7. Corralejo 40 62 16 14 10 52 39
8. Pájara Playas (R)[9] 40 57 17 6 17 54 59
9. Tenisca 40 57 17 6 17 48 58
10. Tijarafe 40 56 16 8 16 54 49
11. Vera 40 56 15 11 14 63 60
12. Laguna 40 51 15 6 19 47 48
13. Mensajero 40 50 14 8 18 62 62
14. Huracán (R)[10] 40 49 12 13 15 45 59
15. Teror (R)[11] 40 49 12 13 15 54 60
16. Las Zocas 40 47 12 10 16 42 50
17. Victoria (R)[12] 40 46 14 4 22 36 58
18. Or. Marítima (R) 40 45 10 15 15 45 59
19. San Isidro (R) 40 44 12 8 20 44 69
20. Guía (R) 40 42 11 9 20 37 47
21. Realejos (R) 40 23 6 5 29 40 84

Group XIII

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA
1. Costa Cálida[13] (C) 38 86 27 5 6 81 22
2. Real Murcia B 38 84 25 9 4 69 18
3. Mar Menor 38 83 25 8 5 83 28
4. Cartagena La Unión (D)[14] 38 81 25 6 7 73 36
5. Cieza 38 80 25 5 8 74 29
6. Bala Azul 38 66 18 12 8 59 43
7. La Hoya Deportiva[15] 38 57 17 9 12 58 51
8. Atl. Pulpileño 38 57 16 9 13 53 42
9. Molina 38 53 15 8 15 60 45
10. Pinatar 38 52 13 13 12 50 51
11. Edeco Fortuna 38 52 15 7 16 39 57
12. Plus Ultra 38 48 14 6 18 44 57
13. Santomera 38 45 12 9 17 43 57
14. Cartagena 38 43 11 10 17 43 61
15. Moratalla (D)[16] 38 41 11 8 19 44 69
16. Calasparra (D)[17] 38 41 11 8 19 45 64
17. Abarán 38 36 9 9 20 28 47
18. Puente Tocinos (R) 38 33 9 6 23 42 85
19. Beniel (R) 38 15 4 3 31 32 93
20. LD Olímpico (D)[18] 38 5 2 2 34 7 72

Group XIV

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA
1. Villanovense (C) (P) 38 93 29 6 3 83 30
2. Sp. Villanueva (P) 38 92 29 5 4 81 24
3. Arroyo 38 70 20 10 8 64 37
4. Jerez 38 64 18 10 10 61 32
5. Mérida 38 58 15 13 10 48 32
6. Santa Amalia 38 56 15 11 12 55 49
7. Don Benito 38 56 16 8 14 48 47
8. Moralo 38 54 14 12 12 47 44
9. Miajadas 38 54 15 9 14 38 41
10. Sanvicenteño 38 51 13 12 13 47 39
11. Ciudad Plasencia 38 49 14 7 17 41 47
12. Díter Zafra 38 49 13 10 15 45 50
13. Plasencia 38 47 11 14 13 39 48
14. Coria 38 47 12 11 15 41 52
15. Atl. San José 38 44 12 8 18 52 61
16. Badajoz 38 42 12 6 20 53 68
17. Valdelacalzada 38 39 10 9 19 38 52
18. Santa Marta (R) 38 35 9 8 21 34 58
19. Olivenza (R) 38 30 6 12 20 39 72
20. Imperio (R) 38 18 5 3 30 28 98

Group XV

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA
1. Tudelano (C) 38 90 28 6 4 87 24
2. Izarra 38 83 25 8 5 78 24
3. Valle Egüés 38 67 19 10 9 57 45
4. Mutilvera 38 66 19 9 10 60 31
5. Chantrea 38 65 18 11 9 58 35
6. Iruña 38 59 15 14 9 51 36
7. San Juan 38 56 12 20 6 38 30
8. Cirbonero 38 53 15 8 15 51 46
9. Lourdes 38 53 15 8 15 52 56
10. Oberena 38 52 14 10 14 40 39
11. Pamplona 38 49 12 13 13 51 49
12. Murchante 38 45 11 12 15 49 57
13. Huarte 38 44 10 14 14 45 50
14. Aoiz 38 42 10 12 16 37 48
15. Aluvión 38 41 9 14 15 34 44
16. Idoya 38 41 10 11 17 51 78
17. Ardoi (R)[19] 38 38 9 11 18 29 57
18. Lagun Artea (R) 38 37 10 7 21 40 79
19. River Ega (R) 38 27 7 6 25 26 73
20. Peña Azagresa (R) 38 25 5 10 23 34 63

Group XVI

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA
1. Náxara (C) 38 88 27 7 4 75 27
2. SD Logroñés 38 88 28 4 6 80 29
3. Anguiano 38 80 24 8 6 64 26
4. Haro 38 78 24 6 8 75 24
5. Logroñés B 38 78 25 3 10 74 29
6. Arnedo 38 78 23 9 6 68 26
7. Alfaro 38 73 21 10 7 73 37
8. Oyonesa 38 70 20 10 8 72 40
9. Calahorra 38 59 16 11 11 55 37
10. River Ebro 38 55 15 10 13 47 46
11. Varea 38 53 15 8 15 57 42
12. Calasancio 38 37 8 13 17 31 47
13. Vianés 38 37 10 7 21 52 66
14. Berceo 38 33 9 6 23 33 52
15. San Marcial 38 32 8 8 22 30 71
16. Agoncillo 38 32 7 11 20 28 53
17. Pradejón 38 27 7 6 25 27 75
18. Aldeano (R) 38 24 8 0 30 31 111
19. Cenicero (R) 38 23 5 8 25 29 84
20. AF Calahorra (R) 38 20 5 5 28 27 106

Group XVII

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA
1. Andorra (C) (P) 38 84 25 9 4 86 33
2. Real Zaragoza B (P)[20] 38 79 24 7 7 76 30
3. Utebo 38 79 23 10 5 74 30
4. Binéfar 38 71 21 8 9 68 48
5. Ejea 38 70 20 10 8 75 37
6. Barbastro 38 61 18 7 13 54 48
7. Calatayud 38 60 17 9 12 58 46
8. Villanueva 38 60 17 9 12 60 37
9. Sabiñánigo 38 60 16 12 10 60 43
10. Monzón 38 58 17 7 14 49 34
11. Valdefierro 38 54 15 9 14 55 54
12. Tarazona 38 51 15 6 17 53 62
13. Ebro 38 42 12 6 20 60 68
14. Tauste 38 41 11 8 19 39 56
15. Sariñena 38 39 10 9 19 35 55
16. Giner Torrero 38 38 11 5 22 40 76
17. Altorricón (R) 38 35 8 11 19 31 66
18. Pomar (R) 38 35 10 5 23 34 72
19. Santa Isabel (R) 38 28 8 4 26 42 86
20. Mallén (R) 38 17 4 5 29 30 98

Group XVIII

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA
1. Toledo (C) (P) 38 88 26 10 2 75 18
2. Albacete B 38 75 22 9 7 72 31
3. La Roda (P) 38 75 21 12 5 69 30
4. Almansa 38 72 20 12 6 54 25
5. Villarrubia 38 71 20 11 7 59 32
6. Illescas 38 69 20 9 9 62 37
7. Azuqueca 38 68 20 8 10 70 39
8. Marchamalo 38 60 17 9 12 54 45
9. La Gineta 38 54 15 9 14 47 51
10. Quintanar del Rey 38 52 12 16 10 39 49
11. Socuéllamos 38 51 15 6 17 51 51
12. Tomelloso 38 48 13 9 16 49 55
13. Manzanares 38 44 12 8 18 41 51
14. Villarrobledo 38 43 11 10 17 43 49
15. Torrijos 38 40 11 7 20 36 50
16. Carranque 38 39 10 9 19 34 58
17. Hellín 38 38 9 11 18 36 55
18. Chozas de Canales (R) 38 34 9 7 22 31 66
19. Piedrabuena (R) 38 16 3 8 27 34 95
20. U. Criptanense (R) 38 12 2 7 29 17 80

Notes

External links

This article was sourced from Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike License; additional terms may apply. World Heritage Encyclopedia content is assembled from numerous content providers, Open Access Publishing, and in compliance with The Fair Access to Science and Technology Research Act (FASTR), Wikimedia Foundation, Inc., Public Library of Science, The Encyclopedia of Life, Open Book Publishers (OBP), PubMed, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Center for Biotechnology Information, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Institutes of Health (NIH), U.S. Department of Health & Human Services, and USA.gov, which sources content from all federal, state, local, tribal, and territorial government publication portals (.gov, .mil, .edu). Funding for USA.gov and content contributors is made possible from the U.S. Congress, E-Government Act of 2002.
 
Crowd sourced content that is contributed to World Heritage Encyclopedia is peer reviewed and edited by our editorial staff to ensure quality scholarly research articles.
 
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. World Heritage Encyclopedia™ is a registered trademark of the World Public Library Association, a non-profit organization.
 


Copyright © World Library Foundation. All rights reserved. eBooks from Project Gutenberg are sponsored by the World Library Foundation,
a 501c(4) Member's Support Non-Profit Organization, and is NOT affiliated with any governmental agency or department.