World Library  
Flag as Inappropriate
Email this Article
 

Israel at the 2015 European Games

Israel at the
2015 European Games
IOC code ISR
NOC The Olympic Committee of Israel
Website .il.co.one.olympicwww
in Baku, Azerbaijan
12 – 28 June 2015
Competitors 141
Flag bearer Alexander Shatilov[1]
Medals
Ranked 22nd
Gold Silver Bronze Total
2 4 6 12
European Games appearances (overview)
2015 - 2019

Israel competed at the 2015 European Games, in Baku, Azerbaijan from 12 to 28 June 2015.[2] The 2015 European Games represents Israel's largest ever delegation to a sports competition.[3] Prior to the start of the event Israel planned to send 141 athletes to the games.[4]

Winners of Olympic competitions such as triathlon, table tennis and shooting competitions will automatically qualify for the 2016 Summer Olympics. Israel will also participate in three of the five non-Olympic events, including 3×3 basketball and the sambo.[5]

Israel finished the games with 12 metals in total and 2 athletes qualifying for the 2016 Summer Olympics.[6]

Contents

  • TV broadcasting 1
  • Medalists 2
  • Archery 3
  • Athletics 4
  • Badminton 5
  • Basketball 3×3 6
  • Beach Volleyball 7
  • Biking 8
    • Mountain Bike 8.1
    • Road Cycling 8.2
  • Boxing 9
  • Fencing 10
  • Gymnastics 11
    • Acrobatic 11.1
    • Artistic 11.2
    • Rhythmic 11.3
  • Judo 12
  • Sambo 13
  • Shooting 14
  • Swimming 15
  • Synchronised Swimming 16
  • Taekwondo 17
  • Triathlon 18
  • Water Polo 19
  • Wrestling 20
  • References 21

TV broadcasting

International Sports Broadcasting (ISB) will be the host broadcaster of the European Games.[7] During the Games, ISB will produce approximately 6 hours of coverage per day. In Israel the games were broadcast on Sport 5 and Sport 1.[8]

Medalists

As of 26 June 2015 Israel has won twelve medals, two gold, four silver and six bronze,[9] ranking them 22nd overall.[10]

Medal Name Sport Event Date
 Silver Kratysh, IlanaIlana Kratysh Wrestling Women's freestyle 69 kg[11] 15 June
 Bronze Richter, SergeySergey Richter Shooting Men's 10m Air Rifle[12] 16 June
 Silver Yuval Filo
Alona Koshevatskiy
Ekaterrina Levina
Karina Lykhvar
Ida Mayrin
Rhythmic gymnastics Women's group
all-around
[13]
17 June
 Bronze Women's group
ribons
[14]
21 June
 Silver Women's group
clubs and hoops
[14]
21 June
 Bronze Rivkin, NetaNeta Rivkin Rhythmic gymnastics Women's rhythmic
individual hoop
[14]
21 June
 Bronze Athletics Team Championship[15] 23 June
 Bronze Hinawi, MarcMarc Hinawi Swimming Men's swimming
1500m Freestyle
[16]
24 June
 Bronze Gerbi, YardenYarden Gerbi Judo Women's 63 kg[17] 26 June
 Gold Muki, SagiSagi Muki Judo Men's 73 kg[18] 26 June
 Gold Kaluntarov, ZivZiv Kaluntarov Swimming Men's 50 metre freestyle 27 June
 Silver Sasson, OrOr Sasson Judo Men's +100 kg 27 June

Archery

Athlete Event Ranking round Round of 64 Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final / BM Ref
Score Seed Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Guy Matzkin Men's individual 631 51 Mihalic

L 2-6
Did not advance 33 [19]

Athletics

In total Israel is sending 43 people to compete in Athletics competitions. This includes 23 men and 20 women.[20]

At the conclusion of each event points were added to a nation's total based on the competitors placement. Points were combined to produce national team totals, and games medals were awarded to the top three nations. Medals were not awarded for individual events. At the conclusion of the 40 athletic events, Israel accumulated 430 total points, giving them the bronze medal.[21]

Gender Participant Event Round Mark Place Ref
Men's Imri Persiado 100 metres Heat 2 10.78 5th place [22]
200 metres Heat 2 21.30 3rd Place [23]
Maor Seged 400 metre hurdles Heat 2 52.18 3rd place [24]
Muket Fetene 800 metres 1:52.60 5th place [25]
Donald Blair Sanford 400 metres Heat 2 45.75 1st place [26]
Haimro Alame 5000 metres 14:38.96 3rd place [27]
Girmaw Amare 1500 metres 3:55.47 6th place [28]
3000 metres 8:26.07 6th place [29]
Noam Neeman 3000 metres steeplechase 9:13.64 4th place [30]
Itamar Levi Shot put 17.23 7th place [31]
Discus throw 50.13 4th place [32]
Victor Zagynayko Hammer throw 56.14 6th place [33]
Gilron Tsabkevich Long jump 7.16 4th place [34]
Tom Yakubov Triple jump 15.87 3rd place [35]
Dmitry Kroytor High jump 2.20 3rd place [36]
Etamar Bhastekar Pole vault 5.00 3rd place [37]
Tomer Almogy 110 metres hurdles Heat 2 14.66 5th place [38]
Alan Ferber Javelin throw 70.18 3rd place [39]
Amir Hamidulin
Aviv Dayan
Amit Cohen
Imri Persiado
4 x 100 metre relay Heat 2 40.25 1st place [40]
Donald Blair Sanford
Aviv Dayan
Maor Seged
Hai Cohen
4 x 400 metre relay Heat 2 3:11.09 3rd place [41]
Gender Participant Event Round Mark Place Ref
Women's Olga Lenskiy 100 metres Heat 2 11.61 1st place [42]
200 metres Heat 2 23.40 1st place [43]
Efat Zelikovich Long jump No mark 13th place [44]
Shanie Landen 800 metres 2:10.36 8th place [45]
Dariya Lokshin 400 metres Heat 2 56.84 7th place [46]
Maor Tiyouri 3000 metres 9:32.11 2nd place [47]
1500 metres 4:26.86 2nd place [48]
Danna Levin 3000 metres steeplechase 11:02.57 4th place [49]
Alexsandra Lokshin 400 metres hurdles Heat 2 1:01.58 5th place [50]
Evgenia Zabolotni-Zagynayko Hammer throw 55.87 4th place [51]
Anastasiya Muchkayev Discuss throw 48.81 4th place [52]
Shot put 14.30 3rd place [53]
Margaryta Dorozhon Javelin throw 58.00 1st place [54]
Maayan Shahaf High jump 1.84 3rd place [55]
Hanna Knyazyeva-Minenko Triple jump 14.41 1st place [56]
Olga Dogadko Bronshtein Pole vault 3.70 3rd place [57]
Maya Aviezer 100 metres hurdles Heat 2 14.21 5th place [58]
Azaunt Taka 5000 metres 17:29.30 6th place [59]
Dikla Goldenthal
Olga Lenskiy
Diana Vaisman
Efat Zelikovich
4 x 100 metre relay Heat 2 45.23 2nd place [60]
Alexsandra Lokshin
Dariya Lokshin
Margareta Pogorelov
Shanie Landen
4 x 400 metre relay Heat 2 Disqualified [61]

Badminton

Gender Participants Round Result Ref
Men's Misha Zilberman Qualification
Group B
Won 2-0
(21-5, 21-3)
[62]
Won 2-0
(21-12, 21-15)
[63]
Won 2-0
(21-3, 21-4)
[64]
Round of 16 Lost 1-2
(13-21, 21-18, 21-11)
[65]

Basketball 3×3

Basketball at the 2015 European games took place in the half-court 3x3 format.[66]

Gender Participants Round Opponent Score Place Ref
Men's Preliminary Slovenia Lost 16-7 [67]
Lithuania Lost 12-19 [68]
Romania Lost 16-21 [69]
Round of 16 Azerbaijan Lost 14-19 [70]
Women's Preliminary Russia Lost 21-5 [71]
Lithuania Lost 9-18 [72]
Romania Lost 9-21 [73]
Round of 16 Switzerland Lost 14-7 [74]

Beach Volleyball

Gender Participants Round Opponent Result Place Ref
Men's Preliminary
Group E
Turkey Won 2-0 1st place [75]
Netherlands Lost 0-2 [76]
Czech Republic Won 2-1 [77]
Elimination BYE [78]
Round of 16 Latvia Won 2-0 [79]
Quarterfinals Latvia Lost 0-2 [80]

Biking

Mountain Bike

Gender Event Participant Round Time Place Ref
Men's Cross-country Shlomo Haimy Final 1:49:18 18th place [81]

Road Cycling

Gender Event Participant Round Time Place Ref
Men's Road race Yoav Bear Final Did not
finish
[82]
Ido Itzhak Zilberstein
Women's Road race Paz Bash Final 3:25:57 28th place [83]

Boxing

Gender Event Participant Round Score Place Ref
Men's Light (60 kg) Igor Lazarev Round of 32 Lost 0-2 [84]
Super Heavy (+91 kg) Abdala Kadan Round of 32 Lost 0-3 [85]
Light Fly (46 – 49 kg) David Alaverdian Round of 16 Won 3-0 [86]
Quarterfinals Lost 0-3 [87]
Middle (75 kg) Artem Masliy Round of 16 Lost 0-3 [88]

Fencing

Gender Participant Event Round Score Result Ref
Men's Ido Herpe Individual épée Pool round Won 3-2 Qualified [89]
Lost 4-5 [90]
Won 5-3 [91]
Won 5-1 [92]
Lost 5-3 [93]
Lost 2-3 [94]
Round of 32 Lost 14-15 Did not advance [95]
Tomer Or Individual foil Pool round Lost 4-5 Advanced [96]
Lost 3-5 [97]
Won 5-0 [98]
Lost 1-5 [99]
Won 5-2 [100]
Round of 32 Lost 12-15 Did not advance [101]
Women's Delila Hatuel Individual foil Pool round Won 5-2 Qualified [102]
Won 5-3 [103]
Won 5-4 [104]
Lost 3-4 [105]
Lost 4-5 [106]
Round of 32 Won 15-14 Advanced [107]
Round of 16 Lost 8-15 Did not advance [108]
Avital Marinuk Individual épée Pool round Won 5-2 9th place [109]
Lost 2-5 [110]
Won 5-4 [111]
Won 5-2 [112]
Lost 4-5 [113]
Lost 2-5 [114]
Round of 32 Lost 9-15 [115]

Gymnastics

Acrobatic

Gender Participants Style Round Score Place Result Ref
Women's

May Miller
Avia Brener
Shoval Sofer

Group - Balance Qualifier 25.780 9th place Did not qualify [116]
Group - Dynamic Qualifier 26.910 8th place Reserve 2 [117]
Group - All-Around Final 76.910 10th place [118]

Artistic

Gender Participant Style Round Score Place Result Ref
Men's Alexander Shatilov Individual - All-Around Qualifier 83.965 16th place Qualified [119]
Final 84.631 7th Place [120]
Floor Exercise Final 14.833 5th place [121]
Women's Tzuf Feldon Individual - All-Around Qualifier 50.299 37th place Qualified [122]
Final 49.599 17th place [123]

Rhythmic

Israel has qualified two athletes after their performance at the 2013 Rhythmic Gymnastics European Championships.[124]

Gender Participant(s) Style Round Score Place Result Ref
Women's Yuval Filo
Alona Koshevatskiy
Ekaterrina Levina
Karina Lykhvar
Ida Mayrin
Group - Ribbon Qualifier 17.350 2nd place Qualified [125]
Final 17.100  Bronze [126]
Group - Clubs & Hoops Qualifier 17.700 2nd place Qualified [127]
Final 17.500  Silver [128]
Group - All-Around Final 35.050  Silver [129]
Neta Zehava Rivkin Individual - Ribbon Qualifier 18.050 5th place Qualified [130]
Final 17.400 6th place [131]
Individual - Club Qualifier 15.900 20th place Did not qualify [132]
Individual - Ball Qualifier 18.050 5th place Qualified [133]
Final 17.950 5th place [134]
Individual - Hoop Qualifier 17.800 8th place Qualified [135]
Final 18.150  Bronze [136]
Individual - All-Around Final 69.800 9th place [137]
Victoria Adar Veinberg Filanovsky Individual - Ribbon Qualifier 17.300 12th place Did not qualify [130]
Individual - Club Qualifier 17.300 9th place Reserve 1 [132]
Individual - Ball Qualifier 17.250 13th place Did not qualify [133]
Individual - Hoop Qualifier 17.700 10th place Did not qualify [135]
Individual - All-Around Final 69.550 10th place [137]

Judo

Gender Participant Event Round Result Place Ref
Men's Artiom Arshankski 60 kg Round of 32 Won 0-100
0:09(IPP)
[138]
Round of 16 Lost 0s1-0s3
5:00(PEN)
[139]
Alon Rahima 60 kg Round of 32 Lost 111s1-0
4:16 (IPP)
[140]
Golan Pollack 66 kg Round of 32 Won 10s3-1s2
5:00 (WAZ)
[141]
Round of 16 Won 10s3-1s2
5:00 (WAZ)
[142]
Baruch Shmailov 66 kg Round of 32 Won 0s1-1s2
5:00 (YUK)
[143]
Round of 16 Lost 0s2-100s1
2:40 (IPP)
[144]
Sagi Aharon Muki 73 kg Round of 64 BYE [145]
Round of 32 Won 100-0
0:29 (IPP)
[146]
Round of 16 Won 100-0s1
1:39 (IPP)
[147]
Quarterfinals Won 0s3-0s2
5:00(PEN)
[148]
Semifinals Won 0s2-100s1
1:47(IPP)
[149]
Finals Won 100s2-0s3
4:33 (IPP)
 Gold [150]
Asaf Moshe Chen 81 kg Round of 64 BYE [151]
Round of 32 Won 100s2-0s2
[152]
Round of 16 Lost 0s1-2s3
[153]
Alon Sasson 90 kg Round of 64 BYE [154]
Round of 32 Lost 0s1-112s2
3:26 (IPP)
[155]
Peter Paltchik 100 kg Round of 32 Won 112-0s2
2:07 (IPP)
[156]
Round of 16 Lost 0-100
1:13 (IPP)
[157]
Or Sasson +100 kg Round of 32 Won 1s1-0s2
5:00 (YUK)
[158]
Round of 16 Won 100s2-0s1
3:54 (IPP)
[159]
Quarterfinals Won 100s1-0
1:56 (IPP)
[160]
Semifinals Won 100a1-a
2:44 (IPP)
[161]
Finals Lost 0s1-100s2
2:40 (IPP)
 Silver [162]
Gender Participant Event Round Result Place Ref
Women's Shira Rishony 48 kg Round of 32 Lost 0-1s1
4:00 (YUK)
[163]
Noa Minsker 48 kg Round of 32 BYE [164]
Round of 16 Lost 0-100
1:53 (IPP)
[165]
Gili Cohen 52 kg Round of 32 BYE [166]
Round of 16 Lost 100s1-0s1
2:44 (IPP)
[167]
Roni Schwartz 52 kg Round of 32 Won 100-0
2:36 (IPP)
[168]
Round of 16 Lost 1s1-101
3:13 (IPP)
[169]
Camila Satie Zyman Minagawa 57 kg Round of 32 Won 100-0
0:50 (IPP)
[170]
Round of 16 Lost 0s1-1s1
4:00 (YUK)
[171]
Yarden Gerbi 63 kg Round of 32 BYE [172]
Round of 16 Won 0s1-0s3
4:00 (PEN)
[173]
Quarterfinals Won 1s2-0s2
4:00 (YUK)
[174]
Semifinals Lost 0s1-100
2:59 (IPP)
[175]
Bronze medal
Finals
Won 1s1-0
4:00(YUK)
 Bronze [176]
Rotem Shor 63 kg Round of 32 Lost 0s1-1s2
4:00(YUK)
[172]
Lior Wildikan Samar 70 kg Round of 32 Won 1-0s1
4:00(YUK)
[177]
Round of 16 Lost 0-100s1
2:33 (IPP)
[178]
Linda Bolder 70 kg Round of 32 Lost 0-11s3
4:00 (WAZ)
[179]

Sambo

Gender Participant Event Round Result Place Ref
Women's Kahal Shafrir 60 kg Quarterfinal Lost 0-4 [180]

Shooting

Gender Participant Event Round Score Place Ref
Men's Sergey Richter 10m Air Rifle Qualification 628.7  Bronze [181]
Final 185.5
Leor Ovadia Madlal 10m Air Rifle Qualification 618.7 29th place [181]
50m Rifle Prone Qualification 610.0 29th place [182]
50m Rifle 3 Positions Qualification 1126 33rd place [183]
Guy Zeev Starik 50m Rifle Prone Qualification 617.1 4th place [182]
Final 122.5 6th place [184]
Immanuel Yosef Ben Hefer 50m Rifle 3 Positions Qualification 1138 25th place [183]
Alexei Kiriyevski 25m Rapid fire pistol Qualification
Stage 1
278 21st place [185]
Qualification
Stage 2
563 17th place [186]

Swimming

On 24 June, Israeli swimmer Marc Hinawi became the first Israel to win a medal in swimming at the European games (8th overall), winning the bronze medal in 1,500 metre free style.[187]

Gender Participant Event Round Time Place Ref
Men's Marc Hinawi 400m Freestyle Heat 6 3:56.61 15th place [188]
1500m Freestyle Finals 15:25.63  Bronze [189]
800m Freestyle Heat 2 8:07.30 6th place [190]
Kirill Baron 50m Butterfly Heat 7 24.68 17th place [191]
Semifinals 24.39 9th place [192]
50m Breaststroke Heat 1 30.42 38th place [193]
100m Butterfly Heat 3 56.55 37th place [194]
Meiron Amir Cheruti 50m Butterfly Heat 6 24.59 11th place [191]
Semifinals 24.53 13th place [192]
100m Freestyle Heat 3 53.22 52nd place [195]
100m Butterfly Heat 2 57.02 42nd place [194]
Iliya Gladishev 200m Breaststroke Heat 3 2:16.78 8th place [196]
Semifinals Disqualified [197]
100m Breaststroke Heat 4 1:03.09 9th place [198]
Semifinals Disqualified [199]
Daniel Kaplan 100m Backstroke Heat 3 58.67 37th place [200]
200m Backstroke Heat 3 2:06.27 24th place [201]
50m Backstroke Heat 5 27.91 37th place [202]
Idan Dotan 100m Backstroke Heat 2 59.09 39th place [200]
50m Backstroke Heat 3 26.89 23rd place [202]
50m Freestyle Heat 4 24.06 43rd place [203]
Tomer Drori 100m Backstroke Heat 2 59.27 42nd place [200]
200m Medley Heat 2 2:11.29 39th place [204]
200m Backstroke Heat 2 2:07.27 27th place [201]
400m Individual Medley Heats 4:41.01 38th place [205]
Daniel Aizenberg 100m Backstroke Heat 1 58.36 34th place [200]
100m Freestyle Heat 2 53.85 56th place [195]
50m Backstroke Heat 2 26.88 22nd place [202]
50m Freestyle Heat 2 23.91 36th place [203]
Amir Haviv 50m Breaststroke Heat 4 29.02 14th place [193]
Semifinals 28.79 12th place [206]
100m Breaststroke Heat 4 1:04.33 21st place [198]
Ziv Kalontarov 100m Freestyle Heat 6 50.69 4th place [195]
Semifinals 50.61 7th place [207]
Finals 50.33 6th place [208]
50m Freestyle Heat 6 22:.62 1st place [203]
Semifinals 22.61 1st place [209]
Finals 22.16  Gold [210]
Mark Shperkin 100m Freestyle Heat 4 51.40 23rd place [195]
50m Freestyle Heat 5 23.60 23rd place [203]
Ziv Kalontarov
Mark Shperkin
Amir Haviv
Idan Dotan
4x100m Freestyle Relay Heat 2 3:28.35 10th place [211]
Daniel Aizenberg
Iliya Gladishev
Kirill Baron
Mark Shperkin
4x100m Medley Relay Heat 1 3:50.82 13th place [212]
Women's Or Tamir 50m Backstroke Heats 30.24 18th place [213]
100m Backstroke Heat 2 1:05.90 23rd place [214]

Synchronised Swimming

Style Participants Round Score Place Result Ref
Duets Aviv Lea Bublil
Gal Litman
Qualification
Free routine
139.0000 17th place [215]
Singles Gal Litman Qualification
Free routine
138.7258 18th place [216]

Taekwondo

Gender Participant Weight Round Result Place Ref
Men's Gili Haimovitz 58 kg Preliminary round Lost 4-7 [217]

Triathlon

Gender Participant Start Position Time Place Result Ref
Men's Shachar Sagiv 29 1:55:18 37th place [218]
Amitai Yonah 22 1:54:25 35th place [218]
Women's Avital Gez 44 2:20:20 38th place [219]

Water Polo

Participants Opponent Round Score Place Result Ref
Inbar Geva
Ofek Golan
Lior Ben David
Nofar Hochberg
Shir Azulay
Abigail Tali Felix
Semon Hila Futorian
Yuval Israeli
Kerem Noy
Maya Shechori
Noa Amado
Nivi Vardi
Eden Tal
Netherlands Preliminary Round
Group A
Lost 29-1 [220]
Hungary Lost 23-3 [221]
Germany Lost 10-1 [222]
Great Britain Lost 13-9 [223]
Greece Lost 19-4 [224]
France Lost 12-7 [225]
Great Britain Lost 10-5 [226]

Wrestling

Gender Style Event Participant Round Result Place Ref
Men's Greco-Roman wrestling 59 kg Audrey Tsaryuk Qualification Lost 4-0 [227]
98 kg Robert Avanesyan Qualification Lost 3-0 [228]
Freestyle 65 kg Mark Popov Qualification Won 3-1 [229]
1/8 Finals Lost 3-1 [230]
70 kg Yuri Poliak Qualification BYE [231]
1/8 Finals Lost 4-0 [232][233]
74 kg Hanoc Rachamin 1/8 Final Lost 3-1 [234]
Women's Greco-Roman wrestling 69 kg Ilana Kratysh Quarterfinals Won 3-0  Silver [235]
Semifinals Won 3-1 [236]
Finals Lost 3-1 [237]

References

  1. ^ Israel’s top gymnast Shatilov to enter fray at European Games
  2. ^ Baku 2015 Participants
  3. ^ The European Games of shame
  4. ^ Israel sends 141 athletes to European Games
  5. ^ Israel to send largest ever delegation to First European Games in Baku
  6. ^ Israel delegation to return from Baku to hero’s welcome
  7. ^ International Sports Broadcasting (ISB) Selected As Host Broadcaster For Inaugural European Games In Baku
  8. ^ Baku 2015 signs TV deals in four more countries
  9. ^ "Israel - Medals". Baku 2015 1st European Games. Retrieved 15 June 2015. 
  10. ^ Medals
  11. ^ Israel’s Kratysh scales podium in Baku
  12. ^ Second gold for Belarus at Baku 2015 European Games
  13. ^ Israel claim gymnastics silver
  14. ^ a b c Israeli Gymnasts Win Bronze, Silver Medals at 2015 European Games in Baku
  15. ^ Slovakia win athletics gold in near-empty stadium
  16. ^ MARRIT STEENBERGEN – 53.97 A EURO JUNIOR RECORD SET & MATCHED FOR BAKU GOLD
  17. ^ Israeli judo champ takes gold at European Games
  18. ^ Israeli judoka Sagi Muki wins gold medal at European Games in Baku
  19. ^ Men's 1/32 EliminationsTofiq Bahramov Stadium - Day 9: Saturday, June 20th
  20. ^ Israel to send largest ever delegation to inaugural European Games
  21. ^ Blue-and-white snags seventh medal at European Games
  22. ^ 100m - Olympic Stadium - Sun, Jun 21 9:02
  23. ^ 200m - Olympic Stadium - Mon, Jun 22 10:14
  24. ^ 400m Hurdles - Olympic Stadium - Sun, Jun 21 8:30
  25. ^ 800m - Olympic Stadium - Mon, Jun 22 9:20
  26. ^ 400m - Olympic Stadium - Sun, Jun 21 9:50
  27. ^ 5000m - Olympic Stadium - Sun, Jun 21 10:35
  28. ^ 1500m - Olympic Stadium - Sun, Jun 21 9:20
  29. ^ 3000m - Olympic Stadium - Mon, Jun 22 10:45
  30. ^ 3000m Steeplechase - Olympic Stadium - Mon, Jun 22 9:40
  31. ^ Shot Put - Olympic Stadium - Sun, Jun 21 9:15
  32. ^ Discus Throw - Olympic Stadium - Mon, Jun 22 8:50
  33. ^ Hammer Throw - Olympic Stadium - Sun, Jun 21 7:00
  34. ^ Long Jump - Olympic Stadium - Sun, Jun 21 10:15
  35. ^ Athletics - Men's Triple Jump
  36. ^ High Jump - Olympic Stadium - Sun, Jun 21 9:30
  37. ^ Pole Vault - Olympic Stadium - Mon, Jun 22 7:10
  38. ^ 110m Hurdles - Olympic Stadium - Mon, Jun 22 9:00
  39. ^ Javelin Throw - Olympic Stadium - Mon, Jun 22 10:50
  40. ^ 4 x 100m Relay - Olympic Stadium - Sun, Jun 21 12:07
  41. ^ 4 x 400m Relay - Olympic Stadium - Mon, Jun 22 11:50
  42. ^ 100m - Olympic Stadium - Sun, Jun 21 8:50
  43. ^ 200m - Olympic Stadium - Mon, Jun 22 10:00
  44. ^ Long Jump - Olympic Stadium - Mon, Jun 22 8:25
  45. ^ 800m - Olympic Stadium - Sun, Jun 21 11:10
  46. ^ 400m - Olympic Stadium - Sun, Jun 21 9:35
  47. ^ 3000m - Olympic Stadium - Sun, Jun 21 11:30
  48. ^ 1500m - Olympic Stadium - Mon, Jun 22 10:30
  49. ^ 3000m Steeplechase - Olympic Stadium - Sun, Jun 21 10:10
  50. ^ 400m Hurdles - Olympic Stadium - Sun, Jun 21 8:15
  51. ^ Hammer Throw - Olympic Stadium - Mon, Jun 22 7:00
  52. ^ Discus Throw - Olympic Stadium - Sun, Jun 21 8:50
  53. ^ Shot Put - Olympic Stadium - Mon, Jun 22 9:00
  54. ^ Javelin Throw - Olympic Stadium - Sun, Jun 21 10:50
  55. ^ High Jump - Olympic Stadium - Mon, Jun 22 9:45
  56. ^ Triple Jump - Olympic Stadium - Sun, Jun 21 8:20
  57. ^ Pole Vault - Olympic Stadium - Sun, Jun 21 7:10
  58. ^ 100m Hurdles - Olympic Stadium - Mon, Jun 22 8:30
  59. ^ 5000m - Olympic Stadium - Mon, Jun 22 11:05
  60. ^ 4 x 100m Relay - Olympic Stadium - Sun, Jun 21 11:50
  61. ^ 4 x 400m Relay - Olympic Stadium - Mon, Jun 22 11:30
  62. ^ Men's Group Play Stage Group BBaku Sports Hall - Court 1 - Day 11: Monday, June 22nd
  63. ^ Men's Group Play Stage Group BBaku Sports Hall - Court 3 - Day 12: Tuesday, June 23rd
  64. ^ Men's Group Play Stage Group BBaku Sports Hall - Court 2 - Day 13: Wednesday, June 24th
  65. ^ Men's Round of 16Baku Sports Hall - Court 2 - Day 14: Thursday, June 25th
  66. ^ European Games’ 3x3 Tournament available live on FIBA 3x3’s YouTube channel
  67. ^ Men's Pool A Basketball Arena - Day 12: Tuesday, June 23rd - Court 2
  68. ^ Men's Pool A Basketball Arena - Day 12: Tuesday, June 23rd - Court 2
  69. ^ Men's Pool A Basketball Arena - Day 13: Wednesday, June 24th - Central Court
  70. ^ Men's Eighth Finals Basketball Arena - Day 14: Thursday, June 25th - Central Court
  71. ^ Women's Pool D Basketball Arena - Day 12: Tuesday, June 23rd - Central Court
  72. ^ Women's Pool D Basketball Arena - Day 12: Tuesday, June 23rd - Court 2
  73. ^ Women's Pool D Basketball Arena - Day 13: Wednesday, June 24th - Court 2
  74. ^ Women's Eighth Finals Basketball Arena - Day 14: Thursday, June 25th - Court 2
  75. ^ Men's Preliminary Round Pool E Beach Arena - Day 6: Wednesday, June 17th - Court 2
  76. ^ Men's Preliminary Round Pool E Beach Arena - Day 7: Thursday, June 18th - Court 3
  77. ^ Men's Preliminary Round Pool E Beach Arena - Day 8: Friday, June 19th - Court 4
  78. ^ Elimination Round - Beach Arena - Fri, Jun 19 10:00
  79. ^ Men's Round of 16 Beach Arena - Day 9: Saturday, June 20th - Court 4
  80. ^ Men's Quarterfinals Beach Arena - Day 9: Saturday, June 20th - Centre Court
  81. ^ Final - Mountain Bike Velopark - Sat, Jun 13 06:30
  82. ^ Final - Freedom Square - Sun, Jun 21 1:00
  83. ^ Final - Freedom Square - Sat, Jun 20 3:00
  84. ^ Men's Round of 32Crystal Hall 2 - Day 7: Thursday, June 18th
  85. ^ Men's Round of 32Crystal Hall 2 - Day 7: Thursday, June 18th
  86. ^ Men's Round of 16Crystal Hall 2 - Day 8: Friday, June 19th
  87. ^ Men's QuarterfinalsCrystal Hall 2 - Day 11: Monday, June 22nd
  88. ^ Men's Round of 16Crystal Hall 2 - Day 10: Sunday, June 21st
  89. ^ Men's Pool BCrystal Hall 3 - Day 13: Wednesday, June 24th - RED PISTE
  90. ^ Men's Pool BCrystal Hall 3 - Day 13: Wednesday, June 24th - RED PISTE
  91. ^ Men's Pool BCrystal Hall 3 - Day 13: Wednesday, June 24th - RED PISTE
  92. ^ Men's Pool BCrystal Hall 3 - Day 13: Wednesday, June 24th - RED PISTE
  93. ^ Men's Pool BCrystal Hall 3 - Day 13: Wednesday, June 24th - RED PISTE
  94. ^ Men's Pool BCrystal Hall 3 - Day 13: Wednesday, June 24th - RED PISTE
  95. ^ Men's Table of 32Crystal Hall 3 - Day 13: Wednesday, June 24th - GREEN PISTE
  96. ^ Men's Pool BCrystal Hall 3 - Day 14: Thursday, June 25th - PISTE 2
  97. ^ Men's Pool BCrystal Hall 3 - Day 14: Thursday, June 25th - PISTE 2
  98. ^ Men's Pool BCrystal Hall 3 - Day 14: Thursday, June 25th - PISTE 2
  99. ^ Men's Pool BCrystal Hall 3 - Day 14: Thursday, June 25th - PISTE 2
  100. ^ Men's Pool BCrystal Hall 3 - Day 14: Thursday, June 25th - PISTE 2
  101. ^ Men's Table of 32Crystal Hall 3 - Day 14: Thursday, June 25th - RED PISTE
  102. ^ Women's Pool C Crystal Hall 3 - Day 13: Wednesday, June 24th
  103. ^ Women's Pool C Crystal Hall 3 - Day 13: Wednesday, June 24th
  104. ^ Women's Pool C Crystal Hall 3 - Day 13: Wednesday, June 24th
  105. ^ Women's Pool C Crystal Hall 3 - Day 13: Wednesday, June 24th
  106. ^ Women's Pool C Crystal Hall 3 - Day 13: Wednesday, June 24th
  107. ^ Women's Table of 32Crystal Hall 3 - Day 13: Wednesday, June 24th
  108. ^ Women's Table of 16Crystal Hall 3 - Day 13: Wednesday, June 24th
  109. ^ Women's Pool ECrystal Hall 3 - Day 12: Tuesday, June 23rd
  110. ^ Women's Pool ECrystal Hall 3 - Day 12: Tuesday, June 23rd
  111. ^ Women's Pool ECrystal Hall 3 - Day 12: Tuesday, June 23rd
  112. ^ Women's Pool ECrystal Hall 3 - Day 12: Tuesday, June 23rd
  113. ^ Women's Pool ECrystal Hall 3 - Day 12: Tuesday, June 23rd
  114. ^ Women's Pool ECrystal Hall 3 - Day 12: Tuesday, June 23rd
  115. ^ Women's Table of 32Crystal Hall 3 - Day 12: Tuesday, June 23rd - YELLOW PISTE
  116. ^ Qualification - National Gymnastics Arena - Wed, Jun 17 05:00
  117. ^ Qualification - National Gymnastics Arena - Wed, Jun 17 07:20
  118. ^ Final - National Gymnastics Arena - Fri, Jun 19 1:00
  119. ^ Qualification - National Gymnastics Arena - Mon, Jun 15 01:00
  120. ^ Final - National Gymnastics Arena - Thu, Jun 18 8:30
  121. ^ Final - National Gymnastics Arena - Sat, Jun 20 7:00
  122. ^ Qualification - National Gymnastics Arena - Sun, Jun 14 01:00
  123. ^ Final - National Gymnastics Arena - Thu, Jun 18 8:30
  124. ^ http://www.rhythmicgymnasticsresults.com/europe/2013/sen/qualaa.pdf/
  125. ^ Qualification - National Gymnastics Arena - Wed, Jun 17 01:00
  126. ^ Final - National Gymnastics Arena - Sun, Jun 21 5:30
  127. ^ Qualification - National Gymnastics Arena - Wed, Jun 17 01:00
  128. ^ Final - National Gymnastics Arena - Sun, Jun 21 7:00
  129. ^ Final - National Gymnastics Arena - Wed, Jun 17 01:00
  130. ^ a b Qualification - National Gymnastics Arena - Fri, Jun 19 01:00
  131. ^ Final - National Gymnastics Arena - Sun, Jun 21 9:25
  132. ^ a b Qualification - National Gymnastics Arena - Fri, Jun 19 01:00
  133. ^ a b Qualification - National Gymnastics Arena - Fri, Jun 19 01:0
  134. ^ Final - National Gymnastics Arena - Sun, Jun 21 7:05
  135. ^ a b Qualification - National Gymnastics Arena - Fri, Jun 19 01:00
  136. ^ Final - National Gymnastics Arena - Sun, Jun 21 5:30
  137. ^ a b Final - National Gymnastics Arena - Fri, Jun 19 01:00
  138. ^ Men's Elimination Round of 32Heydar Aliyev Arena - Day 14: Thursday, June 25th - Tatami 2
  139. ^ Men's Elimination Round of 16Heydar Aliyev Arena - Day 14: Thursday, June 25th - Tatami 2
  140. ^ Men's Elimination Round of 32Heydar Aliyev Arena - Day 14: Thursday, June 25th - Tatami 1
  141. ^ Men's Elimination Round of 32Heydar Aliyev Arena - Day 14: Thursday, June 25th - Tatami 3
  142. ^ []
  143. ^ Men's Elimination Round of 16Heydar Aliyev Arena - Day 14: Thursday, June 25th - Tatami 3
  144. ^ Men's Elimination Round of 16Heydar Aliyev Arena - Day 14: Thursday, June 25th - Tatami 2
  145. ^ Elimination Round of 64 - Heydar Aliyev Arena - Fri, Jun 26 2:00
  146. ^ Men's Elimination Round of 32Heydar Aliyev Arena - Day 15: Friday, June 26th - Tatami 1
  147. ^ Men's Elimination Round of 16Heydar Aliyev Arena - Day 15: Friday, June 26th - Tatami 1
  148. ^ Men's QuarterfinalHeydar Aliyev Arena - Day 15: Friday, June 26th - Tatami 1
  149. ^ Men's Semifinal of Table BHeydar Aliyev Arena - Day 15: Friday, June 26th - Tatami 2
  150. ^ Men's Finals Gold Medal ContestHeydar Aliyev Arena - Day 15: Friday, June 26th - Tatami 2
  151. ^ limination Round of 64 - Heydar Aliyev Arena - Fri, Jun 26 2:00
  152. ^ Men's Elimination Round of 32Heydar Aliyev Arena - Day 15: Friday, June 26th - Tatami 2
  153. ^ Men's Elimination Round of 16Heydar Aliyev Arena - Day 15: Friday, June 26th - Tatami 2
  154. ^ limination Round of 64 - Heydar Aliyev Arena - Sat, Jun 27 3:00
  155. ^ Men's Elimination Round of 32Heydar Aliyev Arena - Day 16: Saturday, June 27th - Tatami 1
  156. ^ Men's Elimination Round of 32Heydar Aliyev Arena - Day 16: Saturday, June 27th - Tatami 3
  157. ^ Men's Elimination Round of 16Heydar Aliyev Arena - Day 16: Saturday, June 27th - Tatami 3
  158. ^ Men's Elimination Round of 32Heydar Aliyev Arena - Day 16: Saturday, June 27th - Tatami 3
  159. ^ Men's Elimination Round of 16Heydar Aliyev Arena - Day 16: Saturday, June 27th - Tatami 3
  160. ^ Men's QuarterfinalHeydar Aliyev Arena - Day 16: Saturday, June 27th - Tatami 3
  161. ^ Men's Semifinal of Table BHeydar Aliyev Arena - Day 16: Saturday, June 27th - Tatami 2
  162. ^ Men's Finals Gold Medal ContestHeydar Aliyev Arena - Day 16: Saturday, June 27th - Tatami 2
  163. ^ Women's Elimination Round of 32Heydar Aliyev Arena - Day 14: Thursday, June 25th - Tatami 1
  164. ^ Elimination Round of 32 - Heydar Aliyev Arena - Thu, Jun 25 3:00
  165. ^ Women's Elimination Round of 16Heydar Aliyev Arena - Day 14: Thursday, June 25th - Tatami 2
  166. ^ Elimination Round of 32 - Heydar Aliyev Arena - Thu, Jun 25 3:00
  167. ^ Women's Elimination Round of 16Heydar Aliyev Arena - Day 14: Thursday, June 25th - Tatami 3
  168. ^ Women's Elimination Round of 32Heydar Aliyev Arena - Day 14: Thursday, June 25th - Tatami 3
  169. ^ Women's Elimination Round of 16Heydar Aliyev Arena - Day 14: Thursday, June 25th - Tatami 3
  170. ^ Women's Elimination Round of 32Heydar Aliyev Arena - Day 14: Thursday, June 25th - Tatami 2
  171. ^ Women's Elimination Round of 16Heydar Aliyev Arena - Day 14: Thursday, June 25th - Tatami 2
  172. ^ a b Women's Elimination Round of 32Heydar Aliyev Arena - Day 15: Friday, June 26th - Tatami 3
  173. ^ Women's Elimination Round of 16Heydar Aliyev Arena - Day 15: Friday, June 26th - Tatami 1
  174. ^ Women's QuarterfinalHeydar Aliyev Arena - Day 15: Friday, June 26th - Tatami 1
  175. ^ Women's Semifinal of Table BHeydar Aliyev Arena - Day 15: Friday, June 26th - Tatami 2
  176. ^ Women's Contest for Bronze Medal AHeydar Aliyev Arena - Day 15: Friday, June 26th - Tatami 2
  177. ^ Women's Elimination Round of 32Heydar Aliyev Arena - Day 15: Friday, June 26th - Tatami 3
  178. ^ Women's Elimination Round of 16Heydar Aliyev Arena - Day 15: Friday, June 26th - Tatami 3
  179. ^ Women's Elimination Round of 32Heydar Aliyev Arena - Day 15: Friday, June 26th - Tatami 2
  180. ^ Women's QuarterfinalHeydar Aliyev Arena - Day 11: Monday, June 22nd - Mat B
  181. ^ a b Shooting - Men's 10m Air Rifle
  182. ^ a b Qualifications - Baku Shooting Centre - Thu, Jun 18 02:30
  183. ^ a b Qualifications - Baku Shooting Centre - Sat, Jun 20 23:45
  184. ^ Finals - Baku Shooting Centre - Thu, Jun 18 4:30
  185. ^ Qualifications Stage 1 - Baku Shooting Centre - Sun, Jun 21 0:00
  186. ^ Qualifications Stage 2 - Baku Shooting Centre - Sun, Jun 21 4:00
  187. ^ Swimmer Marc Hinawi brings Israel eighth medal at European Games
  188. ^ Heats - Baku Aquatics Centre - Tue, Jun 23 1:07
  189. ^ Fastest Heat - Baku Aquatics Centre - Wed, Jun 24 10:16
  190. ^ Fastest Heat - Baku Aquatics Centre - Fri, Jun 26 10:09
  191. ^ a b Heats - Baku Aquatics Centre - Tue, Jun 23 0:38
  192. ^ a b 50m Butterfly Semifinals - Baku Aquatics Centre - Tue, Jun 23 8:37
  193. ^ a b Heats - Baku Aquatics Centre - Thu, Jun 25 0:40
  194. ^ a b Heats - Baku Aquatics Centre - Fri, Jun 26 1:41
  195. ^ a b c d Heats - Baku Aquatics Centre - Wed, Jun 24 0:30
  196. ^ Heats - Baku Aquatics Centre - Tue, Jun 23 2:20
  197. ^ 200m Breaststroke Semifinals - Baku Aquatics Centre - Tue, Jun 23 8:52
  198. ^ a b Heats - Baku Aquatics Centre - Fri, Jun 26 2:06
  199. ^ 100m Breaststroke Semifinals - Baku Aquatics Centre - Fri, Jun 26 9:41
  200. ^ a b c d Heats - Baku Aquatics Centre - Tue, Jun 23 1:47
  201. ^ a b Heats - Baku Aquatics Centre - Thu, Jun 25 1:11
  202. ^ a b c Heats - Baku Aquatics Centre - Fri, Jun 26 0:41
  203. ^ a b c d Heats - Baku Aquatics Centre - Sat, Jun 27 0:30
  204. ^ Heats - Baku Aquatics Centre - Wed, Jun 24 1:46
  205. ^ Heats - Baku Aquatics Centre - Sat, Jun 27 0:52
  206. ^ 50m Breaststroke Semifinals - Baku Aquatics Centre - Thu, Jun 25 8:30
  207. ^ 100m Freestyle Semifinals - Baku Aquatics Centre - Wed, Jun 24 8:42
  208. ^ Final - Baku Aquatics Centre - Thu, Jun 25 9:25
  209. ^ 50m Freestyle Semifinals - Baku Aquatics Centre - Sat, Jun 27 8:30
  210. ^ Final - Baku Aquatics Centre - Sat, Jun 27 10:06
  211. ^ Heats - Baku Aquatics Centre - Tue, Jun 23 2:52
  212. ^ Heats - Baku Aquatics Centre - Sat, Jun 27 1:44
  213. ^ Heats - Baku Aquatics Centre - Thu, Jun 25 0:30
  214. ^ Heats - Baku Aquatics Centre - Fri, Jun 26 0:51
  215. ^ Synchronised Swimming - Duets
  216. ^ Free Routine - Baku Aquatics Centre - Sat, Jun 13 01:00
  217. ^ Men's Preliminary RoundCrystal Hall 3 - Day 5: Tuesday, June 16th
  218. ^ a b Triathlon - Bilgah Beach - Sun, Jun 14 03:30
  219. ^ Triathlon - Bilgah Beach - Sat, Jun 13 03:30
  220. ^ Women's Preliminary Round Group A Water Polo Arena - Day 1: Friday, June 12th
  221. ^ Women's Preliminary Round Group A Water Polo Arena - Day 2: Saturday, June 13th
  222. ^ Women's Preliminary Round Group A Water Polo Arena - Day 3: Sunday, June 14th
  223. ^ WWomen's Preliminary Round Group A Water Polo Arena - Day 4: Monday, June 15th
  224. ^ Women's Preliminary Round Group A Water Polo Arena - Day 5: Tuesday, June 16th
  225. ^ Women's Quarterfinal 7-12 Water Polo Arena - Day 6: Wednesday, June 17th
  226. ^ Women's Classification 11-12 Water Polo Arena - Day 7: Thursday, June 18th - Pool 1
  227. ^ Men's QualificationsHeydar Aliyev Arena - Day 2: Saturday, June 13th - Mat A
  228. ^ Men's QualificationsHeydar Aliyev Arena - Day 2: Saturday, June 13th - Mat A
  229. ^ Men's QualificationsHeydar Aliyev Arena - Day 6: Wednesday, June 17th - Mat B
  230. ^ Men's 1/8 FinalsHeydar Aliyev Arena - Day 6: Wednesday, June 17th - Mat C
  231. ^ Qualifications - Heydar Aliyev Arena - Thu, Jun 18 1:00
  232. ^ 1/8 Finals - Heydar Aliyev Arena - Thu, Jun 18 1:30
  233. ^ Men's 1/8 FinalsHeydar Aliyev Arena - Day 7: Thursday, June 18th - Mat A
  234. ^ Men's 1/8 FinalsHeydar Aliyev Arena - Day 6: Wednesday, June 17th - Mat C
  235. ^ Women's QuarterfinalsHeydar Aliyev Arena - Day 4: Monday, June 15th - Mat B
  236. ^ Women's SemifinalsHeydar Aliyev Arena - Day 4: Monday, June 15th - Mat B
  237. ^ Women's Gold MedalHeydar Aliyev Arena - Day 4: Monday, June 15th - Mat B
This article was sourced from Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike License; additional terms may apply. World Heritage Encyclopedia content is assembled from numerous content providers, Open Access Publishing, and in compliance with The Fair Access to Science and Technology Research Act (FASTR), Wikimedia Foundation, Inc., Public Library of Science, The Encyclopedia of Life, Open Book Publishers (OBP), PubMed, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Center for Biotechnology Information, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Institutes of Health (NIH), U.S. Department of Health & Human Services, and USA.gov, which sources content from all federal, state, local, tribal, and territorial government publication portals (.gov, .mil, .edu). Funding for USA.gov and content contributors is made possible from the U.S. Congress, E-Government Act of 2002.
 
Crowd sourced content that is contributed to World Heritage Encyclopedia is peer reviewed and edited by our editorial staff to ensure quality scholarly research articles.
 
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. World Heritage Encyclopedia™ is a registered trademark of the World Public Library Association, a non-profit organization.
 


Copyright © World Library Foundation. All rights reserved. eBooks from Project Gutenberg are sponsored by the World Library Foundation,
a 501c(4) Member's Support Non-Profit Organization, and is NOT affiliated with any governmental agency or department.