World Library  
Flag as Inappropriate
Email this Article
 

Anastasiya Vasylyeva

Anastasiya Vasylyeva
Анастасія Васильєва
Country (sports)  Ukraine
Residence Kharkiv, Ukraine
Born (1992-01-18) 18 January 1992
Kharkiv, Ukraine
Height 1.82 m (5 ft 11 12 in)
Plays Left Handed (Double Handed Backhand)
Prize money $178,627
Singles
Career record 267–187
Career titles 0 WTA, 7 ITF
Highest ranking No. 129 (11 August 2014)
Current ranking No. 250 (15 June 2015)
Grand Slam Singles results
Australian Open Q2 (2014)
French Open Q2 (2014)
Wimbledon Q1 (2014)
US Open Q1 (2014)
Doubles
Career record 214–131
Career titles 0 WTA, 19 ITF
Highest ranking 146 (11 August 2014)
Current ranking 188 (15 June 2015)
Last updated on: 15 June 2015.

Anastasiya Yuriyivna Vasylyeva (Ukrainian: Анастасія Юріївна Васильєва; born 18 January 1992) is a professional Ukrainian tennis player.

Her highest WTA singles ranking is 119, which she reached on 11 August 2014. Her career high in doubles is 146, which she reached on 11 August 2014.

Vasylyeva has won seven singles and nineteen doubles titles on the ITF tour during her career.

Contents

  • ITF finals (29–33) 1
    • Singles (7–12) 1.1
    • Doubles (22–21) 1.2
  • External links 2

ITF finals (29–33)

Singles (7–12)

Legend
$100,000 tournaments
$75,000 tournaments
$50,000 tournaments
$25,000 tournaments
$15,000 tournaments
$10,000 tournaments
Finals by surface
Hard (3–4)
Clay (3–7)
Grass (0–0)
Carpet (1–1)
Outcome No. Date Tournament Surface Opponent Score
Runner-up 1. 26 May 2008 Kharkiv, Ukraine Clay Elena Kulikova 4–6, 6–7
Runner-up 2. 25 May 2009 Kharkiv, Ukraine Clay Daria Kuchmina 6–2 3–6 6–7
Winner 1. 5 November 2010 Minsk, Belarus Carpet Eugeniya Pashkova 6–4 4–6 6–3
Winner 2. 4 December 2010 Mandya, India Hard Luksika Kumkhum 6–2 3–6 6–2
Runner-up 3. 27 February 2012 Bron, France Hard (i) Maryna Zanevska 7–5 6–7 3–6
Winner 3. 19 March 2012 Almaty, Kazakhstan Hard (i) Michaela Hončová 6–4 6–1
Runner-up 4. 30 September 2012 Varna, Bulgaria Clay Viktoriya Tomova 1–6, 4–6
Runner-up 5. 10 December 2012 Antalya, Turkey Clay Victoria Kan 3–6, 5–7
Runner-up 6. 29 December 2012 St. Petersburg, Russia Carpet Regina Kulikova 0–6 7–5 4–6
Winner 4. 27 April 2013 Andijan, Uzbekistan Hard Oksana Kalashnikova 6–4 7–5
Runner-up 7. 17 June 2013 Cologne, Germany Clay Antonia Lottner 6–4, 4–6, 5–7
Winner 5. 5 August 2013 Moscow, Russia Clay Daria Mironova 6–2 6–3
Winner 6. 8 September 2013 Moscow, Russia Clay Evgeniya Rodina 6–2 6–1
Runner-up 8. 29 September 2013 Fergana, Uzbekistan Hard Nigina Abduraimova 6–2, 1–6, 6–7
Runner-up 9. 11 November 2013 Minsk, Belarus Hard (i) Margarita Gasparyan 4–6 4–6
Runner-up 10. 9 February 2014 Grenoble, France Hard (i) Pauline Parmentier 6–2, 0–6, 4–6
Runner-up 11. 24 February 2014 Beinasco, Italy Clay Anastasia Grymalska 6–7, 3–6
Winner 7. 26 May 2014 Moscow, Russia Clay Vitalia Diatchenko 7–5 6–4
Runner-up 12. 28 July 2014 Plzeň, Czech Republic Clay Denisa Allertová 1–6, 1–6

Doubles (22–21)

Legend
$100,000 tournaments
$75,000 tournaments
$50,000 tournaments
$25,000 tournaments
$15,000 tournaments
$10,000 tournaments
Finals by surface
Hard (9–8)
Clay (10–11)
Grass (0–0)
Carpet (3–2)
Outcome No. Date Tournament Surface Partner Opponents Score
Runner-up 1. 8 October 2007 Volos, Greece Carpet Justyna Jegiołka Olga Brózda
Magdalena Kiszczyńska
3–6, 6–7
Runner-up 2. 18 July 2009 Bucha, Ukraine Clay Eugeniya Pashkova Irina Buryachok
Oksana Uzhylovska
4–6, 4–6
Winner 1. 16 November 2009 Pune, India Hard Nicole Clerico Nina Bratchikova
Ksenia Palkina
4–6 6–3 13–11
Winner 2. 8 Jun 2010 Campobasso, Italy Clay Yuliana Fedak María Irigoyen
Laura Thorpe
2–6 6–3 6–4
Runner-up 3. 2 August 2010 Astana, Kazakhstan Hard Yuliana Fedak Nina Bratchikova
Ekaterina Lopes
4–6 4–6
Winner 3. 11 October 2010 Kharkiv, Ukraine Carpet (i) Ganna Piven Marina Shamayko
Mihaela Buzărnescu
6–4 6–4
Runner-up 4. 9 May 2011 İstanbul, Turkey Hard Ganna Piven Dessislava Mladenova
Andreea Vaideanu
6–4 4–6 4–6
Winner 4. 10 October 2011 Yerevan, Armenia Clay Anastasia Grymalska Ani Amiraghyan
Tatia Mikadze
6–3 6–3
Winner 5. 16 March 2012 Astana, Kazakhstan Hard (i) Eugeniya Pashkova Albina Khabibulina
Ilona Kremen
7–5 6–2
Winner 6. 28 April 2012 Andijan, Uzbekistan Hard Albina Khabibulina Sabina Sharipova
Ekaterina Yashina
6–0 6–2
Winner 7. 5 May 2012 Shymkent, Kazakhstan Hard Albina Khabibulina Maya Gaverova
Ksenia Palkina
3–6 6–1 [10–6]
Runner-up 5. 12 May 2012 Almaty, Kazakhstan Hard Albina Khabibulina Sabina Sharipova
Ekaterina Yashina
4–6 6–3 [3–10]
Runner-up 6. 19 May 2012 Fergana, Uzbekistan Hard Albina Khabibulina Lyudmyla Kichenok
Nadiia Kichenok
4–6 1–6
Runner-up 7. 2 June 2012 Karshi, Uzbekistan Hard Albina Khabibulina Darya Lebesheva
Ekaterina Yashina
6–7 2–6
Runner-up 8. 3 August 2012 Moscow, Russia Clay Eugeniya Pashkova Arina Rodionova
Valeria Solovyeva
3–6 3–6
Winner 8. 24 September 2012 Varna, Bulgaria Clay Michaela Boev Borislava Botusharova
Viktoriya Tomova
6–1 7–5
Winner 9. 1 December 2012 Antalya, Turkey Clay Eugeniya Pashkova Laura Ioana Andrei
Janina Toljan
4–6 6–3 10–2
Runner-up 9. 28 December 2012 St. Petersburg, Russia Carpet (i) Yuliya Kalabina Alexandra Artamonova
Ekaterina Dzehalevich
0–6, 2–6
Winner 10. 19 April 2013 Namangan, Uzbekistan Hard Albina Khabibulina Valentyna Ivakhnenko
Ksenia Palkina
6–3 6–3
Winner 11. 27 April 2013 Andijan, Uzbekistan Hard Albina Khabibulina Polina Monova
Ekaterina Yashina
7–5 6–4
Winner 12. 4 May 2013 Shymkent, Kazakhstan Clay Albina Khabibulina Polina Monova
Anna Smolina
2–6 6–4 [11–9]
Runner-up 10. 1 June 2013 Moscow, Russia Clay Eugeniya Pashkova Ksenia Kirillova
Polina Monova
6–1 4–6 [4–10]
Winner 13. 15 June 2013 Essen, Germany Clay Eugeniya Pashkova Irina Ramialison
Constance Sibille
7–5 6–4
Winner 14. 22 June 2013 Cologne, Germany Clay Eugeniya Pashkova Tamara Čurović
Antonia Lottner
6–3 5–7 10–6
Runner-up 11. 24 September 2012 Brussels, Belgium Clay Michaela Boev Anna Klasen
Charlotte Klasen
1–6 3–6
Runner-up 12. 10 August 2013 Moscow, Russia Hard Albina Khabibulina Alona Fomina
Anna Shkudun
2–6 5–7
Winner 15. 21 October 2013 Herzlia, Israel Hard Yuliya Beygelzimer Başak Eraydın
Melis Sezer
6–3 6–3
Runner-up 13. 28 October 2013 İstanbul, Turkey Hard Sofia Shapatava Çağla Büyükakçay
Pemra Özgen
3–6, 2–6
Winner 16. 18 November 2013 Bucha, Ukraine Carpet Sofia Shapatava Anhelina Kalinina
Elizaveta Kulichkova
7–6 6–2
Winner 17. 8 February 2014 Grenoble, France Carpet Sofia Shapatava Kateryna Kozlova
Margarita Gasparyan
6–1 6–4
Winner 18. 14 April 2014 Qarshi, Uzbekistan Hard Albina Khabibulina Ekaterina Bychkova
Veronika Kudermetova
2–6, 7–5, [10–4]
Runner-up 14. 26 July 2014 Sobota, Poland Clay Maryna Zanevska Barbora Krejčíková
Aleksandra Krunić
6–3 0–6 6–10
Runner-up 15. 2 August 2014 Plzeň, Czech Republic Clay Lidziya Marozava Sandra Klemenschits
Renata Voráčová
4–6, 5–7
Runner-up 16. 26 December 2014 Pune, India Hard Oksana Kalashnikova Anna Morgina
Nina Stojanović
6-7 4-6
Winner 19. 16 February 2015 Moscow, Russia Hard (i) Lidziya Marozava Natela Dzalamidze
Veronika Kudermetova
6–4, 6–4
Runner-up 17. 11 May 2015 La Marsa, Tunisia Clay Sofia Shapatava Pemra Özgen
İpek Soylu
6–3, 3–6, [4–10]
Runner-up 18. 15 June 2015 Minsk, Belarus Clay Pemra Özgen Valentyna Ivakhnenko
Irina Khromacheva
3–6, 0–6
Runner-up 19. 22 June 2015 Moscow, Russia Clay Alona Fomina Irina Khromacheva
Polina Leykina
5–7, 5–7
Runner-up 20. 06 July 2015 Bursa, Turkey Clay Sofia Shapatava Marina Melnikova
Laura Pous-Tio
4–6, 4–6
Winner 20. 16 August 2015 Hechingen, Germany Clay Andrea Gámiz Vivian Heisen
Katharina Lehnert
4–6, 7–6(7–4), [10–3]
Winner 21. 13 September 2015 Sofia, Bulgaria Clay Sofia Shapatava Elitsa Kostova
Kateřina Kramperová
6–2, 6–2
Winner 22. 18 September 2015 Dobrich, Bulgaria Clay Sofia Shapatava Elitsa Kostova
Kateřina Kramperová
6–2, 6–0
Runner-up 21. 25 September 2015 Bucha, Ukraine Clay Olga Ianchuk Ekaterine Gorgodze
Sofia Shapatava
5–7, 2–6

External links

This article was sourced from Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike License; additional terms may apply. World Heritage Encyclopedia content is assembled from numerous content providers, Open Access Publishing, and in compliance with The Fair Access to Science and Technology Research Act (FASTR), Wikimedia Foundation, Inc., Public Library of Science, The Encyclopedia of Life, Open Book Publishers (OBP), PubMed, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Center for Biotechnology Information, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Institutes of Health (NIH), U.S. Department of Health & Human Services, and USA.gov, which sources content from all federal, state, local, tribal, and territorial government publication portals (.gov, .mil, .edu). Funding for USA.gov and content contributors is made possible from the U.S. Congress, E-Government Act of 2002.
 
Crowd sourced content that is contributed to World Heritage Encyclopedia is peer reviewed and edited by our editorial staff to ensure quality scholarly research articles.
 
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. World Heritage Encyclopedia™ is a registered trademark of the World Public Library Association, a non-profit organization.
 


Copyright © World Library Foundation. All rights reserved. eBooks from Project Gutenberg are sponsored by the World Library Foundation,
a 501c(4) Member's Support Non-Profit Organization, and is NOT affiliated with any governmental agency or department.